Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Ministry of Cooperation is committed to strengthen cooperatives and treat them at par with other forms of economic entities, both as beneficiaries and participants
In order to remove difficulties faced by the Urban Co-operative Banks (UCBs), RBI has increased the monetary ceiling of gold loans under Bullet Repayment Scheme from Rs. 2.00 lakh to Rs. 4.00 lakh for UCBs to meet prescribed PSL target
09 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, the Ministry of Cooperation is committed to strengthen cooperatives and treat them at par with other forms of economic entities, both as beneficiaries and participants.
In order to remove difficulties faced by the Urban Co-operative Banks (UCBs), the Reserve Bank of India RBI has increased the monetary ceiling of gold loans under Bullet Repayment Scheme from Rs. 2.00 lakh to Rs. 4.00 lakh for UCBs to meet prescribed Priority Sector Lending (PSL) target.

ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಇತರ ರೀತಿಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಮಾನವಾಗಿ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರೆಂದು ಪರಿಗಣಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ನಗರ ಸಹಕಾರ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್‌ಗಳು (ಯುಸಿಬಿಗಳು) ಎದುರಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿವಾರಿಸಲು, ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಿಸರ್ವ್‌ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಯುಸಿಬಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಗದಿತ ಪಿ ಎಸ್‌ ಎಲ್ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಬುಲೆಟ್ ಮರುಪಾವತಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚಿನ್ನದ ಸಾಲಗಳ ವಿತ್ತೀಯ ಮಿತಿಯನ್ನು ರೂ 2.00 ಲಕ್ಷದಿಂದ ರೂ 4.00 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದೆ.‌
09 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಇತರ ರೀತಿಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಮಾನವಾಗಿ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರೆಂದು ಪರಿಗಣಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ನಗರ ಸಹಕಾರ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್‌ಗಳು (ಯುಸಿಬಿಗಳು) ಎದುರಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿವಾರಿಸಲು, ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಿಸರ್ವ್‌ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಯುಸಿಬಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಗದಿತ ಪಿ ಎಸ್‌ ಎಲ್ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಬುಲೆಟ್ ಮರುಪಾವತಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚಿನ್ನದ ಸಾಲಗಳ ವಿತ್ತೀಯ ಮಿತಿಯನ್ನು ರೂ 2.00 ಲಕ್ಷದಿಂದ ರೂ 4.00 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದೆ.‌