कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या पहिल्या आठवड्यात साध्य केलेल्या प्रगतीचा आढावा घेत व्यक्त केले समाधान ; देशाच्या सर्व भागांतील सर्व संलग्न/ अधीनस्थ/ क्षेत्रीय कार्यालये/ दूतावास / संरक्षण आस्थापना आणि आस्थापना/ कार्यालये/ सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रमांमध्ये मोहीम पूर्णत्वाला नेण्याचा दृष्टीकोन अवलंबण्याचे केले आवाहन
स्वच्छतेला संस्थात्मक स्वरूप देण्यासाठी आणि प्रलंबितता कमी करण्यासाठी देशभरातून मोठ्या प्रमाणावर सहभाग, स्वच्छतेसाठी 2.18 लाख स्थळे निश्चित
09 OCT 2023 9:53AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान, पंतप्रधान कार्यालय , कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, निवृत्तीवेतन, अणुऊर्जा आणि अंतराळ राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी भारतातील सर्व सरकारी कार्यालयांमध्ये राबवण्यात येत असलेल्या विशेष मोहिम 3.0 च्या पहिल्या आठवड्यातील प्रगतीचा आढावा घेतला आणि ऑक्टोबर 2-7, 2023 या कालावधीत प्रलंबितता कमी करण्यासाठी आणि स्वच्छतेला संस्थात्मक स्वरूप देण्याच्या दृष्टीने झालेल्या प्रगतीची प्रशंसा केली.
मंत्रालये/विभाग आणि त्यांच्या क्षेत्रीय /बाह्य कार्यालयांमध्ये मोठ्या प्रमाणावर सहभाग दिसून येत आहे, असे डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह म्हणाले. सार्वजनिक इंटरफेससह कार्यालयांमध्ये प्रलंबितता कमी करणे आणि स्वच्छता यावर या मोहिमेचा भर असल्याचा पुनरुच्चार त्यांनी केला. देशाच्या सर्व भागांतील सर्व दुर्गम भागातील कार्यालये/संरक्षण आस्थापने आणि सार्वजनिक उपक्रमांमध्ये ही मोहीम राबवण्यासाठी त्यांनी मंत्रालये/विभागांना मोहिमेच्या अंमलबजावणीमध्ये ही मोहीम पूर्णत्वाला नेण्याचा दृष्टीकोन अवलंबण्याचे आवाहन केले.
विशेष मोहीम 3.0 ही पहिल्या आठवड्यात, व्याप्ती आणि प्रमाणाच्या दृष्टीने सर्वसमावेशक आहे आणि देशभरातील कार्यालयांकडून मोठ्या प्रमाणावर सहभाग नोंदवण्यात आला आहे. 42000 हून अधिक ठिकाणी ही मोहीम राबवण्यात आली आहे. सर्व मंत्रालये/विभागांकडून 4000 ट्विट जारी करण्यात आले असून त्यात क्षेत्रीय कार्यालये/सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम / संरक्षण आस्थापना/दूतावास आणि टपाल कार्यालयात राबवलेल्या मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर प्रकाश टाकण्यात आला आहे. सरकारी कार्यालयांमध्ये हजारो अधिकारी आणि नागरिकांच्या प्रयत्नातून स्वच्छतेसाठी जनचळवळ निर्माण झाली आहे.
विशेष मोहीम 3.0 चे भारत सरकारचे कॅबिनेट मंत्री, राज्यमंत्री आणि सचिवांनी आढावा घेतला असून हे अंमलबजावणीमध्ये नेतृत्व आणि मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करते. अंमलबजावणी टप्प्याच्या पहिल्या आठवड्यात, टपाल विभागाने 12785 ठिकाणी, रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालयाने 11588 ठिकाणी, शालेय शिक्षण आणि साक्षरता विभागाने 8652 ठिकाणी, लष्करी कार्य विभागाने 3000 ठिकाणी आणि खते विभागाने 1585 ठिकाणी स्वच्छता मोहीम राबवली आहे.
विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या प्रगतीचे निरीक्षण एका समर्पित पोर्टलवर (https://scdpm.nic.in/) दैनंदिन आधारावर केले जाते. मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी नोडल अधिकाऱ्यांसह प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागाच्या सचिवांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली नियमित आढावा बैठका घेतल्या जातात. विशेष मोहीम 3.0 ने मंत्रालय/विभागांद्वारे 4,000 हून अधिक ट्विट, प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागाच्या हँडलद्वारे 250 ट्विट, #SpecialCampaign3.0 वरील 300 इन्फोग्राफिक्स आणि 115 पीआयबी निवेदनानांसह समाजमाध्यमांवर मोठ्या प्रमाणावर लक्ष वेधले आहे.
