Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Generates over 39 Lakh Revenue Through Scrap Disposal and Frees up 1.6 Lakh Sq. Ft. Space under Special Campaign 3.0
30 OCT 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Special Campaign 3.0, the Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation and its Organisations are continuing with their special activities on daily basis relating to cleanliness, review & simplification of rules & procedures, review of record management system, productive use of space, disposal of waste materials for enhancing work place experience. The achievements of the Department under Special Campaign 3.0 for the week ending 27.10.2023 are as follows:
Sl. No.
Parameters / Activities
Overall Targets
Achievements for the week ending 27.10.2023
% Achievement
1
Cleanliness Campaign Sites
350
350
100%
2
Inter-Ministerial References (Cabinet Note)
1
1
100%
3
Parliament Assurances
10
6
60%
4
MPs References
36
26
72%
5
PMO References
9
9
100%
6
Public Grievances
65
50
77%
7
Public Grievance Appeals
19
10
52.63%
8
Reviewing & Weeding out Physical Files
30615
30615 of which 8424 files Weeded out
100%
9
E-Files
4125
3470 of which 218 files closed
84.12%
Beside above:
(a) Rs. 3913072/- revenue has been generated through scrap disposal;
(b) 160969 Sq ft area has been freed through cleaning of sites/ scrap disposal;
(c) 179 tweets/posts have been issued on Twitter / Facebook / Instagram / YouTube.
The Department has been working tirelessly and achieving tangible returns in terms of reduced pendency, improved working space in and around office premises and promoting cleanliness under the Special Campaign 3.0 initiative which is being conducted in all Central Ministries/ Departments, attached/subordinate offices of Government of India from 2nd to 31st October, 2023 under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms & Grievances.

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से 39 लाख रूपये से अधिक का राजस्व जुटाया है और 1.6 लाख वर्ग मीटर स्थान मुक्त कराया है
30 OCT 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत, जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग और उसके संगठनों ने स्वच्छता, नियमों और प्रक्रियाओं की समीक्षा और सरलीकरण, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन प्रणाली की समीक्षा, जगह का उत्पादक उपयोग, कार्यस्थल के अनुभव को बढ़ाने के लिए अपशिष्ट पदार्थों का निपटान से संबिंधत संबंधित दैनिक आधार पर अपनी विशेष गतिविधियां जारी रखी हैं। दिनांक 27 अक्तूबर, 2023 को समाप्त सप्ताह के लिए इस विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत विभाग की उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं:
क्र.सं.
मानदंड/गतिविधियां
समग्र लक्ष्य
27.10.2023 को समाप्त सप्ताह की उपलब्धियां
प्रतिशत उपलब्धि
1
स्वच्छता अभियान स्थल
350
350
100 प्रतिशत
2
अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट नोट)
1
1
100 प्रतिशत
3
संसद के आश्वासन
10
6
60 प्रतिशत
4
सांसद संदर्भ
36
26
72 प्रतिशत
5
पीएमओ संदर्भ
9
9
100 प्रतिशत
6
लोक शिकायतें
65
50
77 प्रतिशत
7
लोक शिकायत अपील
19
10
52.63 प्रतिशत
8
भौतिक फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा करना और उन्हें हटाना
30615
30615 जिनमें से 8424 फाइलें हटा दी गईं
100 प्रतिशत
9
ई-फ़ाइलें
4125
3470 जिनमें से 218 फाइलें बंद हो गईं
84.12प्रतिशत
उपरोक्त के अलावा:
(ए) स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से 3913072/- रूपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया है;
(बी) 160969 वर्ग फुट क्षेत्र को साइटों की सफाई/स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से मुक्त किया गया है;
(सी) ट्विटर/फेसबुक/इंस्टाग्राम/यूट्यूब पर 179 ट्वीट/पोस्ट जारी किए गए हैं।
विभाग अथक प्रयास कर रहा है और विशेष अभियान 3.0 पहल के अंतर्गत लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने, कार्यालय परिसर और उसके आसपास बेहतर कार्य स्थान और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के मामले में ठोस परिणाम अर्जित कर रहा है। यह अभियान सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, सरकार के संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में, भारत के प्रशासनिक सुधार और शिकायत विभाग के तत्वावधान में 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलाया जा रहा है।