Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal in 10m Air Pistol Mixed team at Asian Games 2022
30 SEP 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sarabjot Singh and Divya TS for winning the Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Sarabjot Singh and Divya TS for winning the Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed team event at the Asian Games 2022. I congratulate them for their accomplishment. Their talent, dedication and teamwork are commendable and motivating for the youth of India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں 10 میٹر ائیر پسٹل کے مکسڈ ٹیم ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے
30 SEP 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہانگژو میں ایشائی کھیل 2022 میں 10 میٹر ائیر پسٹل کے مکسڈ ٹیم ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے سرب جیت سنگھ اور دیویا ٹی ایس کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ (ایکس) میں کہا کہ:
’’ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں 10 میٹر ائیر پسٹل کے مکسڈ ٹیم ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے سرب جیت سنگھ اور دیویا پر فخر ہے۔ ان کی اس کامیابی پر انھیں مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ان کا ہنر، لگن اور ٹیم ورک، بھارت کے نوجوانوں کے لئے قابل ستائش اور باعث ترغیب ہوگا۔