وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے بارے میں معلومات کی فراہمی کا ایک بڑا کیمپ پا ل گھر میں لگایا گیا
وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی حقیقی کامیابی آخری شخص تک پہنچنے میں ہوگی: پال گھر میں مہاراشٹر کے گورنر رمیش بیس كا اظہارِ خیال
ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے وزیر اعظم کے عزم کو ہمہ جہت شراکت اور ترقی کے ساتھ تیزی سے پورا کیا جائے گا: مملكتی وزیر )پنچایتی راج) کپل موریشور پاٹل
20 NOV 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
پالگھر ضلع میں دہانو کے سینٹ میری ہائی اسکول میں آج وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) سے متعلق بڑے پیمانے پر ایک کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔اس موقع پر مہاراشٹر کے گورنر رمیش بیس نے کچھ اہل مستفدین میں مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے فائدے تقسیم کئے۔
گزشتہ بدھ (15 نومبر، 2023) کو جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا كا آغاز كیا تھا۔ اس كے بعد وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کی آئی ای سی (اطلاعات، تعلیم اور مواصلات) وین گاڑیاں مہاراشٹر کے پانچ قبائلی اضلاع یعنی پالگھر، گڈچرولی، ناندیڑ، ناسک اور نندوربار کے مختلف تعلقوں میں مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے گشت لگا رہی ہیں۔
پالگھر میں میگا کیمپ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مہاراشٹر کے گورنر رمیش بیس نے کہا کہ ملک کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے ترقی كو دیہی علاقوں تک پہنچنا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کسی بھی سرکاری اسکیم کو اصل کامیابی اس وقت ملتی ہے جب سب سے پیچھے كھڑا شخص اس کے فوائد سے استفادہ كر سکے۔ گورنر نے مزید کہا کہ آزادی کے 75 سال بعد بھی ہندوستان بدستور ایک ترقی پذیر ملک ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم نے اپنے ملک کی ترقی کا عزم کر لیا ہے۔ وی بی ایس وائی پہل کے لئے مرکزی حکومت کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے مزید کہا كہ ملک میں مساوات لانے کے لیے قبائلی سماج اور دیہی علاقوں کی ترقی ناگزیر ہے۔
اس موقع پر پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت کپل موریشور پاٹل، مہاراشٹر حکومت کے پالگھر کے سرپرست وزیر رویندر چوان، ضلع پریشد کے صدر پرکاش نکم، ایم پی راجیندر گاویت، ایم ایل اے ونود بھیوا نکولے، پالگھر کے ضلع کلکٹر گووند بوڈکے، کونکن زون کے اسپیشل انسپکٹر جنرل پروین پوار اور دیگر معززین بھی موجود تھے۔
گورنر نے سبھوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے قبائلی سماج کی بہتری اور فائدہ کے لیے لائی گئی مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل كریں۔ ہر کسی کو معلوم ہونا چاہیے کہ آیا وہ اس کے مجاز ہیں اور ہر مجاز شخص کو ان اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانا چاہیے۔
مركزی وزیر مملكت کپل موریشور پاٹل نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت نے گزشتہ نو برسوں میں قبائلی سماج کی ترقی کے لیے مختلف کوششیں کی ہیں اور انہیں ترقی کے اصل دھارے میں شامل كیا ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دیا کہ ملک کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے دیگر ذمہ داران کو بھی پہل کرنی چاہیے اور قبائلی برادری تک پہنچنے کی کوشش کرنی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کا وزیر اعظم کا عزم ہمہ جہت شراکت اور ترقی کے ساتھ جلد ہی پورا ہوگا۔
وی بی ایس وائی آئی ای سی وین آج پالگھر ضلع کے واڈا کے پلسائی گاؤں میں داخل ہوئی۔ اس موقع پر وین میں موجود نمائندوں نے ایك بڑے کیمپ گراؤنڈ میں جمع ہونے والے شہریوں کو ان کی خاطر مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا اور ان پر زور دیا گیا کہ وہ اس معلومات کی بنیاد پر اہل اسکیموں کے لیے درخواست داخل كریں۔
ایک اور وی بی ایس وائی آئی ای سی وین آج ناندیڑ ضلع کے کنوت تعلقہ کے تھارا میں داخل ہوئی۔ وہاں کے گاؤں والوں نے وی بی ایس وائی وین کا پرجوش استقبال کیا۔ ضلعی انتظامیہ کی جانب سے مقامی شہریوں کا مفت طبی معائنہ کیا گیا۔ شہریوں کو آیوشمان بھارت اور صحت سے متعلق فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں خصوصی طور پر آگاہ کیا گیا۔ آج ناندیڑ ضلع کے بودھی میں بھی ایک وی بی ایس وائی وین کا خیر مقدم کیا گیا۔
نندربار ضلع کے شہادا میں، ایک پی ایم سیلفی بوتھ قائم کیا گیا ہے جہاں ایک وی بی ایس وائی وین کھڑی کی گئی ہے۔ سیلفی بوتھ کے ارد گرد مقامی شہریوں میں كافی جوش و خروش دیکھا گیا۔
وی بی ایس وائی آئی ای سی وین آج ودربھ کے گڈچرولی ضلع کے آہیری اور آرموری بھی پہنچیں۔ مقامی طلباء نے میوزیکل بینڈ اور ثقافتی پروگرام کے ساتھ آئی ای سی وین کا استقبال کیا۔ آئی ای سی وین کے عہدیداروں نے مقامی شہریوں میں سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں عوامی بیداری پیدا کرنے کی کوشش کی جس میں ضلعی افسران اور عوامی نمائندوں نے بھی حصہ لیا۔
مقامی شہریوں میں سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے ایک آئی ای سی وین آج ناسک ضلع کے باگلان تعلقہ میں سرگرم تھی۔
یہ آئی ای سی وینز، جو مرکزی حکومت کی ملک گیر مواصلاتی مہم کا حصہ ہیں، ہندی اور علاقائی زبانوں میں فلم اسٹرپس، بروشرز، پمفلٹس، کتابچوں اور فلیگ شپ اسٹینڈز لیس ہیں جس كا مقصد معلومات پھیلانے کے لیے، قومی، ریاستی اور ضلعی سطحوں پر بڑی اسکیموں اور کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mega information dissemination camp on Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra comes up at Palghar
