Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Sports successfully participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 with the specific aim of institutionalizing Swachhata
07 NOV 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Sports along with the organizations under it which includes Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) successfully participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 which began on 02.10.2023 and concluded on 31.10.2023 with the specific aim of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency.
At the end of the Special Campaign 3.0, the Department of Sports has disposed of 29 pending MP references, 27 Public Grievances and 02 State Government references. The progress of the campaign was regularly reviewed by the Senior Officers of the Department.
Further, all 200 physical files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed and 200 weeded out. All 400 E-files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed during the campaign period (as on 31.10.2023).
Cleanliness activities have been undertaken in all the 43 identified cleanliness sites of various field offices and head offices of the organizations under Department of Sports. As a result of undertaking various activities during the Campaign, the Department has managed to free 8,725 sq. ft of space. Many freed up spaces were gainfully utilized by converting them into utility areas. Further, a revenue of Rs. 65,114/- has been earned on account of scrap disposal during the campaign.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
سووچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کے خاص مقصد کے ساتھ کھیل کود کے محکمے نے تیسری خصوصی مہم میں کامیابی سے حصہ لیا
07 NOV 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
کھیل کود کے محکمے اور اس کے ماتحت تنظیموں نے ، جس میں اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا ( ایس اے آئی ) ، لکشمی بائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فزیکل ایجوکیشن ( ایل این آئی پی ای ) ، نیشنل اسپورٹس یونیورسٹی ( این ایس یو ) ، نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی ( این اے ڈی اے ) اور نیشنل ڈوپ ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹری ( این ڈی ٹی ایل ) کے ساتھ مل کر تیسری خصوصی مہم میں کامیابی کے ساتھ حصہ لیا ، جو 02 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء کو شروع ہوئی تھی اور 31 اکتوبر، 2023 ء کو ختم ہوئی ۔ اس مہم کا مقصد صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینا اور کام کاج میں التواء کو کم کرنا تھا۔
تیسری خصوصی مہم کے اختتام پر، کھیل کود کے محکمے نے 29 زیر التواء ایم پی ریفرنسز، 27 عوامی شکایات اور ریاستی حکومت کے 2 حوال جات کو نمٹا یا ہے۔ محکمے کے سینئر افسران نے مہم کی پیش رفت کا باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لیا۔
اس کے علاوہ ، مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران نشان زد تمام 200 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 200 کو ختم کر دیا گیا۔ مہم کے ابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران نشان زد تمام 400 ای فائلوں کا انتخابی مہم کی مدت کے دوران جائزہ لیا گیا ہے ( 31 اکتوبر، 2023 ء تک)۔
کھیل کود کے محکمے کے تحت مختلف فیلڈ دفاتر اور تنظیموں کے صدر دفاتر کی صفائی کی تمام 43 نشان زد جگہوں پر صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں ۔ مہم کے دوران مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کرنے کے نتیجے میں، محکمہ 8,725 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرنے میں کامیاب ہوا ہے۔ بہت ساری خالی جگہوں کا افادیت کی جگہوں کے طور پر استعمال شروع کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، مہم کے دوران اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 65,114 روپئے کی آمدنی ہوئی ۔
-----------------------
(ش ح۔ ا س ۔ ع ا)
U NO: 777