Prime Minister's Office
PM launches ‘Sankalp Saptaah’, a week-long programme for Aspirational Blocks
Launches Aspirational Blocks Programme Portal
“For me, this gathering is no less than G20”
“ This programme is a symbol of the success of Team Bharat and the spirit of Sabka Prayas”
“In any list of the top 10 programmes of Independent India, the Aspirational District Programme will figure in golden letters”
“The progress chart of the Aspirational District programme became an inspiration for me”
“Optimum utilization of resources and convergence as the basis of development”
“We have changed the concept of punishment postings into inspirational postings”
“Resources should be distributed equally with a special focus on the needy areas”
“Jan Bhagidari or people’s participation has tremendous potential in finding solutions to problems”
“112 districts that were Aspirational Districts have now become inspirational districts”
30 SEP 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi launched a unique week-long programme for Aspirational Blocks in the country called ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi today. He also launched the Aspirational Blocks Programme Portal and inaugurated the exhibition showcased on the occasion.
The Prime Minister also interacted with 3 Block Level Officers.
Interacting with Ms Ranjana Agarwal, School teacher from Baheri, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh the Prime Minister asked about the most impactful idea from the Chintan Shivirs organized in her block. Ms Ranjana Agarwal mentioned the all-round development programme of the block and highlighted the importance of all stakeholders coming on the same platform to turn the government schemes into a mass movement. The Prime Minister also enquired about the changes implemented to improve the learning outcome of schools. Ms. Agarwal mentioned opting for activity-based learning instead of the traditional teaching methods and gave examples of organizing Bal Sabhas, music lessons, sports and physical training etc. She also mentioned smart classrooms and the use of technology to improve the quality of education. She informed about the availability of smart classrooms in all of the 2,500 schools in her district. The Prime Minister said that one of the primary conditions of Viksit Bharat is the quality education of the children. He said that he is overwhelmed by the dedication and involvement of the teachers. This is the way to ‘Samarpan se Siddhi’.
Dr. Sajied Ahmed, Veterinary, Assistant Surgeon from Mankote, Poonch, Jammu & Kashmir explained the problems of migrating tribal animal husbandry folks and told about the ways of limiting problems and damage during the migration. He told the Prime Minister his personal experiences. The Prime Minister asked about the difference between classroom knowledge and experience on the ground. The Doctor told about the sturdy local breeds that were ignored in the classroom. The Prime Minister was informed about the vaccination campaign for foot and mouth disease and he was told about the massive uptake of the vaccine in the area. The Prime Minister narrated his closeness with the Gurjars of the region as they always reminded him of the habitants of Kutch.
Upon interacting with Shri Mikehenchard Ch Momin, Jr. Rural Development Officer from Resubelpara, Ngh (Garo Region), Meghalaya, the Prime Minister inquired about the solutions to the difficulties faced due to the extreme weather conditions in the region. Shri Momin mentioned issuing preliminary orders to stock up on essential goods and creating a team to monitor the progress. Upon the Prime Minister’s inquiry about the changes in the quality of the output brought by the introduction of regional designs and owner-driven construction in PM-Awas (Gramin) to improve Ease of Living, Shri Momin replied in the affirmative. When the Prime Minister asked about the production and marketing of cashews produced in the region, Shri Momin said that cashew produced in the region is of top quality throughout the nation and mentioned MNREGA and self-help groups being used to encourage its production. Shri Momin also urged the Prime Minister to set up more cashew processing units in the region. Shri Modi also touched upon the popularity of music in the region to increase awareness. The Prime Minister underlined the critical role of Gram Panchayat in the Aspirational Block and District programme.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister noted the venue -Bharat Mandapam and the gathering - people who are taking care of development in the far-flung areas. It is an indication of the government's thinking that such a gathering is taking place at the venue of the G20 summit, where people deciding the direction of world affairs, gathered just a month ago, he said. The Prime Minister welcomed the ground-level change makers. “For me, this gathering is no less than G20”, Shri Modi stressed.
He said that this programme is a symbol of the success of Team Bharat and the spirit of Sabka Prayas. This programme is important for India's future and ‘Sankalp se Siddhi’ is inherent in this.
The Prime Minister said, “In any list of the top 10 programmes of Independent India, the Aspirational District Programme will figure in golden letters”. The Aspirational District Programme has transformed the lives of about 25 crore people in 112 districts, he said. The success of this programme became the basis of the Aspirational Blocks programme, he added, mentioning the global accolades for the programme. The Prime Minister underlined that the Aspirational Blocks programme is bound to be a huge success not only because the scheme is unprecedented, but also because the people working towards it are prodigious.