The real success of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will be on reaching out to the last person: Maharashtra Governor Ramesh Bais at Palghar
Prime Minister's resolve to make India a developed country will be fulfilled rapidly with the participation and development of all: MoS (Panchayati Raj) Kapil Moreswar Patil
20 NOV 2023 6:20PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai/Palghar, November 11, 2023
A mega-camp related to Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) has been organized at St. Mary's High School in Dahanu in Palghar district today. On this occasion, Maharashtra Governor Ramesh Bais distributed benefits of various government schemes to some eligible beneficiaries.
After Prime Minister Narendra Modi flagged off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from Khunti in Jharkhand on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas last Wednesday (Nov 15, 2023), Ministry of I & B's IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans are going around in various talukas in Maharashtra's five tribal districts, namely, Palghar, Gadchiroli, Nanded, Nashik and Nandurbar to spread awareness about various government schemes.
Speaking at the mega-camp at Palghar, Maharashtra Governor Ramesh Bais said, development should reach the rural areas for bringing about overall development of the country. The real success of any government scheme is when the person at the last mile can avail its benefits, he stated. The Governor further said that even after 75 years of independence, India is still a developing country. We have resolved to develop our country, he stated. While appreciating the central government's initiative of VBSY, he further said, development of tribal society and rural areas is necessary for bringing about equality in the country.
Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Kapil Moreswar Patil, Palghar's Guardian Minister from Maharashtra Government Ravindra Chavan, Zilla Parishad President Prakash Nikam, MP Rajendra Gavit, MLA Vinod Bhiva Nikole, Palghar's District Collector Govind Bodke, Special Inspector General of Konkan Zone Praveen Pawar and other dignitaries were also present.
The Governor appealed to all to know about the various schemes brought by the Central Government for upliftment and benefit of tribal society. "Everyone should know whether they are eligible for it and every eligible person should take advantage of these schemes", he urged.
Union MoS Kapil Moreswar Patil said that the central government has made various efforts for the development of tribal society in the last nine years and brought them on the mainstream of development. For the overall development of the country, other stakeholders should also take initiative and try to reach the tribal community, he urged. He also said that the Prime Minister's resolve to make India a developed country will be fulfilled soon with the participation and development of all.
The VBSY IEC van entered Palsai village of Wada in Palghar district today. On this occasion, the representatives in the van informed the citizens, who had gathered in the mega-camp ground, about various welfare schemes meant for them. They were urged to apply for eligible schemes based on this information.
Another VBSY IEC van entered Thara in Kinwat taluka of Nanded district today. The villagers over there enthusiastically welcomed the VBSY van. On behalf of the district administration, free health check-up of local citizens was done. The citizens were specially informed about Ayushman Bharat and health related welfare schemes. A VBSY Van was also welcomed at Bodhi in Nanded district today.
At Shahada of Nandurbar district, a PM Selfie Booth has been set up where a VBSY Van has been parked. Excitement around the selfie booth amomgst local citizens was observed.
VBSY IEC vans also arrived at Aheri and Armori in Gadchiroli district of Vidarbha today. Local students welcomed the IEC van with the performance of a musical band and a cultural program. The IEC Van officials tried to create public awareness amongst local citizens about government schemes. District officials and public representatives also participated in the activities.
One IEC van was engaged at Baglan taluka in Nashik district today, for creating awareness amongst local citizens about government schemes.
These IEC vans, which are part of the big-scale countrywide communication campaign of the Central Government, are equipped to disseminate information through filmstrips, brochures, pamphlets, leaflets, and flagship stands in Hindi and regional languages, ​​highlighting major schemes and achievements at national, state and district levels.