আবাসনএবংশহরাঞ্চলেরদারিদ্র্যদূরীকরণমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী ‘এক তারিখ,এক ঘন্টা, এক সাথ’ কর্মসূচীর আওতায় দিল্লির কোপারনিকাস মার্গে পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানে নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছেন
01 OCT 2023 2:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১লা অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১লা অক্টোবর দেশজুড়ে পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানে অংশ নেবার যে আহ্বান জানিয়েছিলেন, সেই আবেদনে সাড়া দিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় আবাসন ও নগরোন্নয়ন এবং পেট্রোলিয়াম ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী আজ পরিচ্ছন্নতার জন্য শ্রমদান কর্মসূচীতে অংশ নেন। ‘স্বচ্ছতা হি সেবা’ বা পরিচ্ছন্নতাই সেবা উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ হিসেবে শ্রী পুরী নতুনদিল্লির কোপারনিকাস মার্গের প্রিন্সেস পার্কে পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানে নেতৃত্ব দেন। আবাসন ও নগরোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের আধিকারিকরা ছাড়াও এলাকার মানুষ , ছাত্রছাত্রী ও সাফাইকর্মীরা এই অভিযানে যোগ দেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর মন কি বাত বেতার অনুষ্ঠানের ১০৫তম পর্বে দেশের সকল নাগরিকের কাছে আবেদন রেখেছিলেন, তাঁরা যাতে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর জন্মদিনের প্রাক্কালে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে পরিচ্ছন্নতার জন্য ১ ঘন্টা শ্রমদান করেন।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath
Union Minister Hardeep S Puri leads cleanliness drive at Copernicus Marg in Delhi
01 OCT 2023 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Following Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s appeal for a nationwide cleanliness drive on October 1, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Union Minister of Housing & Urban Affairs and Petroleum and Natural Gas, participated in the ‘Shramdaan for Cleanliness’ programme as part of the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign here today. The minister led the cleanliness drive at Princess Park on Copernicus Marg, New Delhi. Sanitation workers, students, residents of the area along with senior officials from Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs joined the drive.
In a post on the social media platform ‘X’, the Minister said, “inspired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi Ji’s call for Swachhata Hi Seva, joined residents of the temporary settlement at Princess Park on Copernicus Marg for one hour of Shramdaan for a Garbage Free India.”
Earlier this month, during the 105th episode of Mann ki Baat, PM Shri Narendra Modi had requested that all citizens participate in “one hour of shramdaan for swachhata” on October 1, referring to it as a tribute (‘swachhanjali’) to Mahatma Gandhi on the eve of his birth anniversary.
Glimpses of Cleanliness Drive at Copernicus Marg, New Delhi: