زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی15 نومبر کو منائے جانے والے’جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس‘(قبائلی یوم تفاخر) کوبِرسا کالج،کھونٹی جھارکھنڈ سے پی ایم کسان اسکیم کی15ویں قسط جاری کریں گے
15ویں قسط کی رقم 18,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہوگی، جوکہ8 کروڑ سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندہ کسانوں کو جاری کی جائے گی
14 NOV 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی15 نومبر 2023 کو برسا کالج، کھونٹی، جھارکھنڈ میں’جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس‘ منانے کے لیے موجود ہوں گے اور اس موقع پر وہ پی ایم-کسان اسکیم کی 15ویں قسط بھی جاری کریں گے۔ جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس ہر سال ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور قومی فخر ، شجاعت اور مہمان نوازی کی ہندوستانی اقدارکے فروغ سلسلے میں قبائلیوں کی کوششوں کے احترام کے لیے منایا جاتا ہے۔ اس پروگرام کو کرشی وگیان کیندر(کے وی کے)، آئی سی اے آر انسٹی ٹیوٹ، ریاستی زرعی یونیورسٹیوں، پی ایم- کسان سمردھی کیندروں، پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں اور کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی)کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں نشر کیا جائے گا۔
15ویں قسط میں8.0 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو18,000 روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم ملے گی، جو کہ وزیر اعظم15 نومبر 2023 کو ایک بٹن پر کلک کرکے جاری کریں گے۔ اسکیم کے آغاز کے بعد سے استفادہ کنندگان کو منتقل کی گئی کل رقم 2.80 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہونے کی امید ہے۔ یہ مالی امداد کسانوں کو ان کی زرعی اور دیگر متعلقہ ضروریات کو پورا کرنے میں مدد دے گی۔
پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم-کسان)دنیا کی سب سے بڑی براہ راست فائدے کی منتقلی کی اسکیموں میں سے ایک ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی ایک فلیگ شپ اسکیم کے طورپریہ ایک جامع اورپیداواری زرعی شعبے کے لیے پالیسی اقدامات شروع کرنے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے مسلسل عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔یہ ایک مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے، جو 24 فروری 2019 کو شروع کی گئی تھی، جو کہ زیادہ آمدنی والے کسانوں کو باہر رکھنے کےمعیار کی شرط پرتمام زمین رکھنے والے کسانوں کی مالی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے مقصد سے شروع کی گئی ۔اس اسکیم کے تحت ملک بھر کے کسان خاندانوں کے بینک کھاتے میں6,000 سالانہ مالی فائدہ تین مساوی قسطوں میں، ہر چار ماہ بعد براہ راست فائدے کی منتقلی(ڈی بی ٹی) موڈ کے ذریعے منتقل کیا جاتا ہے۔ ابھی تک ملک بھر میں11 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو 2.61 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مالی فوائد فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔
15ویں قسط جاری کرنے کے لیے فعال بینک کھاتوں کے ساتھ ای کے وائی سی اور آدھار کی سیڈنگ لازمی ہے، تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ حقیقی فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کو یہ فائدہ براہ راست ان کے آدھار سے منسلک بینک کھاتوں میں درمیانی افراد کی شمولیت کے بغیر جاری کیا جائے۔ کسانوں کو پی ایم -کسان میں ای کے وائی سی کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے چہرے کی تصدیق پر مبنی ای-کے وائی سی کی خصوصیت کے ساتھ ایک موبائل ایپلی کیشن تیار کی ہے، جس کا استعمال کسان اپنے گھر پر آرام سے اپنا ای کے وائی سی مکمل کرنے اور اپنے پڑوس کے 100 دیگر کسانوں کے ای-کے وائی سی مکمل کرنے کے لیے بھی کرسکتے ہیں۔
یہ ایپ پہلا موبائل ایپ ہے ،جو حکومت ہند کی کسی بھی فائدے کی منتقلی اسکیم میں چہرے کی تصدیق کی خصوصیت کا استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ موبائل ایپ استعمال میں بہت آسان ہے اور گوگل پلے اسٹور پر ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے آسانی سے دستیاب ہے۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت نے ایک پی ایم –کسان اے آئی چیٹ بوٹ(کسان ای-مترا) بھی شروع کیا ہے، جو کسانوں کو پی ایم-کسان اسکیم سے متعلق ان کی شکایات کے لیے وَن اسٹاپ حل فراہم کرے گا۔ بھاشینی کے ساتھ مربوط، چیٹ بوٹ مقامی زبانوں مثلاً ہندی، تمل، اوڈیا، بنگالی اور انگریزی میں آواز اورٹیکسٹ کی مدد کے ذریعے مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ٹیکنالوجی والے ان حلوں کا مستفدین کی طرف سے اٹھائے جانے والے عام سوالات اور شکایات کو فوری اور مؤثر طریقے سے حل کرنا ہے۔یہ چیٹ بوٹ کسانوں کو اسکیم سے متعلق ان کے تمام سوالات کے جوابات حاصل کرنے، انہیں درست اور بروقت معلومات فراہم کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کرارہا ہے۔
