Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra gains momentum across Assam
18 NOV 2023 4:16PM by PIB Guwahati
The transformative journey of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra continues, leaving its mark across various locales in Assam. Today, the Yatra convened at Langsomepi Development Block in Karbi Anglong alongwith another at Daolabri under Kokrajhar district. Additionally another (IEC) VAN, reached Betabari, under Baksa district. These IEC campaign vans showcased a comprehensive overview of flagship schemes and programs spanning nine years, drawing numerous beneficiaries who shared their perspectives on the government's initiatives. In a noteworthy collaboration, Oil India Limited established a facility center at the location, offering on-the-spot connections to beneficiaries at Baksa. The event garnered significant attention and participation, underlining the profound impact of the Yatra on communities.
Launched on 15th November 2023 by the Hon’ble Prime Minister, coinciding with "Birsa Munda Jayanti – Jan-jaati Gaurav Diwas," the Yatra's IEC Vans embarked on their journey from tribal districts. The initiative is set to expand its reach, covering all districts from November 2023 to January 2024.
The Yatra's overarching goal is to deliver essential services to all eligible beneficiaries, ranging from sanitation facilities, financial services, electricity connections, housing for the underprivileged, food security, nutrition, healthcare, clean drinking water, to quality education. With a focus on creating awareness and ensuring the last-mile delivery of benefits.
…….

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پورے آسام میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا میں تیزی
18 NOV 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا تبدیلی کا سفر جاری ہے، جس نے آسام کے مختلف مقامات پر اپنی موجودگی درج کرائی ہے۔ آج، یاترا کربی آنگ لانگ کے لانگ سومپی ڈیولپمنٹ بلاک اور ایک دیگر یاترا کوکرا جھار ضلع کے داؤلابڑی میں منعقد کی گئی ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، ایک اور ( آئی ای سی ) وین بکسا ضلع کے تحت بیتاباڑی پہنچی ۔ آئی ای سی کی ، ان مہم وینوں نے نو سال پر محیط فلیگ شپ اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کا ایک جامع جائزہ پیش کیا ، جس نے بہت سے مستفید ہونے والے افراد کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کیا ، جنہوں نے حکومت کے اقدامات کے بارے میں اپنے نقطہ نظر پیش کئے۔ ایک قابل ذکر تعاون میں، آئل انڈیا لمیٹیڈ نے ، اس مقام پر ایک سہولت مرکز قائم کیا، جس کے ذریعے بکسا میں مستفیدین کو موقع پر ہی کنکشن فراہم کئے گئے ۔ اس تقریب نے کمیونٹیز پر یاترا کے گہرے اثرات کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے نمایاں توجہ اور شرکت حاصل کی۔
وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ’’ برسا منڈا کی جینتی - جنجاتیہ گورو دِوس ‘‘کے موقع پر 15 نومبر ، 2023 ء کو شروع کی گئی ، اِس یاترا کی آئی ای سی وینوں نے قبائلی اضلاع سے اپنے سفر کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ پہل نومبر ، 2023 ء سے جنوری ، 2024 ء تک تمام اضلاع کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے اپنی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
یاترا کا سب سے بڑا مقصد تمام استفادہ کنندگان کو ضروری خدمات فراہم کرنا ہے، جس میں صفائی ستھرائی کی سہولیات، مالی خدمات، بجلی کے کنکشن، پسماندہ افراد کے لیے رہائش، خوراک کے تحفظ، غذائیت، صحت کی دیکھ بھال، پینے کے صاف پانی، بیداری پیدا کرنے اور فوائد کی آخری میل تک فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے پر توجہ کے ساتھ معیاری تعلیم تک رسائی شامل ہے ۔