امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرنال میں ہریانہ حکومت کے 9 سال کی تکمیل کے موقع پر منعقدہ 'انتودیا مہاسمیلن' سےبطور مہمان خصوصی خطاب کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے 5 عوامی فلاحی اسکیموں کا بھی آغاز کیا – مکھیہ منتری تیرتھا یاترا یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت چرآیویوجنا، ہریانہ آئے وردھی بورڈ، چیف منسٹر انتیودیا ملک پروڈکشن کوآپریٹو پروموشن اسکیم اور ایچ اے پی پی وائی(ہیپی) یعنی ہریانہ انتیودیا پریوار پریواہن یوجنا
مرکز می جناب مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اورجناب ی منوہر لال کی قیادت میں ہریانہ کی حکومت نے ہریانہ کے 45 لاکھ لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں امید کی نئی کرن جگائی ہے
چاہےخواندہ پنچایتوں کا قیام ہو، 50فیصد خواتین کی شرکت کو یقینی بنانا ہو، تمام گھروں کو پینے کا پانی فراہم کرنا ہو یا پہلی آیوش یونیورسٹی کی تعمیر ہو، جناب نریندر مودی اور جناب منوہر لال نے ہر میدان میں ہریانہ کو نمبر 1 بنانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے
ہریانہ حکومت زیادہ سے زیادہ فصلیں خریدتی ہے یعنی 14 فصلیں کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) پر
پہلے ہریانہ میں خوف، بھوک اور بدعنوانی کا راج تھا، زمینوں کی نیلامی ہوتی تھی اور امن و امان کی صورتحال خراب تھی، لیکن ڈبل انجن والی حکومت نے ہریانہ کو ترقی یافتہ اور خوشحال ریاست بنانے کا کام کیا ہے
پچھلی حکومتوں نے سرکاری بھرتیوں میں بدعنوانی کرکے اپنے ہی لوگوں کو نوکریاں دی تھیں، لیکن جناب منوہر لال کی قیادت والی حکومت نے بغیر کسی بدعنوانی کے میرٹ کی بنیاد پر نوکریاں دیں
پچھلی حکومت کٹ، کمیشن اور کرپشن کی حکومت تھی لیکن ہریانہ میں جناب منوہر لال کی حکومت نے ریاست کے ہر طبقے کا خیال رکھا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ون رینک، ون پنشن کے مطالبے کو پورا کرتے ہوئے ہریانہ سمیت ملک کے تمام بہادر فوجی جوانوں کو نوازا ہے
02 NOV 2023 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرنال میں ہریانہ حکومت کے 9 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر منعقدہ 'انتودیا مہاسمیلن' سے بحیثیت مہمان خصوصی خطاب کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے 5 عوامی فلاحی اسکیموں کا بھی آغاز کیا یعنی مکھیہ منتری تیرتھا یاترا یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت چرآیو یوجنا، ہریانہ آئے وردھی بورڈ، چیف منسٹر انتیودیا ملک پروڈکشن کوآپریٹو پروموشن اسکیم اور ایچ اے پی پی وائی ( ہیپی) یعنی ہریانہ انتودیا پریوار پریواہن یوجنا۔ اس موقع پر ہریانہ کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب منوہر لال سمیت کئی معززشخصیات موجود تھیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ ہریانہ کسانوں اور بہادر لوگوں کی سرزمین ہے۔ ہریانہ پورے ملک کی پہلی ریاست ہے جہاں سے سب سے زیادہ شہیدوں نے ملک کے لیے اپنی جانوں کا نذرانہ پیش کیا ہے۔ ریاست نے زراعت اور ڈیری کے شعبے میں بھی نئے ریکارڈ قائم کئے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج 5 عوامی فلاحی اسکیمیں شروع کی گئی ہیں اور ان میں سے ایک مکھیا منتری تیرتھ یاترا یوجنا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے عوام نے جناب نریندر مودی کو اکثریت کے ساتھ دو بار وزیر اعظم منتخب کیا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایودھیا میں عظیم الشان رام مندر کا بھومی پوجن کیا اور 22 جنوری 2024 کو جناب مودی رام مندر کی پران پرتیشٹھا بھی کریں گے۔ انہوں نے ہریانہ کے شہریوں سے درخواست کی کہ وہ مکھیہ منتری تیرتھ یاترا یوجنا کے تحت پہلے اپنے خاندان کے بزرگوں کو رام للا کے درشن کے لیے لے جائیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند اور جناب منوہر لال کی قیادت میں ہریانہ حکومت نے پچھلے 9 سالوں میں ملک اور ہریانہ کو آگے لے جانے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ملک میں 7 آئی آئی ٹی، 7 آئی آئی ایم، 15 ایمس، 390 یونیورسٹیاں، 700 میڈیکل کالج بنائے گئے اور گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں 54 ہزار کلومیٹر طویل قومی شاہراہیں تعمیر کی گئیں۔ اسی طرح ہریانہ میں جناب منوہر لال نے 77 نئے کالج، 13 نئی یونیورسٹیاں، 8 میڈیکل کالج، 2 نئے ہوائی اڈے، 16 نئے اسپتال اور 28,000 کلومیٹر سے زیادہ سڑکیں بنائی ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اپوزیشن کو نریندر مودی حکومت اور ہریانہ کی منوہر لال حکومت سے سیکھنا چاہئے کہ ترقی کیسے ہوتی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ حکومت یا ریاست کی سالگرہ منانے کا غریب لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود سے بہتر کوئی طریقہ نہیں ہو سکتا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے نے انتودیا کا منتر دیا تھا کہ کسی بھی ملک یا ریاست کی ترقی کا پیمانہ سماج کے نچلے طبقے کے لوگوں کی ترقی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کا انتودیا مہاسمیلن مناسب ہے کیونکہ جناب نریندر مودی اور جناب منوہر لال کی ڈبل انجن والی حکومت نے ہریانہ میں 45 لاکھ لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں روشنی پھیلانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی اور جناب منوہر لال کا ہر فیصلہ غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ہے اور ریاستی حکومت نے ریاست کے 40 لاکھ لوگوں کو راشن کارڈ دیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی حکومت نے 20 لاکھ کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں 6000 روپے براہ راست منتقل کرکے کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ہر سال 4500 کروڑ روپے فراہم کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب منوہر لال نے ریاست میں 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ نل کنکشن اور 85 لاکھ سے زیادہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اسکیم کارڈ فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا ہے، جس میں آج آیوشمان بھارت چرآیو اسکیم کے تحت 17 لاکھ مزید لوگ شامل ہوئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی حکومت نے ہریانہ میں 7.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ بیت الخلاء بنائے ہیں اور 1.2 کروڑ لوگوں کو ہر ماہ 5 کلو گرام مفت اناج فراہم کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ریاست میں 28,000 نئے گھر بنائے گئے ہیں اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اجولا اسکیم کے تحت 8 لاکھ گیس کنکشن فراہم کرکے ہریانہ کو دھنویں سے پاک کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ نے نئے سال سے معمرافراد اور معذوروں کی پنشن کی رقم 2,725 روپے ماہانہ سے بڑھا کر 3,000 روپے ماہانہ کر دی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کے کھیت اناج کی شکل میں سونا پیدا کرتے ہیں، ہریانہ کے کھلاڑی کھیلوں میں بہت سے تمغے جیتتے ہیں اور ریاست ملک میں چاول کی سب سے بڑی برآمد کنندہ بن گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی فوج میں ہر دسواں سپاہی ہریانہ سے ہے اور ہریانہ حکومت زیادہ سے زیادہ فصلیں خریدتی ہے یعنی 14 فصلیں کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) پر۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ پہلی ریاست ہے جس نے لال ڈورا کے تحت زمین کے مالکانہ حقوق فراہم کیے، خواندہ پنچایتیں بنائیں اور خواتین کی 50 فیصد شرکت کو یقینی بنایا۔ تمام گھرانوں کو پینے کا پانی فراہم کرنے اور ملک کی پہلی آیوش یونیورسٹی قائم کرنے کے معاملے میں بھی یہ پہلے مقام پر ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ میں پورے ملک میں سب سے زیادہ فی کس جی ایس ٹی وصولی ہے اور ملک کی معیشت میں اس کا حصہ 4 فیصد ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار میں ملک میں دوسرے اور دودھ کی پیداوار میں تیسرے نمبر پر ہے، 400 سے زیادہ فارچیون کمپنیوں کا ہیڈ کوارٹر گروگرام میں ہے اور ہریانہ لاجسٹک سہولیات فراہم کرنے میں بھی دوسرے نمبر پر ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اپوزیشن نے ہریانہ کے لوگوں کو خوف، بھوک اور بدعنوانی سے بھری حکمرانی دی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے ہریانہ میں زمین کی نیلامی ہوتی تھی اور امن و امان کی صورتحال خراب تھی۔ یہاں کی پچھلی حکومتوں نے سرکاری بھرتیوں میں بدعنوانی کرکے اپنے ہی لوگوں کو نوکریاں دیں، لیکن جناب منوہر لال کی قیادت والی حکومت نے بغیر کسی بدعنوانی کے میرٹ کی بنیاد پر نوکریاں دیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی اور جناب منوہر لال کی حکومت نے پوری ریاست کی یکساں ترقی کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں پچھلے 9 سالوں میں بہت سے ایسے کام ہوئے ہیں جس سے ہندوستان کی شان بڑھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں ہندوستان کا چندریان چاند پر اترا ہے، جی 20 کانفرنس میں تمام ممالک نے وزیر اعظم مودی کی تعریف کی اور تمام ممالک کے سربراہان نے بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی کی سمادھی پر جا کر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، جس سے ہر ہندوستانی کو فخر محسوس ہوا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے راج پتھ کو کرتویہ پتھ میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے اور پرانی پارلیمنٹ کی جگہ نئی پارلیمنٹ بنا کر پورے ملک کا سر فخر سے بلند کیا ہے جو کہ برطانوی دور حکومت میں بنی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد پہلی بار مرکز کی نریندر مودی حکومت نے ملک کی خواتین کو لوک سبھا اور ریاستی اسمبلیوں میں 33 فیصد ریزرویشن