Ministry of Education
Master training of Football for Schools (F4S) kicked off at Sambalpur, Odisha
MoE, FIFA, AIFF to make football more accessible to both boys and girls
Football activities to be incorporated into the education system
02 OCT 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Football for Schools (F4S) is an ambitious programme run by Fédération Internationale de Football Association (FIFA). The Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education is supported by the All India Football Federation (AIFF) and Sports Authority of India (SAI) in the implementation of this programme in the Country. A two-day capacity-building master training programme was organized by FIFA as a part of the F4S on 2nd October 2023, at Sambalpur, Odisha. In this, 95 Physical Education Teachers/Trainees from States/UTs, KVS, NVS and AIFF participated. Two more such training programmes will be organized in Pune and Bengaluru on 5th-6th October 2023, where around 200 (100 in each venue) participants will be joining. These teachers/trainees will then be considered as the Master trainers at the State level for enhancing the capacity further at the next levels.
The first two-days master training kicked off today at Sambalpur, Odisha, 3 master trainers from FIFA and one representative from AIFF, two from the Department of School Education & Literacy, KVS and NVS participated. Ninety-five participants (67 male and 28 female) from 13 States, KVS, NVS and AIFF are attending the training.
An MoU was signed between the Ministry of Education, AIFF and FIFA on 30 October 2022. Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya was the Nodal organization assigned by the Ministry for the purpose. This programme entails empowering the Government Schools with students, teachers, and Coaches across the country by resourcing them with 11.15 lakh footballs and their capacity building. These balls will be distributed amongst schools pan India.
F4S aims to contribute to the education, development, and empowerment of around 700 million children. It seeks to make football more accessible to both boys and girls around the world by incorporating football activities into the education system, in partnership with relevant authorities and stakeholders. F4S is being initiated in India by FIFA.

وزارتِ تعلیم
اسکولوں کے لیے فٹ بال کی ماسٹر ٹریننگ (ایف 4 ایس) کا سمبل پور، اڈیشہ میں آغاز ہوا
فٹ بال کو لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں، دونوں کے لیے زیادہ قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے، ایم او ای، فیفا، اے آئی ایف ایف
فٹ بال کی سرگرمیوں کو تعلیمی نظام میں شامل کیا جائے
02 OCT 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
اسکولوں کے لیے فٹ بال (ایف4ایس) ایک پرجوش پروگرام ہے جسے فیڈریشن انٹرنیشنل دی فٹ بال ایسوسی ایشن (فیفا) چلاتا ہے۔ ملک میں اس پروگرام کے نفاذ میں وزارت تعلیم کے اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے کو آل انڈیا فٹ بال فیڈریشن (اے آئی ایف ایف) اور ہندوستان کی کھیل کود کی اتھارٹی (ایس اے آئی) کی مدد حاصل ہے۔ فیفا کی طرف سے ایف4ایس کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو سمبل پور، اڈیشہ میں ایک دو روزہ صلاحیت سازی کے ماسٹر ٹریننگ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، کے وی ایس، این وی ایس اور اے آئی ایف ایف کے 95 فزیکل ایجوکیشن ٹیچرز/ٹرینی نے حصہ لیا۔ اس طرح کے دو اور تربیتی پروگرام ،پونے اور بنگلورو میں 5-6 اکتوبر 2023 کو منعقد کیے جائیں گے، جہاں تقریباً 200 (ہر مقام پر 100) شرکاء شامل ہوں گے۔ اس کے بعد ان اساتذہ/ٹرینیوں کو ریاستی سطح پر ماسٹر ٹرینرز کے طور پر سمجھا جائے گا تاکہ وہ اگلی سطحوں پر صلاحیت کو مزید بڑھا سکیں۔
پہلی دو روزہ ماسٹر ٹریننگ آج سمبل پور، اڈیشہ میں شروع ہوئی، جس میں فیفا کے 3 ماسٹر ٹرینرز اور اے آئی ایف ایف کے ایک نمائندے، اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمےکے دو، کے وی ایس اور این وی ایس نے حصہ لیا۔ 13 ریاستوں، کے وی ایس، این وی ایس اور اے آئی ایف ایف سے 95 شرکاء (67 مرد اور 28 خواتین) ٹریننگ میں شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔
وزارت تعلیم، اے آئی ایف ایف اور فیفا کے درمیان 30 اکتوبر 2022 کو ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے تھے۔ جواہر نوودیا ودیالیہ اس مقصد کے لیے وزارت کی طرف سے تفویض کردہ نوڈل تنظیم تھی۔ اس پروگرام میں 11.15 لاکھ فٹ بال فراہم کرکے اور ان کی استعداد کار میں اضافے کے ذریعے، ملک بھر کے سرکاری اسکولوں کو طلباء، اساتذہ اور کوچز کے ساتھ بااختیار بنانا شامل ہے۔ یہ گیندیں پورے ہندوستان کے اسکولوں میں تقسیم کی جائیں گی۔
ایف4ایس کا مقصد تقریباً 700 ملین بچوں کی تعلیم، ترقی اور بااختیار بنانے میں تعاون کرنا ہے۔ یہ متعلقہ حکام اور شراکت داروں کے ساتھ شراکت میں، تعلیمی نظام میں فٹ بال کی سرگرمیوں کو شامل کر کے، دنیا بھر میں لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں دونوں کے لیے، فٹ بال کو مزید قابل رسائی بنانا چاہتا ہے۔ ایف4ایس ہندوستان میں فیفا کی طرف سے شروع کیا جا رہا ہے۔