پی ایم-کسان اسکیم کی15ویں قسط کو جاری کئے جانے سے زراعت کو فروغ دینے، کسانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور زرعی شعبے کی پائیدار ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے عزم کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کسانوں کی بہبود اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے اور ہندوستان میں پائیدار زرعی طریقوں کے فروغ کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔یہ وزارت زرعی پیداوار کو بہتر بنانے، کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ کرنے اور ملک کے لیے غذائی تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مختلف پروگرام اور اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the 15th Instalment of PM KISAN Scheme from Birsa College, Khunti, Jharkhand on 15th November which is celebrated as ‘Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas’ (Tribal Pride Day)
The 15th instalment amount of more than Rs. 18,000 crores will be released to more than 8 crore beneficiary farmers
14 NOV 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will grace the occasion of celebrating the ‘Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas’ and releasing the 15th instalment of the PM-KISAN scheme at Birsa College, Khunti, Jharkhand on 15th November 2023. The Janjatiya Gaurav Divas is celebrated every year to recognize the efforts of the tribals in the preservation of cultural heritage and promotion of Indian values of national pride, valour, and hospitality. The event will be broadcasted by Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs), ICAR Institutes, State Agricultural Universities, PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras, Primary Agricultural Cooperative Societies, and Common Service Centers (CSCs) across the country.
In the 15th instalment, over 8.0 Cr. farmers will receive an amount of more than Rs. 18,000 Cr. released by the Prime Minister by click of a button on 15.11.2023. The total amount transferred to the beneficiaries since the inception of the scheme is expected to cross well over Rs 2.80 lakh crore. This financial assistance will support farmers in meeting their agricultural and other incidental needs.
The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) is one of the world’s largest Direct Benefit Transfer schemes. A flagship scheme of the Government of India, it exemplifies the continued commitment of the Government of India to initiate policy actions for an inclusive and productive agricultural sector. It is a central sector scheme launched on 24th February 2019 to supplement the financial needs of all land-holding farmers subject to certain exclusion criteria of higher income status. Financial benefit of Rs 6,000/- per year in three equal instalments, every four months, is transferred into the bank accounts of farmers’ families across the country through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode. As of now, benefits amounting to more than Rs 2.61 lakh crores have been provided to more than 11 crore farmers across the nation.
For the release of the 15th instalment, eKYC and seeding of Aadhaar with active bank accounts are mandatory to ensure that the benefit is released to the genuine beneficiaries directly into their Aadhaar linked bank accounts without any involvement of middlemen. To facilitate the farmers in doing the eKYC in PM KISAN, the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has developed a mobile application with the feature of facial authentication-based e-KYC which can be used by the farmers to complete their own eKYC and can also assist 100 other farmers in their neighbourhood to complete e-KYC from the comfort of their homes. This app is first mobile app which use facial authentication feature in any benefit transfer scheme of the Government of India. This Mobile App is very easy to use and is easily available for download on Google Play store.
The Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has also launched a PM-KISAN AI Chatbot (Kisan e-Mitra), which will provide the farmers with a one-stop solution for their grievances related to the PM-KISAN scheme. Integrated with Bhashini, the chatbot offers support in local languages such as Hindi, Tamil, Odia, Bengali and English through voice and text assistance. These technological solutions aim to address general queries and grievances raised by the beneficiaries promptly and effectively. The Chatbot is enabling farmers in obtaining answers to all their scheme-related questions, providing them with accurate and timely information.
The release of the 15th instalment of the PM-KISAN scheme underlines the Government of India's commitment to promoting agriculture, empowering farmers, and ensuring the sustainable development of the agricultural sector. The Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare is committed to the welfare and empowerment of farmers and the development of sustainable agricultural practices in India. The ministry is undertaking various programs and initiatives to improve agricultural productivity, enhance farmer incomes, and ensure food security for the nation.