Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Sardar Patel on his Jayanti
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Patel on his Jayanti. Shri Modi said that with his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication Sardar Patel shaped the destiny of our nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the Jayanti of Sardar Patel, we remember his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication with which he shaped the destiny of our nation. His commitment to national integration continues to guide us. We are forever indebted to his service.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁৰ অদম্য মনোভাৱ, দূৰদৰ্শী ৰাষ্ট্ৰনেতা আৰু অসাধাৰণ সমৰ্পণেৰে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে আমাৰ দেশৰ ভাগ্য গঢ়িছিল।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে আমি তেওঁৰ অদম্য মনোভাৱ, দূৰদৰ্শী ৰাষ্ট্ৰনেতা আৰু অসাধাৰণ সমৰ্পণক স্মৰণ কৰিছো, যাৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ আমাৰ দেশৰ ভাগ্য গঢ় দিছিল৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংহতিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতাই আমাক মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁৰ সেৱাৰ বাবে আমি চিৰদিন ঋণী হৈ থাকিম৷”