प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सरदार पटेल की जयंती पर श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किए
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सरदार पटेल की जयंती पर उन्हें अपनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि अपनी अदम्य भावना, दूरदर्शी राजनीतिक कौशल और असाधारण समर्पण से सरदार पटेल ने हमारे देश की नियति को एक नया आयाम दिया।
अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“सरदार पटेल की जयंती पर, हम उन्हें अदम्य भावना, दूरदर्शी राजनेता और उनके असाधारण समर्पण के लिए स्मरण करते हैं जिसके माध्यम से उन्होंने हमारे देश की नियति को नया आयाम दिया। राष्ट्रीय एकता के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता सदैव हमारा मार्गदर्शन करती है। हम उनकी सेवा के सदैव ऋणी रहेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Sardar Patel on his Jayanti
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Patel on his Jayanti. Shri Modi said that with his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication Sardar Patel shaped the destiny of our nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the Jayanti of Sardar Patel, we remember his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication with which he shaped the destiny of our nation. His commitment to national integration continues to guide us. We are forever indebted to his service.”