Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Jyothi Surekha Vennam and Ojas in Archery Mixed Team Compound event at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam and Ojas on winning the Gold medal in Archery Mixed Team Compound event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“First Gold Medal in Archery at the Asian Games!
Well done Jyothi Surekha Vennam and Ojas, for hitting the bullseye in the Mixed Team Compound event, leading to a perfect podium finish. Their exceptional skill, precision and teamwork has ensured great results. Congrats to them.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में तीरंदाजी मिश्रित टीम कंपाउंड स्पर्धा में ज्योति सुरेखा वेन्नम और ओजस को स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में चल रहे एशियाई खेल 2022 में तीरंदाजी मिश्रित टीम कंपाउंड स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर ज्योति सुरेखा वेन्नम और ओजस को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई खेलों में तीरंदाजी में पहला स्वर्ण पदक!
ज्योति सुरेखा वेन्नम और ओजस को बधाई, जिन्होंने मिश्रित टीम कंपाउंड स्पर्धा में बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन किया और शानदार पोडियम फिनिश हासिल की। उनके असाधारण कौशल, सटीकता और टीम वर्क ने बेहतरीन परिणाम सुनिश्चित किया। उन्हें बधाई।”