भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया लंबित मामलों को कम किया
स्क्रैप और अन्य अनावश्यक सामग्री के निपटारे के बाद 21 लाख वर्गफुट जगह खाली हई
स्क्रैप के निपटारे से 4.66 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की आय हुई
01 NOV 2023 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दृष्टिकोण और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के मिशन से प्रेरणा लेकर 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक एक विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू किया। अभियान अवधि में लंबित मामलों के निपटान, बेहतर स्थान प्रबंधन और निर्माण के साथ-साथ पर्यावरण को स्वच्छ एवं हरा-भरा बनाने पर जोर दिया गया।
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता पर अपना विशेष अभियान 3.0 सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर लिया है। अभियान मंत्रालय के भीतर और देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में स्थित केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों (सीपीएसई) और स्वायत्त निकायों (एबी) में चलाया गया था। अभियान अवधि के दौरान सफाई के लिए लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए अभियान का प्रारम्भिक चरण 15 सितंबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ था।
अभियान के दौरान, विशेष ध्यान इस बात पर दिया गया कि कार्यालयों में जगहों को खाली कराया जाए और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाया जाए। विशेष अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण की शुरुआत के बाद से, मंत्रालय ने अपने सीपीएसई और एबी के साथ मिलकर देश भर में स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की। उम्‍मीद की गई थी कि अभियान के दौरान लगभग 20 लाख वर्ग फुट जगह खाली होगी। इसके साथ ही समीक्षा के लिए 76,600 से ज्‍यादा भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई थी। एक समर्पित टीम ने अभियान की दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की और प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर उसे अपलोड किया।
मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री कामरान रिज़वी ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत मंत्रालय के प्रभागों का कई बार अचानक निरीक्षण किया। उन्होंने अधिकारियों के काम की सराहना की और उन्हें कार्यस्थल पर स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के लिए अपने सर्वोत्तम प्रयास जारी रखने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
स्वच्छता के साथ-साथ स्वस्थ जीवन शैली को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एमएचआई के तहत सीपीएसई और एबी द्वारा विभिन्न गतिविधियां शुरू की गईं
(एवाईसीएल, असम के चाय बागान में आयोजित "महिला स्वच्छता संगोष्ठी")
(एवाईसीएल, असम में व्यक्तिगत स्वच्छता पर जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए स्थानीय लड़कियों के बीच सेनेटरी पैड और आयरन टैबलेट का वितरण)
(आईसीएटी मानेसर में विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 के तहत रक्तदान शिविर का आयोजन)
(एचएमटी और जीएसटी के सभी कर्मचारियों के लिए एचएमटी भवन में चिकित्सा शिविर का आयोजन)
(नेपा लिमिटेड के प्रशासनिक कार्यालय में रंगोली बनाकर स्वच्छता का संदेश)
सभी केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों और स्वायत्त निकायों ने अभियान में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया और 781 अभियान स्थलों पर इसे स्वच्छता उत्सव के रूप में मनाया। स्क्रैप और अन्य अनावश्यक सामग्री के निपटान के बाद इस वर्ष उल्लेखनीय रूप से 21 लाख वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कर दी गई। अभियान के दौरान 78,155 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और इनमें से 21,256 को हटा दिया गया। इसके साथ ही 41,776 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलें भी बंद कर दी गईं। स्क्रैप के निपटान से उत्पन्न कुल 4.66 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries successfully completes Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta and minimize pendency in Government
21 Lakh Sq.ft. space freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material
Revenue of Rs. 4.66 Crores generated from disposal of scrap
01 NOV 2023 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision and mission to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, Ministry of Heavy Industries launched a Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2023 with special impetus on disposal of pendency, better space management and making the environment clean and green.
The Ministry of Heavy Industries has successfully completed its Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta, which was conducted within the Ministry and across its Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies located in various parts of the country. The campaign started with a preparatory phase from September 15th, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period.
During the campaign, special focus was given to space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. Since the beginning of the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign, the Ministry along with its CPSEs and ABs identified cleanliness sites across the country. Around 20 Lakh Sq.ft. area was anticipated to be freed and more than 76,600 physical files were identified for review. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
Secretary MHI, Shri Kamran Rizvi paid many surprise visits to divisions of MHI as a part of ongoing Special Campaign 3.0. He appreciated the efforts of the officials and encouraged them to channel their best efforts to maintain the cleanliness at workplace.
Along with the cleanliness, various activities to promote a healthy lifestyle, were also undertaken by the CPSEs and ABs under MHI:
(“Women Hygiene Seminar” organized in Tea Garden at AYCL, Assam)
(Distribution of Sanitary Pads and Iron Tablets among local girls for spreading awareness on personal Hygiene at AYCL, Assam)
(Blood donation camp organized under special cleanliness campaign 3.0 at ICAT Manesar)
(Medical camp organized in HMT building for all employees of HMT and GST)
(Message of cleanliness given by making rangoli in the administrative office of NEPA Limited)
All Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies enthusiastically participated in the campaign and celebrated it as a cleanliness festival at 781 campaign sites. This year a remarkable 21 Lakh Sq.ft. space has been freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material. 78,155 physical files were reviewed and 21,256 physical files have been weeded out during the campaign. 41,776 Electronic files have also been closed. Total revenue generated from the disposal of scrap is more than Rs. 4.66 Crores.