संचार मंत्रालय
"राष्ट्रीय प्रसारण नीति" के निर्माण के क्रम में इनपुट के लिए जारी ट्राई पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि का विस्तार
30 OCT 2023 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 21 सितंबर 2023 को "राष्ट्रीय प्रसारण नीति" के निर्माण के क्रम में इनपुट के लिए एक पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि प्रारंभ में 10 अक्टूबर 2023 निर्धारित की गई थी।
टिप्पणियां जमा करने का समय बढ़ाने के लिए हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों के बाद, लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक बढ़ा दी गईं थी।
अब, उपर्युक्त पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां जमा करने के समय बढ़ाने के लिए हितधारकों से पुन: प्राप्त अनुरोधों के बाद टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 7 नवंबर 2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। टिप्पणियां जमा करने के समय में और विस्तार के किसी भी अन्‍य अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI Pre-Consultation Paper on Inputs for Formulation of “National Broadcasting Policy”
30 OCT 2023 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a pre-consultation paper on Inputs for Formulation of “National Broadcasting Policy” on 21st September 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the pre consultation paper was initially fixed as 10th October 2023.
Due to requests received from stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments, the last dates for receiving written comments were extended up to 31st October 2023.
Now, on requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned pre-consultation paper, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of comments up to 7th November 2023. No request for any further extension of time for submission of comments shall be entertained.