Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Jyothi Surekha Vennam and Ojas in Archery Mixed Team Compound event at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam and Ojas on winning the Gold medal in Archery Mixed Team Compound event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“First Gold Medal in Archery at the Asian Games!
Well done Jyothi Surekha Vennam and Ojas, for hitting the bullseye in the Mixed Team Compound event, leading to a perfect podium finish. Their exceptional skill, precision and teamwork has ensured great results. Congrats to them.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં તીરંદાજી મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ કમ્પાઉન્ડ ઇવેન્ટમાં જ્યોતિ સુરેખા વેન્નમ અને ઓજસ દ્વારા ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા પર પ્રશંસા કરી
04 OCT 2023 12:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જ્યોતિ સુરેખા વેન્નમ અને ઓજસને હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં તીરંદાજી મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ કમ્પાઉન્ડ સ્પર્ધામાં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં તીરંદાજીમાં પ્રથમ ગોલ્ડ મેડલ!
મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ કમ્પાઉન્ડ ઈવેન્ટમાં લક્ષ્યને હિટ કરવા બદલ, જ્યોતિ સુરેખા વેન્નમ અને ઓજસનું શાનદાર પોડિયમ ફિનિશ કરવા માટે, તેમની અસાધારણ કૌશલ્ય, ચોકસાઈ અને ટીમ વર્કએ ઉત્તમ પરિણામોની ખાતરી આપી છે. તેમને અભિનંદન.”