Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Ministry of Cooperation is committed to strengthen cooperatives and treat them at par with other forms of economic entities, both as beneficiaries and participants
In order to remove difficulties faced by the Urban Co-operative Banks (UCBs), RBI has increased the monetary ceiling of gold loans under Bullet Repayment Scheme from Rs. 2.00 lakh to Rs. 4.00 lakh for UCBs to meet prescribed PSL target
09 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, the Ministry of Cooperation is committed to strengthen cooperatives and treat them at par with other forms of economic entities, both as beneficiaries and participants.
In order to remove difficulties faced by the Urban Co-operative Banks (UCBs), the Reserve Bank of India RBI has increased the monetary ceiling of gold loans under Bullet Repayment Scheme from Rs. 2.00 lakh to Rs. 4.00 lakh for UCBs to meet prescribed Priority Sector Lending (PSL) target.

ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଓ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଭାବରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା ସହିତ ସମକକ୍ଷ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ହୋଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସମବାୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ୟୁସିବି) ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେଉଥିବା ଅସୁବିଧାକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବୁଲେଟ୍ ପରିଶୋଧ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ସୁନା ଋଣର ମୌଦ୍ରିକ ସୀମାକୁ ୨.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ୪.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କଲା ଭାରତୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ
09 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଓ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଭାବରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା ସହିତ ସମକକ୍ଷ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ହୋଇ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ।
ଭାରତୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଆରବିଆଇ) ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସମବାୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ୟୁସିବି) ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେଉଥିବା ଅସୁବିଧାକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବୁଲେଟ୍ ପରିଶୋଧ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ସୁନା ଋଣର ମୌଦ୍ରିକ ସୀମାକୁ ୨.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ୪.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଛି । ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଋଣ (ପିଏସଏଲ) ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିସାରିଥିବା ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସମବାୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହେବେ ।