కమ్యూనికేషన్లు- సమాచార సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
“ప్రసారం & కేబుల్ సేవల కోసం నియంత్రణ విధివిధానాల సమీక్ష”పై ట్రాయ్‌ విడుదల చేసిన సంప్రదింపుల పత్రంపై వ్యాఖ్యలు, ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించడానికి చివరి తేదీ పొడిగింపు
03 OCT 2023 6:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
'టెలికాం రెగ్యులేటరీ అథారిటీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా' (ట్రాయ్‌) 08 ఆగస్టు 2023న “ప్రసారం & కేబుల్ సేవల కోసం నియంత్రణ విధివిధానాల సమీక్ష”పై ఒక సంప్రదింపు పత్రాన్ని విడుదల చేసింది. సంప్రదింపు పత్రంలో ప్రస్తావించిన అంశాలపై వాటాదార్ల నుంచి వ్యాఖ్యలు & ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించే తేదీలను, తొలుత, వరుసగా 05 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023 & 19 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023గా నిర్ణయించింది.
సమయం పొడిగింపు కోసం వాటాదార్ల నుంచి వచ్చిన అభ్యర్థనలను దృష్టిలో పెట్టుకుని, రాతపూర్వక వ్యాఖ్యలు & ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యలను స్వీకరించే గడువులను వరుసగా 19 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023 & 3 అక్టోబర్ 2023 వరకు ట్రాయ్‌ పొడిగించింది.
తర్వాత, సమయం పొడిగింపు కోసం మరికొన్ని అభ్యర్థనలు రావడంతో చివరి తేదీలను వరుసగా 3 అక్టోబర్ 2023 & 17 అక్టోబర్ 2023 వరకు మరోమారు పొడిగించింది.
మరింత సమయం కోసం అభ్యర్థనలు రావడంతో, ఆయా తేదీలను 10 అక్టోబర్ 2023 & 25 అక్టోబర్ 2023 వరకు ట్రాయ్‌ పొడిగించింది. వ్యాఖ్యలు/ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యల సమర్పణ కోసం మరింత సమయం పొడిగింపు కోసం వచ్చే అభ్యర్థనలను ఇకపై స్వీకరించదు.
వ్యాఖ్యలు & ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యలను ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ రూపంలో advbcs-2@trai.gov.in లేదా jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in ఈ-మెయిల్ ఐడీకి పంపవచ్చు. మరింత స్పష్టత/సమాచారం కోసం డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ ట్రాయ్‌ సీఎస్‌ఆర్‌ &సలహాదారు (బీ&సీఎస్‌) శ్రీ అనిల్ కుమార్ భరద్వాజ్‌ను ఫోన్‌లో సంప్రదించవచ్చు. నంబరు +91-11-23237922.

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments & counter comments on TRAI Consultation Paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services”
03 OCT 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services” on 08th August 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper was initially fixed as 05th September 2023 and counter-comments as 19th September 2023.
Due to requests received from stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments, the last dates for receiving written comments and counter comments were extended up to 19th September 2023 and 3rd October 2023, respectively.
Later on, keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders, the last dates for submission of comments and counter-comments were further extended up to 3rd October 2023 & 17th October 2023 respectively.
Now, on requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to 10th October 2023 and 25th October 2023 respectively. No request for any further extension of time for submission of comments / counter-comments shall be entertained.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Director General TRAI CSR and Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.