کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن او شدھی پریوجنا42ویں ہندوستانی بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے میں شرکت کر رہی ہے
16 NOV 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن او شدھی پریوجنا(پی ایم بی جے پی)14 سے 27 نومبر تک نئی دہلی کے پرگتی میدان میں منعقد ہونے والے 42ویں ہندوستانی بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے میں بھی شرکت کر رہی ہے۔ اس تجارتی میلے کا حصہ ہونے کے ناطے، بھارتیہ جن او شدھی پروجیکٹ کی جانب سے ہال نمبر 5(اسٹال نمبر8 بی)میں ایک نمائشی اسٹال لگایا گیا ہے، جہاں عام لوگوں کو اس عوامی افادیت کے منصوبے کی خصوصیات سے آگاہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس اسٹال کے ذریعے جن اوشدھی کی سستی اور اعلیٰ کوالٹی کی ادویات کے بارے میں عام لوگوں کو جانکاری دی جارہی ہے۔
معیاری جینرک ادویات سب کو سستی قیمتوں پر دستیاب کرانے کے مقصد کے ساتھ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن او شدھی پریوجنا کو حکومت ہند کی کیمیکل اورفرٹیلائزر کی وزارت کےدواسازی کے محکمے نے شروع کیا تھا۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت جینرک ادویات فراہم کرنے کے لیے جن او شدھی کیندرکے نام سےکلی طور پر وقف شدہ دکانیں کھولی جاتی ہیں۔
حکومت نے ماڈل کی طرح ایک فرنچائز کو اپنایا ہے اور انفرادی کاروباری افراد کو پی ایم بی جے پی کیندر کے قیام اور چلانے کے لیے درخواست شروع گئی تھی۔
اس سال 31 اکتوبر تک ملک بھر میں9998 جن او شدھی کیندر کام کر رہے ہیں۔ پی ایم بی جے پی کی مصنوعات کی ٹوکری میں1965 ادویات اور 293 جراحی کے آلات شامل ہیں، جو کہ پرچون کی دکانوں پر برانڈڈ ادویات کے مقابلے میں 50فیصد سے 90فیصد سستی پر فروخت ہوتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana participating in 42nd Indian International Trade Fair
16 NOV 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) is also participating in the 42nd Indian International Trade Fair being held at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi from 14 to 27 November. Being a part of this trade fair, a demonstration stall has been set up by Bharatiya Janaushadhi Project in Hall No. 5 (Stall No. 8B) where the general public is being made aware of the features of this public utility project. Through this stall, information is being given to the general public about the cheap and high quality medicines of Jan Aushadhi.
With an objective of making quality generic medicines available at affordable prices to all, Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana was launched by the Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India. Under this scheme, dedicated outlets known as Janaushadhi Kendras are opened to provide generic medicines.
The government has adopted a franchisee like model and individual entrepreneurs to apply for establishing and running PMBJP Kendra was undertaken.
This year till 31st October, 9998 Janaushadhi Kendras are functional across the country. Product basket of PMBJP comprises 1965 drugs and 293 surgical equipment which are sold at retail shops at 50% to 90% cheaper than branded medicines.