Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Sports successfully participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 with the specific aim of institutionalizing Swachhata
07 NOV 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Sports along with the organizations under it which includes Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) successfully participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 which began on 02.10.2023 and concluded on 31.10.2023 with the specific aim of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency.
At the end of the Special Campaign 3.0, the Department of Sports has disposed of 29 pending MP references, 27 Public Grievances and 02 State Government references. The progress of the campaign was regularly reviewed by the Senior Officers of the Department.
Further, all 200 physical files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed and 200 weeded out. All 400 E-files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed during the campaign period (as on 31.10.2023).
Cleanliness activities have been undertaken in all the 43 identified cleanliness sites of various field offices and head offices of the organizations under Department of Sports. As a result of undertaking various activities during the Campaign, the Department has managed to free 8,725 sq. ft of space. Many freed up spaces were gainfully utilized by converting them into utility areas. Further, a revenue of Rs. 65,114/- has been earned on account of scrap disposal during the campaign.

యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సంస్థాగత స్వచ్ఛత లక్ష్యంగా స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం 3.0 ని అమలు చేసిన క్రీడల శాఖ
07 NOV 2023 4:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
సంస్థాగత స్వచ్ఛత లక్ష్యంగా స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం 3.0 ని కేంద్ర క్రీడల శాఖ అమలు చేసింది. క్రీడల శాఖకు అనుబంధంగా పనిచేస్తున్న స్పోర్ట్స్ అథారిటీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా, లక్ష్మీబాయి నేషనల్ ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ ఫిజికల్ ఎడ్యుకేషన్, నేషనల్ స్పోర్ట్స్ యూనివర్సిటీ , నేషనల్ యాంటి డోపింగ్ ఏజెన్సీ , నేషనల్ డోప్ టెస్టింగ్ లాబొరేటరీ లు కూడా స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం 3.0 ని అమలు చేశాయి. 02.10.2023న ప్రారంభమైన కార్యక్రమం 31.10.2023 వరకు అమలు జరిగింది. స్వచ్ఛతను సంస్థాగతీకరించడం, పెండింగ్ లో ఉన్న అంశాల పరిష్కారం లక్ష్యంగా కార్యక్రమం విజయవంతంగా అమలు జరిగింది.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా క్రీడల శాఖ 29 పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న పార్లమెంట్ సభ్యుల సూచనలు, 27 ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాల నుంచి అందిన 02 సూచనలను పరిష్కరించింది. కార్యక్రమం అమలు తీరును మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సీనియర్ అధికారులు ఎప్పటికప్పుడు సమీక్షించారు.
కార్యక్రమం సన్నాహక దశలో గుర్తించిన 200 భౌతిక ఫైళ్లను అధికారులు పూర్తిగా సమీక్షించారు. సన్నాహక దశలో గుర్తించిన 400 ఈ-ఫైళ్లను క్రీడల శాఖ సమీక్షించింది.
పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలు అమలు చేయడానికి క్షేత్ర కార్యాలయాలు, సంస్థల ప్రధాన కేంద్రాలలో గుర్తించిన 43 ప్రాంతాల్లో క్రీడల శాఖ పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించింది. అధికారులు, సిబ్బంది అమలు చేసిన పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాల వల్ల 8,725 చదరపు ఏడడుగుల స్థలం వినియోగంలోకి అందుబాటులోకి వచ్చింది. పనికిరాని తుక్కు వస్తువులవిక్రయం ద్వారా క్రీడల శాఖ 65,114 రూపాయల ఆదాయం ఆర్జించింది.