नीति आयोग
नीति आयोग अटल इनोवेशन मिशन के माध्यम से क्षेत्रीय नवाचार और उद्यमिता इकोसिस्टम तैयार करने के लिए राज्य स्तरीय नवाचार कार्यशाला की मेजबानी करेगा
02 NOV 2023 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारत में नवाचार और उद्यमिता इकोसिस्टम को बढ़ावा देने और उसे विकसित करने के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाते हुए अटल इनोवेशन मिशन ने राज्य-स्तरीय नवाचार इकोसिस्टम तैयार करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए एक पीयर-टू-पीयर कार्यशाला आयोजित करने की तैयारी की है।
आगामी कार्यक्रम, "बिल्डिंग स्टेट-लेवल इनोवेशन इकोसिस्टम" 6 से 8 नवंबर तक प्रतिष्ठित भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान बैंगलोर (आईआईएम बैंगलोर) में होने वाला है। यह तीन दिवसीय कार्यक्रम भारत भर में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (यूटी) को एक अनूठा मंच प्रदान करेगा ताकि वे अपने-अपने क्षेत्रों में नवाचार और उद्यमिता (आई एंड ई) को बढ़ावा देने के लिए बैठकें, जानकारी का आदान-प्रदान और रणनीति बना सके।
अटल इनोवेशन मिशन के मिशन निदेशक डॉ. चिंतन वैष्णव ने गुरुवार को कार्यक्रम से पूर्व यहां एक प्रेस कॉन्फ्रेंस को संबोधित करते हुए कहा कि “ग्लोबल इनोवेशन इंडेक्स में भारत का स्थान हाल ही में 81वें से 40वें पर पहुंचना, देश की विशाल इनोवेशन संभावना पर बल देता है। इस असाधारण प्रवाह को जारी रखने और शीर्ष 25 में आने के लिए, यह जरूरी है कि भारत के विविध राज्य अपनी विशिष्ट शक्तियों और स्थानीय संदर्भों के अनुरूप लचीले आई एंड ई इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण में सहयोग करें। ये इकोसिस्टम क्षेत्रीय उद्योगों को मजबूत करने, आर्थिक विकास को प्रोत्साहित करने और रोजगार के अवसर पैदा करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं।”
उन्होंने कहा कि केंद्र सरकार की पहल से समर्थित, भारत भर के राज्य पहले ही मजबूत आई एंड ई इकोसिस्टम तैयार करने की यात्रा शुरू कर चुके हैं। नतीजतन, कई राज्य-स्तरीय मॉडल उभरे हैं, जिनमें से प्रत्येक अपनी-अपनी जानकारियों और उपलब्धियों की पेशकश करते हैं। हालाँकि, इस राज्य-स्तरीय कार्यशाला को राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के बीच आपसी ज्ञान की शक्ति का उपयोग करने, उनके संबंधित राज्य-स्तरीय आई एंड ई इकोसिस्टम को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए साझा प्रतिबद्धता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सावधानीपूर्वक डिजाइन किया गया है।
इस कार्यशाला का उद्देश्य प्रत्येक राज्य-स्तरीय इकोसिस्टम को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में समकक्ष लोगों में ज्ञान की शक्ति को उजागर करना है।
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश-स्तरीय नवाचार और उद्यमिता मॉडल को साझा करने के अलावा, प्रतिभागी विचारों, रणनीतियों और अनुभवों का आदान-प्रदान करेंगे, सफल कार्यान्वयन और नवाचार इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण में हासिल किए गए ज्ञान का प्रदर्शन करेंगे।
इसके अलावा, कार्यशाला का लक्ष्य राज्य और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश स्तर के इकोसिस्टम बिल्डरों का एक गतिशील नेटवर्क बनाना है जो कार्यशाला से परे सहयोग, विचारों का आदान-प्रदान और प्रगति को आगे बढ़ा सकते हैं। कार्यशाला के दौरान प्रतिभागी कर्नाटक नवाचार इकोसिस्टम के कुछ हिस्सों का भी दौरा करेंगे।

NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog through Atal Innovation Mission to host State-level innovation workshop to catalyze regional Innovation & entrepreneurship ecosystems development
02 NOV 2023 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
In a strategic move to foster and nurture innovation and entrepreneurship ecosystem throughout India, Atal Innovation Mission is set to organize a peer-to-peer workshop focusing on the development of state-level innovation ecosystems.
The upcoming event, "Building State-level Innovation Ecosystems” is scheduled to take place from November 6th to 8th at the prestigious Indian Institute of Management Bangalore (IIM Bangalore). This three-day gathering will provide a unique platform for states and union territories (UTs) across India to convene, exchange insights, and build strategies to foster innovation and entrepreneurship (I&E) within their respective regions.
Mission Director Atal Innovation Mission Dr. Chintan Vaishnav while addressing a pre event press conference here on Thursday said that “India's recent ascent in the Global Innovation Index, from 81st to 40th place, underscores the nation's vast innovation potential. To continue this remarkable trajectory and break into the top 25, it is imperative that India's diverse states collaborate to build resilient I&E ecosystems tailored to their specific strengths and local contexts. These ecosystems play a pivotal role in strengthening regional industries, stimulating economic growth, and generating employment opportunities.”
He further maintained that the states across India have already embarked on the journey to construct robust I&E ecosystems, supported by initiatives from the Central Government. Consequently, a multitude of state-level models have emerged, each offering its own set of insights and accomplishments. However, this state-level workshop has been meticulously designed to harness the power of mutual learning among states and UTs, fostering a shared commitment to advancing their respective state-level I&E ecosystems.
The purpose of this workshop is to unleash the power of peer learning across the states/UTs in order to propel each state-level ecosystem forward.
In addition to sharing of State/UT-level innovation and entrepreneurship models, participants will exchange ideas, strategies, and experiences, showcasing successful implementations and the knowledge they have acquired in building innovation ecosystems.
Furthermore, the workshop aims to create a dynamic network of state and UT-level ecosystem builders who can continue to collaborate, exchange ideas, and drive progress beyond the workshop. The participants will also visit parts of the Karnataka innovation ecosystem during the workshop.