கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, புதுதில்லியில் தேசிய கூட்டுறவு ஆர்கானிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் (என்சிஓஎல்) நிறுவனம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள இயற்கை வேளாண் விளைபொருட்களை ஊக்குவித்தல் குறித்த தேசிய கருத்தரங்கில் நவம்பர் 8-ம் தேதி உரையாற்றுகிறார்
06 NOV 2023 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, தேசிய கூட்டுறவு ஆர்கானிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் (என்சிஓஎல்) ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள இயற்கை வேளாண் (கரிம) விளைபொருட்களை ஊக்குவித்தல் குறித்து புதுதில்லி, பூசாவில் உள்ள இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சிக் கவுன்சிலின் (ஐ.சி.ஏ.ஆர்) மாநாட்டு மையத்தில் நடைபெறும் தேசிய கருத்தரங்கில் 08 நவம்பர் 2023 புதன்கிழமை உரையாற்றுகிறார். என்சிஓஎல்-ன் சின்னம், இணையதளம் மற்றும் கையேட்டையும் திரு அமித்ஷா வெளியிட்டுத் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இந்த ஒரு நாள் கருத்தரங்கில், என்சிஓஎல் நிறுவனத்தின் நோக்கங்கள், இயற்கை வேளாண் விளைபொருட்களின் முக்கியத்துவம், சிறு, குறு விவசாயிகளின் மேம்பாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் பங்கு போன்றவை குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்படும். இக்கருத்தரங்கில் 1000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் செழிப்பு என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு இணங்க, ஆர்கானிக் எனப்படும் இயற்கை விளை பொருட்களில் இந்தியாவை உலகளாவிய முன்னோடியாக மாற்றுவதற்காக தேசிய அளவிலான கூட்டுறவு சங்கமாக என்சிஓஎல் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது. பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷாவின் திறமையான வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் கடந்த 27 மாதங்களில் நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்த 54 முன்முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துள்ளது.
இயற்கை விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகளுக்கு சந்தைக்கு அணுகலை வழங்குவது மற்றும் விளைபொருட்களின் மீதான வருவாயை அதிகரிப்பதை என்சிஓஎல் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பல்வேறு கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் மற்றும் தொடர்புடைய நிறுவனங்களால் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் கரிமப் பொருட்களின் முழு விநியோகச் சங்கிலியையும் மத்திய அரசின் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அமைச்சகங்களுடன் இணைந்து நிர்வகிப்பதன் மூலம் என்சிஓஎல் ஒரே குடையின் கீழ் சேவை வழங்கும் அமைப்பாக செயல்படும். கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களால் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் இயற்கைப் பொருட்களை ஒருங்கிணைத்தல், பிராண்டிங் செய்தல் மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை இது மேற்கொள்ளும். எந்தவொரு கூட்டுறவு சங்கமும் என்சிஓஎல் உறுப்பினராகலாம். தற்போதைய நிலவரப்படி, சுமார் 2,000 கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் ஏற்கனவே என்சிஓஎல் உறுப்பினராகிவிட்டன அல்லது அதன் உறுப்பினராக விண்ணப்பித்துள்ளன.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address National Symposium on Promotion of Organic Produce, organised by National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 08th November, 2023
Shri Amit Shah will also launch the logo, website and brochure of NCOL and distribute the membership certificates to NCOL members
During the one-day symposium, objectives of NCOL, importance of organic produce along with role of cooperative societies in the upliftment of small and marginal farmers will be discussed
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”, NCOL has been established as a national-level multi-state cooperative society to make India global leader in organic products
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and able guidance of Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has taken 54 initiatives in the last 27 months to strengthen cooperative movement in the country
Establishment of a national-level Cooperative to promote organic products is a significant step towards boosting rural economy, promoting “Make in India” along with paving way for “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” and “Local to Global”
06 NOV 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address National Symposium on Promotion of Organic Produce, organised by National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL), at ICAR Convention Centre, Pusa, New Delhi on Wednesday, 08th November, 2023. Shri Amit Shah will also launch the logo, website and brochure of NCOL and distribute the membership certificates to NCOL members. During the one-day symposium, objectives of NCOL, importance of organic produce along with role of cooperative societies in the upliftment of small and marginal farmers will be discussed.
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”, NCOL has been established as a national-level multi-state cooperative society to make India global leader in organic products. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and able guidance of Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has taken 54 initiatives in the last 27 months to strengthen cooperative movement in the country. Establishment of a national-level Cooperative to promote organic products is a significant step towards boosting rural economy, promoting “Make in India” along with paving way for “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” and “Local to Global”.
NCOL aims at increasing the return on produce while giving organic farmer and producer organisations direct access to the market. By having access to national and international market under a strong brand, the members will get better return for their organic produce. NCOL will act as an umbrella organisation by managing the entire supply chain of organic products produced by various cooperative societies and related institutions across the country in collaboration with the concerned Ministries of the Government of India, following the 'Whole of Government Approach’. It will undertake and promote the aggregation, branding and marketing of organic products produced by cooperatives. Any Cooperative Society or an association of persons (as may be permitted by the Central Registrar) can become a member of NCOL. As on date, around 2,000 cooperative societies have already become member of NCOL or applied for its membership.
The objective of NCOL will be achieved through the facilitation of various activities, including creation of a knowledge repository and conducting research & development. NCOL will also provide support to the cooperative sector and associated companies involved in the production of organic products. This will include financing, capacity building, technical guidance, establishment and maintenance of market intelligence systems, among others.
The Symposium will also have technical sessions on topics like Organic Production – need of the hour, certification process and criteria for organic products, importance of organic certification laboratories etc. More than 1000 participants are going to attend the Symposium, including members of NCOL, officials from Government of India/States/UTs, MSCS/FIs/Cooperative Unions/District Cooperative Unions/Organic Certification Bodies and testing laboratories, experts from organic sector and other stakeholders from across the country. Large number of participants will also join the event through virtual medium.
NCOL was registered under the Multi-State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002 on 25 January, 2023. Three major cooperative societies of the country- National Cooperative Consumers’ Federation of India Ltd (NCCF), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd (GCMMF) and National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Ltd (NAFED) and two major statutory bodies of Government of India National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC) have jointly promoted NCOL.