Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with and address the contingent of Indian athletes who participated in the Asian Games 2022 on 10th October
09 OCT 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with and address the contingent of Indian athletes who participated in the Asian Games 2022 at around 4:30 PM on 10th October, 2023 at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium, New Delhi.
The programme is an endeavour by the Prime Minister to congratulate the athletes for their outstanding achievement at the Asian Games 2022 and to motivate them for future competitions. India won a total of 107 medals, including 28 gold medals in Asian Games 2022. This is India's best performance in the Asian Games in terms of total number of medals won.
The program will be attended by the athletes of the Indian contingent for the Asian Games, their coaches, officials from the Indian Olympic Association, representatives of National Sports Federations, along with officials from the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ ২০২২’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১০ অক্টোবৰত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰাৰ লগতে অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব
09 OCT 2023 1:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১০ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে আবেলি প্ৰায় ৪:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ‘মেজৰ ধ্যান চান্দ ষ্টেডিয়াম’ত ‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ ২০২২’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলৰ দলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰাৰ লগতে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ ২০২২’ত খেলুৱৈসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ অসামান্য সাফল্যৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাসমূহৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এয়া এক প্ৰয়াস। ভাৰতে ‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ ২০২২’-ত মুঠ ১০৭ টা পদক জয় কৰিছিল, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে ২৮ টা সোণৰ পদক। জয় কৰা মুঠ পদকৰ সংখ্যাৰ হিচাপত ‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ’ত এয়া হৈছে ভাৰতৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ’ত প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলৰ খেলুৱৈ, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰশিক্ষক, ভাৰতীয় অলিম্পিক সংস্থাৰ বিষয়া, ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া ফেডাৰেশ্যন’ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ লগতে ‘যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়’ৰ বিষয়াসকলো উপস্থিত থাকিব।