Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with and address the contingent of Indian athletes who participated in the Asian Games 2022 on 10th October
09 OCT 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with and address the contingent of Indian athletes who participated in the Asian Games 2022 at around 4:30 PM on 10th October, 2023 at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium, New Delhi.
The programme is an endeavour by the Prime Minister to congratulate the athletes for their outstanding achievement at the Asian Games 2022 and to motivate them for future competitions. India won a total of 107 medals, including 28 gold medals in Asian Games 2022. This is India's best performance in the Asian Games in terms of total number of medals won.
The program will be attended by the athletes of the Indian contingent for the Asian Games, their coaches, officials from the Indian Olympic Association, representatives of National Sports Federations, along with officials from the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகள் 2022-ல் பங்கேற்ற இந்திய விளையாட்டு வீரர்களுடன் அக்டோபர் 10-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.
09 OCT 2023 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகள் 2022-ல் பங்கேற்ற இந்திய விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள், வீராங்கனைகளுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2023, அக்டோபர் 10 அன்று மாலை 4:30 மணியளவில் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மேஜர் தயான் சந்த் மைதானத்தில் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.
ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகள் 2022 சிறந்து விளங்கிய விளையாட்டு வீரர்களை, வீராங்கனைகளை வாழ்த்துவதற்கும், எதிர்காலப் போட்டிகளுக்கு அவர்களை ஊக்கப்படுத்துவதற்கும் பிரதமரின் ஒரு முயற்சியே இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி. ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் இந்தியா 28 தங்கப் பதக்கங்கள் உட்பட மொத்தம் 107 பதக்கங்களை வென்றது. ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் இந்தியா வென்ற மொத்தப் பதக்கங்களின் எண்ணிக்கையில் அதிகபட்சம் இதுவாகும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் பங்கேற் இந்திய அணியின் வீரர்கள், வீராங்கனைகள் அவர்களின் பயிற்சியாளர்கள், இந்திய ஒலிம்பிக் சங்க அதிகாரிகள், தேசிய விளையாட்டு சம்மேளனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள், இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.