Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Special Campaign 3.0 being held in Ministry of New & Renewable Energy
26 OCT 2023 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of New & Renewable Energy, along with its two Public Sector Enterprises [Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) and Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI)] and three autonomous institutes [National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) and Sardar Swarn Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE)] undertook various cleanliness activities under Special Campaign 3.0, during October 2 – 21, 2023. The campaign is being undertaken by the government for improving Swachhata and for disposal of pending references, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in 2021 and 2022 on the same theme. The Special Campaign 3.0 is being done with a focus on field and outstation offices responsible for service delivery or those that have a public interface.
The Ministry laid special emphasis on maintenance of cleanliness in office premises including scrap disposal; weeding out old records, stationery, etc.; disposal of references from Hon'ble MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, State Govt. References, Public Grievances and PMO References; Record Management; freeing up office space and Easing of Rules / Processes.
The achievements in the initial three weeks of the Special Campaign 3.0, held during October 2 - 21, 2023 are as follows.
• 19 References from MPs, 62 Public Grievances and 2 PMO references disposed of.
• 7 Cleanliness drives conducted.
• 1,680 physical files reviewed and 162 weeded out.
• 1,699 e-files reviewed and 109 e-files closed.
• 100% Targets achieved regarding disposal of Public Grievance Appeals.
• Approx. 250 sq. ft. of space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया जा रहा है
26 OCT 2023 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय ने अपने दो सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों [भारतीय नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा विकास एजेंसी लिमिटेड (आईआरईडीए) और भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई)] और तीन स्वायत्त संस्थानों [राष्ट्रीय सौर ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईएसई), राष्ट्रीय पवन ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईडब्ल्यूई) और सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह राष्ट्रीय जैव ऊर्जा संस्थान (एसएसएस-एनआईबीई)] के साथ 2 से 21 अक्टूबर, 2023 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत विभिन्न स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ शुरू कीं। स्वच्छता में सुधार एवं लम्बित सन्दर्भों के निस्तारण के लिए 2021 एवं 2022 में इसी थीम पर चलाये गये विशेष अभियान की तर्ज पर यह अभियान सरकार द्वारा चलाया जा रहा है। सेवा प्रदान करने के लिए जिम्मेदार क्षेत्र और बाहरी कार्यालयों या सार्वजनिक इंटरफ़ेस वाले कार्यालयों पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया जा रहा है।
मंत्रालय ने कचरा निपटान सहित कार्यालय परिसर में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने पर विशेष जोर दिया। इसमें पुराने रिकॉर्ड, स्टेशनरी आदि को हटाना; माननीय सांसदों के सन्दर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, राज्य सरकार से संदर्भों का निपटान’ सार्वजनिक शिकायतें और पीएमओ संदर्भ; रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन; एवं कार्यालय स्थान खाली करना और नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाना शामिल है।
2-21 अक्टूबर, 2023 के दौरान आयोजित विशेष अभियान 3.0 के शुरुआती तीन हफ्तों की उपलब्धियाँ इस प्रकार हैं।
• सांसदों के 19 संदर्भ, 62 लोक शिकायतें और 2 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया।
• 7 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
• 1,680 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 162 को हटाया गया।
• 1,699 ई-फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 109 ई-फ़ाइलें बंद की गईं।
• लोक शिकायत अपीलों के निस्तारण के संबंध में शत-प्रतिशत लक्ष्य प्राप्त किया गया।
• स्क्रैप निपटान और फाइलों की छंटाई के कारण लगभग 250 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली की गई।