دے کر پالیسی سازی میں حصہ دار بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج پوری دنیا امید اور جوش کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف دیکھ رہی ہے اور افریقی یونین کے جی 20 کا ایک رکن بننے کے بعد، آج دنیا کے تمام پسماندہ ممالک وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی طرف ایک نئے رہنما کے طور پر دیکھ رہے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کٹ، کمیشن اور کرپشن کی حکومت تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ میں جناب منوہر لال کی حکومت نے اپنے دو ادوار میں ہر غریب، بیمار، بھوکے، بچے اور بوڑھے لوگوں کا خیال رکھا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بدعنوانی اور اقربا پروری کو ختم کرنا اور ہریانہ میں امن و امان کی صورتحال کو بہتر بنانا بہت مشکل تھا، لیکن جناب منوہر لال نے اس سے سختی سے نمٹا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت نے اپنے 10 سال کے دور حکومت میں ہریانہ کو صرف 40,000 کروڑ روپے دیے تھے، لیکن وزیر اعظم مودی نے پچھلے 9 سالوں میں اسے بڑھا کر 1.32 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کر دیا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی مودی حکومت نے ہریانہ کو 20,000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے اقتصادی راہداری پروجیکٹ بھی دیا ہے اور 12,150 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے دہلی-ممبئی ایکسپریس وے بھی ہریانہ سے گزر رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کنڈلی-مانیسر-پلول ایکسپریس وے کے پہلے حصے اور 19 کلومیٹر طویل دوارکا ایکسپریس وے کا 64,000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ویسٹرن ڈیڈیکیٹڈ فریٹ کوریڈور ریواڑی-مدار اسٹیشن کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ریلوے نے 21,000 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی ہے۔ 20,594 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 700 میگاواٹ صلاحیت کے بجلی پیدا کرنے والے یونٹ کے قیام کا کام بھی جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ میں 2جی ایتھنول بائیو ریفائنری کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا ہے اور یہاں 700 ملین امریکی ڈالر کی لاگت سے 886 ایکڑ پر ملٹی موڈل لاجسٹک پارک بنانے کا کام بھی کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 5 اگست 2019 کو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو بغیر کسی خون خرابے کے ختم کر دیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کی سرحدوں کو محفوظ بنایا ہے، ملکی افواج کو جدید بنایا ہے اور سرحدوں پر بنیادی ڈھانچہ بنا کر ہماری افواج کو سہولیات فراہم کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ون رینک، ون پنشن کے مطالبے کو پورا کرتے ہوئے ہریانہ سمیت پورے ملک کے تمام بہادر فوجی جوانوں کو اعزاز بخشا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the 'Antyodaya Mahasammelan' organized on the occasion of completion of 9 years of the Government of Haryana as the chief guest in Karnal today
Union Home Minister also launches 5 public welfare schemes – Mukhya Mantri Teertha Yatra Yojana, Ayushman Bharat Chirayu Yojana, Haryana Aay Vriddhi Board, Chief Minister Antyodaya Milk Production Cooperative Promotion Scheme and HAPPY i.e. Haryana Antyodaya Parivar Parivahan Yojna
The government led by Shri Modi at the Centre and Government of Haryana led by Shri Manohar Lal brought new ray of hope in the lives of 45 lakh people of Haryana
Be it making of literate Panchayats, be it ensuring 50% women’s participation, providing drinking water to all houses or building the first AYUSH University, Shri Narendra Modi and Shri Manohar Lal have worked to make Haryana number 1 in every field
Haryana government buys the maximum number of crops i.e. 14 crops at Minimum Support Price (MSP)
Earlier, there was a rule of fear, hunger and corruption in Haryana, land was auctioned and the law and order situation was bad, but the double engine government has worked to make Haryana a developed and prosperous state
The previous governments gave jobs to their own people by doing corruption in government recruitments, but the government led by Shri Manohar Lal gave jobs on the basis of merit without any kind of corruption
The previous government was a government of Cut, Commission and Corruption but the government of Shri Manohar Lal in Haryana has taken care of every section of the state
