Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with and address the contingent of Indian athletes who participated in the Asian Games 2022 on 10th October
09 OCT 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with and address the contingent of Indian athletes who participated in the Asian Games 2022 at around 4:30 PM on 10th October, 2023 at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium, New Delhi.
The programme is an endeavour by the Prime Minister to congratulate the athletes for their outstanding achievement at the Asian Games 2022 and to motivate them for future competitions. India won a total of 107 medals, including 28 gold medals in Asian Games 2022. This is India's best performance in the Asian Games in terms of total number of medals won.
The program will be attended by the athletes of the Indian contingent for the Asian Games, their coaches, officials from the Indian Olympic Association, representatives of National Sports Federations, along with officials from the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 10 अक्टूबर को एशियाई खेल 2022 में भाग लेने वाले भारतीय एथलीटों के दल के साथ बातचीत करेंगे और उन्हें संबोधित करेंगे
09 OCT 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 10 अक्टूबर, 2023 को शाम लगभग 4:30 बजे मेजर ध्यानचंद स्टेडियम, नई दिल्ली में एशियाई खेल 2022 में भाग लेने वाले भारतीय एथलीटों के दल के साथ बातचीत करेंगे और उन्हें संबोधित करेंगे।
यह कार्यक्रम प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा एशियाई खेलों 2022 में एथलीटों की उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धि के लिए उन्हें बधाई देने और उन्हें भविष्य की प्रतियोगिताओं के लिए प्रेरित करने का एक प्रयास है। भारत ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में 28 स्वर्ण पदक सहित कुल 107 पदक जीते है। जीते गए पदकों की कुल संख्या के सिलसिले में एशियाई खेलों में यह भारत का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन है।
कार्यक्रम में एशियाई खेलों के लिए भारतीय दल के एथलीट, उनके कोच, भारतीय ओलंपिक संघ के अधिकारी, राष्ट्रीय खेल महासंघों के प्रतिनिधियों सहित युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय के अधिकारी भी भाग लेगें।