Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Sardar Patel on his Jayanti
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Patel on his Jayanti. Shri Modi said that with his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication Sardar Patel shaped the destiny of our nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the Jayanti of Sardar Patel, we remember his indomitable spirit, visionary statesmanship and the extraordinary dedication with which he shaped the destiny of our nation. His commitment to national integration continues to guide us. We are forever indebted to his service.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے سردارپٹیل کی جینتی پرانھیں یاد کیا
31 OCT 2023 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ،جناب نریندرمودی نے سردارپٹیل کی جینتی پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔جناب مودی نے کہاکہ اپنے ناقابل تسخیرجذبے ، بصیر ت افروز سیاسی تدبراور غیرمعمولی لگن کے ساتھ سردارپٹیل نے ہماری قوم کے مقدرکا تعین کیا ۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں ، وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’سردارپٹیل کی جینتی کے موقع پر ، ہم ان کے ناقابل تسخیرجذبے ، بصیرت افروز سیاسی تدبر اورغیرمعمولی لگن کو یاد کرتے ہیں ۔جس کے ساتھ انھوں نے ہماری قوم کے مقدرکا تعین کیا۔قومی یکجہتی کے لئے ان کی عہدبستگی مسلسل ہماری رہنمائی کرتی رہے گی ۔ ہم ہمیشہ ان کی خدمات کے ممنون رہیں گے ۔