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has honored all the brave army men of country including Haryana by fulfilling the demand of One Rank, One Pension
02 NOV 2023 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the 'Antyodaya Mahasammelan' organized on the occasion of completion of 9 years of the Government of Haryana as the chief guest in Karnal today. Union Home Minister also launches 5 public welfare schemes – Mukhya Mantri Teertha Yatra Yojana, Ayushman Bharat Chirayu Yojana, Haryana Aay Vriddhi Board, Chief Minister Antyodaya Milk Production Cooperative Promotion Scheme and HAPPY i.e. Haryana Antyodaya Parivar Parivahan Yojna. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal were present on this occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Haryana is the land of farmers and brave people. Haryana is the first state in the entire country from where maximum number of martyred made supreme sacrifice for the country. The state has also created new records in the field of agriculture and dairy.
Union Home Minister said that 5 public welfare schemes have been launched today and one of them is the Mukhya Mantri Teertha Yatra Yojana. He said that the people of the country elected Shri Narendra Modi two times as the Prime Minister with majority. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi performed the Bhoomi Pujan of the grand Ram Mandir in Ayodhya and on January 22, 2024, Shri Modi will also perform Pran Pratishtha of Ram Mandir. He requested the citizens of Haryana to first take the elders of their families for the darshan of Ram Lalla under the Mukhya Mantri Teertha Yatra Yojana.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Haryana Government under the leadership of Shri Manohar Lal have left no stone unturned in taking the country and Haryana forward in the last 9 years. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, 7 IITs, 7 IIMs, 15 AIIMS, 390 universities, 700 medical colleges were built in the country and 54,000 kilometres of national highways were constructed in the last 9 years. Similarly, in Haryana, Shri Manohar Lal has built 77 new colleges, 13 new universities, 8 medical colleges, 2 new airports, 16 new hospitals and more than 28,000 kilometres of roads. He added that the opposition should learn from the Narendra Modi government and the Manohar Lal government of Haryana that how development is done.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that there cannot be any better way to celebrate the anniversary of the government or the state than welfare of poor people. He said that Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay had given the mantra of Antyodaya that the parameter of development of any country or state is the development of the people from the lowest section of the society. He said that today's Antyodaya Mahasammelan is appropriate because the double engine government of Shri Narendra Modi and Shri Manohar Lal has worked to spread light in the lives of 45 lakh people in Haryana. Shri Shah said that every decision of Prime Minister Modi and Shri Manohar Lal is for the welfare of the poor and the state government has given ration cards to 40 lakh people of the state. He said that the Narendra Modi government has provided Rs 4500 crore every year for farmer welfare by directly transferring Rs 6000 to the bank accounts of 20 lakh farmers. He said that Shri Manohar Lal has worked to provide more than 30 lakh tap connections and more than 85 lakh Ayushman Bharat Health Scheme cards in the state, in which 17 lakh more people have joined under the Ayushman Bharat Chirayu Scheme today.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Narendra Modi government has built more than 7.5 lakh toilets in Haryana and has provided free 5 kg food grains per person per month to 1.2 crore people. Shri Shah said that 28,000 new houses have been built in the state and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made Haryana smoke-free by providing 8 lakh gas connections under the Ujjwala scheme. He said that keeping in mind the welfare of the poor and underprivileged people, the Chief Minister of Haryana has increased the amount of old age and disabled pension from Rs 2,725 per month to Rs 3,000 per month from the new year.