2-7 ऑक्टोबर, 2023 पासून विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या पहिल्या आठवड्यात, खालील प्रगती साध्य केली आहे:
विशेष मोहिमेचा अवलंब केल्यामुळे गेल्या काही वर्षांतील प्रलंबिततेत घट झाल्याबद्दल डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी प्रशंसा केली आणि दुसऱ्या आठवड्याच्या अखेरीस 50% उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यासाठी सर्व अधिकाऱ्यांना ही गती कायम ठेवण्याचे आवाहन केले. विशेष मोहीम 3.0, 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 रोजी तर मूल्यमापन टप्पा नोव्हेंबरच्या पहिल्या आठवड्यात समाप्त होईल.
S No.
Parameter
Progress achieved as on 7th October, 2023
1.
Swachhata Campaign sites
42,072
2.
Records management files reviewed (physical files + e-Files)
7,70,448
3
Public grievances + Appeals redressed
66,641
4.
Revenue earned (Rs. In Cr)
28.23
5.
Space freed (lakh sq.ft)
7.75
6.
MP’s references
743

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews the progress achieved in the first week of Special Campaign 3.0; expresses satisfaction, calls for a saturation approach to be adopted in all attached/ subordinate/ field offices/ Missions/ Defence establishments and establishments/ offices/ PSUs in all parts of the country
Massive participation from across the country for Institutionalizing Swacchata and Minimizing Pendency, 2.18 lakh sites for Swachhata identified
Swachhata Campaign successfully conducted at over 42,000 sites, over 7.75 lakh sq. ft of space freed, Rs 28.23 crore earned from scrap disposal
More than 64,000 Public Grievances redressed, 743 MP’s references replied and 7.56 lakh physical files reviewed
09 OCT 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, reviewed the progress of week 1 of Special Campaign 3.0 being implemented in all Government offices of India and appreciated the progress achieved in minimizing Pendency and Institutionalizing Swacchata in the period October 2-7, 2023.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said massive participation is being witnessed across Ministries/Departments and their field/outstation offices. He reiterated the focus of the campaign is to cover offices with public interface. He urged Ministries/Departments to adopt saturation approach in the implementation of the Campaign to cover all outstation offices/defence establishments and PSUs in all parts of the country.
The Special Campaign 3.0 in its first week, has been holistic in size and scale witnessed widespread participation from offices across the country. More than 42000 sites have been covered and 4000 tweets have been issued from all Ministries/Departments highlighting the progress of the campaign in field offices/PSUs/ Defence Establishment/Missions and posts. The efforts of thousands of officials and citizens have created a mass movement for Swacchata in Government offices.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has been reviewed by Cabinet Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries to the Government of India providing leadership and guidance in implementation. In first week of the implementation phase, the Department of Posts has conducted the cleanliness campaign in 12785 sites, the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways in 11588 sites, the Department of School Education and Literacy in 8652 sites, Department of Military Affairs in 3000 sites and Department of Fertilizers in 1585 sites.
The Progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is monitored on a dedicated portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/) on a daily basis. Regular review meetings are held under the Chairmanship of Secretary DARPG with nodal officers to review the progress of the campaign. The Special Campaign 3.0 has gained significant traction in social media with over 4,000 tweets by Ministries/Departments, 250 tweets by DARPG handle, 300 infographics on #SpecialCampaign3.0 and issue of 115 PIB statements.
In the 1st week of Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd-7th October, 2023, the following progress has been achieved:
S No.
Parameter
Progress achieved as on 7th October, 2023
1.
Swachhata Campaign sites
42,072
2.
Records management files reviewed (physical files + e-Files)
7,70,448
3
Public grievances + Appeals redressed
66,641
4.
Revenue earned (Rs. In Cr)
28.23
5.
Space freed (lakh sq.ft)
7.75
6.
MP’s references
743
Amongst the best practices that emerged in first week of Special Campaign 3.0:
1. Central Board of Direct Taxes – Launch of I-GoT on CPGRAMS of CBDT by Hon’ble Finance Minister
2. Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances – Launch of Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble MoS PP on 29th September, 2023
3. Department of Agriculture and Farmer’s Welfare – Vertical Gardens at Krishi Bhawan
4. Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship – Elephant Statue from plastic bottles at ITI Behrampur
5. Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education – Check dams from plastic waste at VNIT, Nagpur
6. Department of Scientific & Industrial Research – Recycling on wheels to efficiently extract precious metals from shredded e-waste
7. Department of Telecom – Painting competition for children on the theme “Swachhata in daily life”
1. State Bank of India (Department of Financial Services)- Display of Special Campaign 3.0 Banner at SBI, PBB Sector 14 Panchkula Haryana giving wide publicity to the campaign amongst citizens
2. Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education – Shramdaan in Swachhata Campaign by CBSE school students by cleaning up their surroundings and spreading message of cleanliness and sustainability.
Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the reduction in pendency over the years through adoption of Special Campaign and called on all officials to sustain the momentum to achieve 50% targets by end of Week 2. Special Campaign 3.0 concludes on October 31st, 2023 with beginning of Evaluation phase in 1st week of November.