கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழும், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சரின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழும், கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்த கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது
09 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழும், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சரின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழும், கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்த மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. அவற்றை மற்ற வகையான பொருளாதார நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இணையாக நடத்தவும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் உறுதியுடன் நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
நகர்ப்புற கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள் (யு.சி.பி) எதிர்கொள்ளும் சிரமங்களை நீக்குவதற்காக, இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி புல்லட் முறையில் திருப்பிச் செலுத்தும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தங்க நகைக் கடன்களுக்கான பண உச்சவரம்பை ரூ.2.00 லட்சத்திலிருந்து ரூ.4.00 லட்சமாக உயர்த்தியுள்ளது.

Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Ministry of Cooperation is committed to strengthen cooperatives and treat them at par with other forms of economic entities, both as beneficiaries and participants
In order to remove difficulties faced by the Urban Co-operative Banks (UCBs), RBI has increased the monetary ceiling of gold loans under Bullet Repayment Scheme from Rs. 2.00 lakh to Rs. 4.00 lakh for UCBs to meet prescribed PSL target
09 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, the Ministry of Cooperation is committed to strengthen cooperatives and treat them at par with other forms of economic entities, both as beneficiaries and participants.
In order to remove difficulties faced by the Urban Co-operative Banks (UCBs), the Reserve Bank of India RBI has increased the monetary ceiling of gold loans under Bullet Repayment Scheme from Rs. 2.00 lakh to Rs. 4.00 lakh for UCBs to meet prescribed Priority Sector Lending (PSL) target.