Union Home Minister said that the fields of Haryana produce gold in the form of food grains, players of Haryana win many medals in sports and the state has become the largest exporter of rice in the country. He said that every tenth soldier in the Indian Army is from Haryana and the Haryana government buys maximum number of crops i.e.14 crops at Minimum Support Price (MSP). He said that Haryana is the first state to provide ownership rights of land under Lal Dora, to form literate panchayats and ensure 50 percent participation of women. It is also first in terms of providing drinking water to all households and establishing the country's first AYUSH University. Shri Shah said that Haryana has the highest per capita GST collection in the entire country and its contribution to the country's economy is 4 percent. He said that Haryana ranks second in the country in food grain production and third in milk production, more than 400 fortune companies have their headquarters in Gurugram and Haryana is also second in providing logistics facilities.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the opposition had given a rule full of fear, hunger and corruption to the people of Haryana. He said that earlier land was auctioned in Haryana and the law and order situation was bad. The previous governments here gave jobs to their own people by doing corruption in government recruitments, but the government led by Shri Manohar Lal gave jobs on the basis of merit and without any kind of corruption. He said that the government of Shri Narendra Modi and Shri Manohar Lal has worked for uniform development of the entire state.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in the last 9 years, many works have been done which brought glory to India. He said that recently India's Chandrayaan landed on Moon, in the G20 conference all the countries praised Prime Minister Modi and the heads of States of all the countries visited the Samadhi of Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi and paid tribute to him, which made every Indian proud. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi changed Rajpath to Kartavyapath and has made the entire country proud by building a new Parliament in place of the old Parliament which was built during the British rule. He said that for the first time after independence, the Narendra Modi government at the Centre has made the women of the country a stakeholder in policy making by providing them 33% reservation in the Lok Sabha and State Assemblies. He said that today the whole world is looking towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with hope and enthusiasm and with the African Union becoming a member of G20, today, all the underdeveloped countries of the world are looking towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a new leader.
Union Home Minister said that the previous government was a government of Cut, Commission and Corruption. He said that the government of Shri Manohar Lal in Haryana has taken care of every poor, sick, hungry, child and elderly people during its two tenures. He said that it was very difficult to end corruption and nepotism and improve law and order in Haryana, but Shri Manohar Lal has dealt with it sternly. Shri Shah said that the previous government had given only Rs 40,000 crore to Haryana through devolution and grant-in-aid in its 10 years of rule, but Prime Minister Modi increased it to Rs 1.32 Lakh crore in the last 9 years. Along with this, the Modi government has also given the Economic Corridor Project at a cost of Rs 20,000 crore to Haryana and the Delhi-Mumbai Expressway at a cost of Rs 12,150 crore is also passing through Haryana. He said that the first section of Kundli-Manesar-Palwal Expressway and 19 km long Dwarka Expressway has been inaugurated at a cost of Rs 64,000 crore. He also said that the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor Rewari-Madar station has been inaugurated and with this, Railways has invested Rs 21,000 crore. The work of setting up a power generation unit of 700 MW capacity at a cost of Rs 20,594 crore is also done by the government led by Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that a 2G Ethanol Bio Refinery has also been inaugurated in Haryana and the work of building a Multimodal Logistics Park on 886 acres at a cost of US $ 700 million has also been done here.
Shri Amit Shah said that on August 5, 2019, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Narendra Modi had abolished Article 370 from Kashmir without any bloodshed. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the country's borders, modernized the country's forces and provided facilities to our forces by creating infrastructure on the borders. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has honored all the brave army men of the entire country including Haryana by fulfilling the demand of One Rank, One Pension.