Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews the progress achieved in the first week of Special Campaign 3.0; expresses satisfaction, calls for a saturation approach to be adopted in all attached/ subordinate/ field offices/ Missions/ Defence establishments and establishments/ offices/ PSUs in all parts of the country
Massive participation from across the country for Institutionalizing Swacchata and Minimizing Pendency, 2.18 lakh sites for Swachhata identified
Swachhata Campaign successfully conducted at over 42,000 sites, over 7.75 lakh sq. ft of space freed, Rs 28.23 crore earned from scrap disposal
More than 64,000 Public Grievances redressed, 743 MP’s references replied and 7.56 lakh physical files reviewed
09 OCT 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, reviewed the progress of week 1 of Special Campaign 3.0 being implemented in all Government offices of India and appreciated the progress achieved in minimizing Pendency and Institutionalizing Swacchata in the period October 2-7, 2023.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said massive participation is being witnessed across Ministries/Departments and their field/outstation offices. He reiterated the focus of the campaign is to cover offices with public interface. He urged Ministries/Departments to adopt saturation approach in the implementation of the Campaign to cover all outstation offices/defence establishments and PSUs in all parts of the country.
The Special Campaign 3.0 in its first week, has been holistic in size and scale witnessed widespread participation from offices across the country. More than 42000 sites have been covered and 4000 tweets have been issued from all Ministries/Departments highlighting the progress of the campaign in field offices/PSUs/ Defence Establishment/Missions and posts. The efforts of thousands of officials and citizens have created a mass movement for Swacchata in Government offices.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has been reviewed by Cabinet Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries to the Government of India providing leadership and guidance in implementation. In first week of the implementation phase, the Department of Posts has conducted the cleanliness campaign in 12785 sites, the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways in 11588 sites, the Department of School Education and Literacy in 8652 sites, Department of Military Affairs in 3000 sites and Department of Fertilizers in 1585 sites.
The Progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is monitored on a dedicated portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/) on a daily basis. Regular review meetings are held under the Chairmanship of Secretary DARPG with nodal officers to review the progress of the campaign. The Special Campaign 3.0 has gained significant traction in social media with over 4,000 tweets by Ministries/Departments, 250 tweets by DARPG handle, 300 infographics on #SpecialCampaign3.0 and issue of 115 PIB statements.
In the 1st week of Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd-7th October, 2023, the following progress has been achieved:
S No.
Parameter
Progress achieved as on 7th October, 2023
1.
Swachhata Campaign sites
42,072
2.
Records management files reviewed (physical files + e-Files)
7,70,448
3
Public grievances + Appeals redressed
66,641
4.
Revenue earned (Rs. In Cr)
28.23
5.
Space freed (lakh sq.ft)
7.75
6.
MP’s references
743
Amongst the best practices that emerged in first week of Special Campaign 3.0:
1. Central Board of Direct Taxes – Launch of I-GoT on CPGRAMS of CBDT by Hon’ble Finance Minister
2. Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances – Launch of Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble MoS PP on 29th September, 2023
3. Department of Agriculture and Farmer’s Welfare – Vertical Gardens at Krishi Bhawan
4. Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship – Elephant Statue from plastic bottles at ITI Behrampur
5. Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education – Check dams from plastic waste at VNIT, Nagpur
6. Department of Scientific & Industrial Research – Recycling on wheels to efficiently extract precious metals from shredded e-waste
7. Department of Telecom – Painting competition for children on the theme “Swachhata in daily life”
1. State Bank of India (Department of Financial Services)- Display of Special Campaign 3.0 Banner at SBI, PBB Sector 14 Panchkula Haryana giving wide publicity to the campaign amongst citizens
2. Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education – Shramdaan in Swachhata Campaign by CBSE school students by cleaning up their surroundings and spreading message of cleanliness and sustainability.
Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the reduction in pendency over the years through adoption of Special Campaign and called on all officials to sustain the momentum to achieve 50% targets by end of Week 2. Special Campaign 3.0 concludes on October 31st, 2023 with beginning of Evaluation phase in 1st week of November.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் முதல் வாரத்தில் அடைந்த முன்னேற்றத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஆய்வு செய்து திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார், நாட்டின் அனைத்து பகுதிகளிலும் உள்ள அனைத்து இணைக்கப்பட்ட / துணை / கள அலுவலகங்கள் / தூதரகங்கள் / பாதுகாப்பு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்கள் / அலுவலகங்கள் / பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களில் ஒரு செறிவூட்டல் அணுகுமுறையை பின்பற்ற அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்
09 OCT 2023 9:53AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், நாட்டின் அனைத்து அரசு அலுவலகங்களிலும் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வரும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் முதலாவது வாரமான 2023 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 07 வரை நடைபெற்ற பணிகளின் முன்னேற்றத்தை ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் கள / வெளியூர் அலுவலகங்களில் பெரிய அளவிலான பங்கேற்பு காணப்பட்டதாக டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார். பொதுமக்கள் வந்துசெல்லும் அலுவலகங்களில் இந்த இயக்கப்பணிகளில் கவனம் செலுத்த வேண்டும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். நாட்டின் அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளிலும் உள்ள அனைத்து வெளியூர் அலுவலகங்கள் / பாதுகாப்பு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களை உள்ளடக்கும் இயக்கத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதில் அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் செறிவூட்டல் அணுகுமுறையைக் கடைப்பிடிக்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
கள அலுவலகங்கள் / பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் / பாதுகாப்பு நிறுவனங்கள் / தூதரகங்களில் இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றத்தை எடுத்துக்காட்டும் வகையில் அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் 42000-க்கும் அதிகமான இடங்களில் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டதை 4000 ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகள் மூலம் வெளியிடப்பட்டன. ஆயிரக்கணக்கான அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் மக்களின் முயற்சியால் அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைக்காக ஒரு மக்கள் இயக்கம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
முதல் வாரத்தில் தபால் துறையின் 12,785 இடங்களிலும், சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத் துறையின் 11,588 இடங்களிலும், பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத் துறையின் 8,652 இடங்களிலும், ராணுவ விவகாரத் துறையின் 3,000 இடங்களிலும், உரத் துறையின் 1,585 இடங்களிலும் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 இன் முன்னேற்றம் தினசரி அடிப்படையில் https://scdpm.nic.in என்ற இணையதளத்தில் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகிறது.
2023 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 07 வரை நடைபெற்ற இந்தத் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் 42,072 இடங்களில் தூய்மைப்பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, 7,70,448 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. பொது மக்களின் 66,641 குறைதீர்ப்பு மனுக்கள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. பழைய பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் 28.23 கோடி ரூபாய் வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது. 7.75 லட்சம் சதுர அடி பரப்பளவிலான இடம் தூய்மையாக்கப்பட்டது. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 743 பரிந்துரைகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாணப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1965833