Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal in 10m Air Pistol Mixed team at Asian Games 2022
30 SEP 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sarabjot Singh and Divya TS for winning the Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Sarabjot Singh and Divya TS for winning the Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed team event at the Asian Games 2022. I congratulate them for their accomplishment. Their talent, dedication and teamwork are commendable and motivating for the youth of India.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल मिश्रित टीम में रजत पदक जीतने पर खुशी जताई
30 SEP 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में चल रहे एशियाई खेल 2022 में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल मिश्रित टीम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर सरबजोत सिंह और दिव्या टीएस को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई खेल 2022 में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल मिश्रित टीम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए सरबजोत सिंह और दिव्या टीएस पर गर्व है। मैं उन्हें उनकी उपलब्धि के लिए बधाई देता हूं। उनकी प्रतिभा, समर्पण और टीम वर्क सराहनीय है और भारत के युवाओं के लिए प्रेरक हैं।''