Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Sardar Patel on his Jayanti
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Patel on his Jayanti. Shri Modi said that with his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication Sardar Patel shaped the destiny of our nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the Jayanti of Sardar Patel, we remember his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication with which he shaped the destiny of our nation. His commitment to national integration continues to guide us. We are forever indebted to his service.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সর্দার প্যাটেল জয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সর্দার প্যাটেলের জন্মজয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তাঁর স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, অদম্য মনোভাব, দূরদর্শীতা এবং অসাধারণ দায়বদ্ধতার সঙ্গে সর্দার প্যাটেল আমাদের দেশের ভাগ্যকে এক নতুন দিশা দেখান।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “সর্দার প্যাটেলের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে আমরা তাঁর অদম্য মনোভাব, দূরদর্শীতা ও অসাধারণ দায়বদ্ধতার জন্য তাঁকে স্মরণ করছি। তিনি আমাদের দেশের ভাগ্যকে এক নতুন দিশা দিয়েছেন। জাতীয় একতার প্রতি তাঁর প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধতা সর্বদা আমাদের পথ দেখায়। আমরা তাঁর কাজের জন্য সর্বদাই ঋণী থাকবো”।