Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Week-3 of Special Campaign3.0 focuses on adoption of digitization practices in DARPG
DARPG adopts fully digitization of CRU and implementation of eHRMS2.0 as best practice under the theme ‘Digital DARPG’
21 OCT 2023 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has continued participating enthusiastically during 3rd week of Special Campaign 3.0 in row. The week started with effect from 16th October’23 and will end on 21st October’23. This week was focused in adoption of digitization as best practice in DARPG for making the office fully digital on theme of Digital DARPG.
During the week ,DARPG has adopted fully Digital CRU and made its office paperless.
A team of Senior officers visited CRU during this week and found that though the CRU is already digitized but there was scope for improvement. Sufficient number of heavy duty scanners have already been provided in CRU . Individual officer and Sections have also been equipped with Scanners. DARPG is working in 100% eReceipts environment. Further guidelines issued for better management of CRU.
Adoption of e-HRMS 2.0 in DARPG: All employees in DARPG have on-boarded eHRMS2.0 and all modules are operational. Leave applications, Advances, Reimbursement, GPF advance and all other Staff related matters are being dealt on-line in eHRMS2.0. Children Education Allowance (CEA), HBA, LTC, Telephone Bill reimbursement, Medical bills, Newspaper bills reimbursement are now on -line in Digital DARPG. Some of the features of eHRMS 2.0 are- User friendly Interface Customizable as per the needs of the Department , Real time application status, Single Sign On , Reduction in application process time and Availability of service records with the Employee .
Adoption of eHRMS 2.0 has been really proved an User friendly Interface in DARPG .
Significant progress in record Management practices has also been witnessed till 3rd week of Special Campaign 3.0 in DARPG -
• 1863 Physical files reviewed
• 447 Physical files weeded out
• 3253 electronic Files reviewed
• 1317 electronic files closed.
The week has been quite visible in social media also ,as a good no. of tweets and 3 PIBs issued from DARPG.
Daily progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is being monitored by a dedicated team in DARPG and uploaded on the SCDPM portal on daily basis.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இன் 3வது வாரத்தில் டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல் நடைமுறைகளைப் பின்பற்றுவதில் நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது
21 OCT 2023 9:46AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை (டி.ஏ.ஆர்.பி.ஜி) தொடர்ந்து 3.0 சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் 3வது வாரத்திலும் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்று வருகிறது. இந்த வாரம் அக்டோபர்16,23 அன்றுதொடங்கி அக்டோபர்21,23 அன்று முடிவடைகிறது. இந்த வாரம் அலுவலகத்தை முழுமையாக டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதற்காக நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை , டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கலை சிறந்த நடைமுறையாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்வதில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது .
இந்த வாரத்தில், இத்துறை முழுமையாக, அதன் அலுவலகத்தை காகிதமற்றதாக மாற்றியுள்ளது .
சிறப்பு அதிகாரிகள் குழுவொன்று இந்த வாரத்தில் மத்திய பதிவு அலகுக்கு (சிஆர்யு) விஜயம் செய்துமுன்னேற்றத்திற்கான வாய்ப்பு இருப்பதைக் கண்டறிந்தது. சி.ஆர்.யு.வில் போதுமான எண்ணிக்கையிலான கனரக ஸ்கேனர்கள் ஏற்கனவே வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. தனிப்பட்ட அலுவலர் மற்றும் பிரிவுகளுக்கும் ஸ்கேனர்கள் பொருத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. சிஆர்யுவின் சிறந்த முகாமைத்துவத்திற்காக மேலும் வழிகாட்டல்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
துறையில், E-HRMS 2.0 ஐ ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, விடுப்பு விண்ணப்பங்கள், முன்பணம், திருப்பிச் செலுத்துதல், ஜி.பி.எஃப் முன்பணம் போன்ற ஊழியர்களின் அனைத்து விஷயங்களும் ஆன்லைனில் கையாளப்படுகின்றன. குழந்தைகள் கல்வி கொடுப்பனவு (சிஇஏ), எச்பிஏ, எல்டிசி, தொலைபேசி பில் திருப்பிச் செலுத்துதல், மருத்துவ கட்டணங்கள், செய்தித்தாள் பில்களை திரும்பப் பெறுதல் ஆகியவை இப்போது டிஜிட்டல் ஆன்லைனில் உள்ளன.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இன் 3வதுவாரம் வரை பதிவு மேலாண்மை நடைமுறைகளில் துறையில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றம் காணப்படுகிறது
1863 இயற்பியல் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன
447 இயற்பியல் கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்பட்டன
3253 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன
1317 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் மூடப்பட்டன.