எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் தேசிய கனிமங்கள் மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் மேற்கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்தார்
18 OCT 2023 10:25AM by PIB Chennai
எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு நாகேந்திர நாத் சின்ஹா மற்றும் எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு அபிஜித் நரேந்திரா ஆகியோர் நேற்று (17.10.2023) தில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய கனிமங்கள் மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகத்தின் (என்.எம்.டி.சி) பிராந்திய அலுவலகத்திற்குச் சென்று சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்நிறுவனம் மேற்கொண்ட தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து விரிவாக ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டனர்.
சுற்றுச்சூழல் பொறுப்பு மற்றும் தூய்மைக்கான என்.எம்.டி.சியின் அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கு இந்த ஆய்வின் போது திரு நாகேந்திர நாத் சின்ஹா, பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். தூய்மையான மற்றும் நிலையான இந்தியாவுக்கு பங்களிப்பதில் இதுபோன்ற முன்முயற்சிகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
தூய்மையான மற்றும் பசுமையான சூழலுக்கான தேசிய தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் ஒன்றிணைவதில் என்.எம்.டி.சியின் முயற்சிகளின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து எஃகுத்துறை இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு அபிஜித் நரேந்திரா எடுத்துரைத்தார்.

Ministry of Steel
Secretary, Ministry of Steel conducts a review of activities undertaken by NMDC under Special Campaign 3.0; Lauds the Environmental Responsibility and Cleanliness Initiatives undertaken by NMDC
18 OCT 2023 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of Steel along with Shri Abhijit Narendra, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Steel visited the regional office of NMDC Limited in Delhi yesterday (17.10.2023) to conduct a comprehensive review of the cleanliness activities undertaken by NMDC as part of the Special Campaign 3.0.
This visit by the Secretary, Ministry of Steel, was aimed at evaluating and assessing the progress of NMDC's ongoing cleanliness initiatives and their impact on the surrounding community and environment. NMDC Limited has been actively participating in the Special Campaign 3.0, a government-led program aimed at promoting cleanliness and environmental sustainability.
Speaking about the visit, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha expressed his appreciation for NMDC's commitment to environmental responsibility and cleanliness. He also emphasized the importance of such initiatives in contributing to a cleaner and more sustainable India. Shri Abhijit Narendra, Joint Secretary Steel, also noted the significance of NMDC's efforts in aligning with the national vision for cleaner and greener surroundings.The
The visit concluded with a positive outlook for NMDC's ongoing efforts, with both Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha and Shri Abhijit Narendra expressing their encouragement and support.
NMDC Limited has consistently been at the forefront of environmental and social responsibility, and the company's involvement in the Special Campaign 3.0 underscores its dedication to these values. NMDC Limited also remains committed to its role as a responsible corporate citizen and is determined to continue contributing to the betterment of society and the environment.