Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Week-3 of Special Campaign3.0 focuses on adoption of digitization practices in DARPG
DARPG adopts fully digitization of CRU and implementation of eHRMS2.0 as best practice under the theme ‘Digital DARPG’
21 OCT 2023 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has continued participating enthusiastically during 3rd week of Special Campaign 3.0 in row. The week started with effect from 16th October’23 and will end on 21st October’23. This week was focused in adoption of digitization as best practice in DARPG for making the office fully digital on theme of Digital DARPG.
During the week ,DARPG has adopted fully Digital CRU and made its office paperless.
A team of Senior officers visited CRU during this week and found that though the CRU is already digitized but there was scope for improvement. Sufficient number of heavy duty scanners have already been provided in CRU . Individual officer and Sections have also been equipped with Scanners. DARPG is working in 100% eReceipts environment. Further guidelines issued for better management of CRU.
Adoption of e-HRMS 2.0 in DARPG: All employees in DARPG have on-boarded eHRMS2.0 and all modules are operational. Leave applications, Advances, Reimbursement, GPF advance and all other Staff related matters are being dealt on-line in eHRMS2.0. Children Education Allowance (CEA), HBA, LTC, Telephone Bill reimbursement, Medical bills, Newspaper bills reimbursement are now on -line in Digital DARPG. Some of the features of eHRMS 2.0 are- User friendly Interface Customizable as per the needs of the Department , Real time application status, Single Sign On , Reduction in application process time and Availability of service records with the Employee .
Adoption of eHRMS 2.0 has been really proved an User friendly Interface in DARPG .
Significant progress in record Management practices has also been witnessed till 3rd week of Special Campaign 3.0 in DARPG -
• 1863 Physical files reviewed
• 447 Physical files weeded out
• 3253 electronic Files reviewed
• 1317 electronic files closed.
The week has been quite visible in social media also ,as a good no. of tweets and 3 PIBs issued from DARPG.
Daily progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is being monitored by a dedicated team in DARPG and uploaded on the SCDPM portal on daily basis.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागात (डीएआरपीजी) विशेष मोहिम 3.0 च्या तिसऱ्या आठवड्यात डिजिटलीकरणाचा अवलंब करण्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित
डीएआरपीजीने सी आर यू चे संपूर्ण डिजिटलीकरण आणि "डिजिटल डीएआरपीजी" संकल्पने अंतर्गत eHRMS2.0 ची अंमलबजावणी याचा केला अवलंब
21 OCT 2023 9:46AM by PIB Mumbai
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने (डीएआरपीजी) विशेष मोहिम 3.0 च्या तिसऱ्या आठवड्यातही आपली मोहीम उत्साहाने सुरू ठेवली आहे. 16 ऑक्टोबर'23 पासून सुरू झालेला आठवडा 21 ऑक्टोबर 23 रोजी संपेल. याची संकल्पना डिजिटल डीएआरपीजी आहे. सर्व कार्यालये पूर्णपणे डिजिटल बनवण्यासाठी डिजिटलीकरणाचा अवलंब करण्यावर या आठवड्यात लक्ष केंद्रित केले गेले.
डीएआरपीजीने या आठवड्यात, पूर्णपणे डिजिटल सी आर यू स्वीकारले असून त्यांचे कार्यालय कागदविरहीत केले आहे.
वरिष्ठ अधिकार्‍यांच्या पथकाने या आठवड्यात सी आर यू ला भेट दिली. सी आर यू आधीच डिजीटल झाले असले तरी त्यात सुधारणा करण्यास वाव आहे असे यावेळी आढळले. सी आर यू मध्ये पुरेशा प्रमाणात प्रचंड क्षमतेचे स्कॅनर आधीच पुरवले गेले आहेत. वैयक्तिक अधिकारी आणि विभाग देखील स्कॅनरसह सुसज्ज आहेत. डीएआरपीजी 100% ई पोचपावती (eReceipts) वातावरणात काम करत आहे. सी आर यू च्या उत्तम व्यवस्थापनासाठी पुढील मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे जारी केली आहेत.
डीएआरपीजी मधील सर्व कर्मचारी eHRMS2.0 वर आहेत आणि सर्व प्रारुप कार्यरत आहेत. eHRMS2.0 मध्ये रजेचे अर्ज, आगाऊ रक्कम, प्रतिपूर्ती, आगाऊ जीपीएफ आणि इतर सर्व कर्मचाऱ्यां संबंधित बाबी ऑनलाईन हाताळल्या जात आहेत. मुलांचा शिक्षण भत्ता (सीईए), एचबीए, एलटीसी, टेलिफोन शुल्क प्रतिपूर्ती, वैद्यकीय शुल्क, वृत्तपत्र शुल्क प्रतिपूर्ती आता डिजिटल डीएआरपीजी मध्ये ऑनलाइन आहेत.
विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या दैनंदिन प्रगतीचे परिक्षण डीएआरपीजी मधील समर्पित पथकाद्वारे केले जाते आणि एससीडीपीएम पोर्टलवर ते दररोज अपलोड केले जाते.