Recalling his interaction with the 3 Block Level Officers a while ago, the Prime Minister highlighted his self-confidence increases manifold after witnessing the morale of those working on the ground level. Shri Modi emphasized that he wishes to work alongside the ground-level officers as a member of their team and expressed confidence that the goals of the programme will be achieved before time. Prime Minister Modi underlined that the programme will be meticulously monitored by him not because he wants to test their skills but because the successes on the ground level give him more energy and enthusiasm to work tirelessly. “The progress chart of the Aspirational District programme became an inspiration for me”, he added.
Noting the completion of 5 years of the Aspirational District Programme, the Prime Minister expressed happiness about the third party evaluation of the programme. Mentioning the simple strategy of the programme, the Prime Minister said that these are the lessons in meeting the challenging tasks of governance. Emphasizing the importance of holistic development, the Prime Minister said that all parts and regions of the country should be looked after. “Absence of all-encompassing development, touching everyone, benefitting all may show numerical development but basic development does not take place. That is why it is important that we should move while covering every grassroots parameter”.
The Prime Minister urged the Secretaries of departments present on the occasion to work in two new directions - Rapid development of every state and handholding of backward districts. He asked them to identify 100 blocks in the country that are lagging behind in their respective departments and work towards improving the conditions. He insisted that all parameters of development would change once the 100 identified blocks move above the country's average. He suggested that all departments from the center emphasize the development of the blocks which have room for improvement. Highlighting the role of state governments, the Prime Minister suggested identifying the 100 most backward villages and creating a model to improve them which can be further replicated to develop the next 1000 villages.
Referring to the Pran of making India a developed nation by 2047, the Prime Minister said that being developed does not mean developed metro cities and backward villages. “We don't follow that model, we wish to move with 140 crore people”, he said. He mentioned the healthy competition among districts during the Aspirational Districts programme and gave the example of Kutch district in Gujarat which was once considered a place for punishment posting for officers but has now become the most respectable place with the dedication and diligence of officers who were posted there after the earthquake. He credited the young officers for the developments carried out in the aspirational districts of the country. For the Aspirational Block programme, the Prime Minister suggested the state government encourage young officers by promoting those who become successful at the block level.
The Prime Minister also talked about the shift to outcome from just output orientation of the government’s budget. This has brought about a qualitative change, he said. Speaking from his vast experience of governance, the Prime Minister said that the budget is not the only factor of change. He highlighted optimum utilization of resources and convergence as the basis of development without budget. He said convergence and complementarities of schemes should be leveraged.
The Prime Minister also talked about the fallacy of overreliance on results on the good performing aspects and pushing resources towards them. “Pushing resources into abundance leads to wastage while if it is given to the areas of needs, utilization is much better. Resources should be distributed equally with a special focus on the needy areas”, he said.
Prime Minister Modi stressed the need to come out of the mentality of reliance on the government and highlighted the strength of the society to accomplish great tasks. Speaking about the necessity of ‘Jan Bhagidari’, the Prime Minister underlined the need for a leader in every sector. He highlighted the aspect of team spirit being inculcated in the ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ programme which will lead to the emergence of leaders and new ideas for Jan Bhagidari. He gave the example of society coming together to support one another during a natural calamity. He also touched upon doing things collectively at the block level to induce the spirit of people’s participation and gave examples of celebrating anniversaries of regional institutions and distributing food to school children on such occasions to eradicate malnutrition. “Jan Bhagidari or people’s participation has tremendous potential in finding solutions to problems”, Shri Modi emphasized.
Similarly, the Prime Minister illustrated the power of social participation by elaborating on the role of diaspora in the rising global profile of the country as their activism has supported the government’s diplomatic efforts. The Prime Minister asked the delegates to make maximum use of the Sankalp Saptah. He asked them to pool resources and concentrate efforts for maximum impact. This will remove silos and infuse a whole of the government approach. While acknowledging the role of technology in communication, the Prime Minister said that there is no alternative to physical presence and we should not compromise with that as we get to know the strengths of the place when we visit there. He said that sitting with colleagues for a week during the ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ will make them aware of the strengths and needs of each other and will improve team spirit.
The Prime Minister asked the delegates to focus on 5 parameters and get good results. This will increase their confidence. With this gradual address of problems, the block will become a source of aspiration for others, he said. “112 districts that were Aspirational Districts have now become inspirational districts. I am sure within a year at least 100 aspirational blocks will become inspirational blocks”, he concluded.
Shri Suman Bery, Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog was present on the occasion among others.
Background
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is linked to the effective implementation of the Aspirational Blocks Programme (ABP). The Prime Minister launched the nationwide programme on January 7, 2023. It aims to improve governance at the block level in order to enhance the quality of life of citizens. It is being implemented in 500 Aspirational Blocks across 329 districts in the country. Chintan shivirs were organized at village and block levels across the country to implement the Aspirational Blocks Programme and to prepare an effective block development strategy. The ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is a culmination of these chintan shivirs.
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ will be observed in all of the 500 Aspirational Blocks. Each day in ‘Sankalp Saptaah’, from 3rd October till 9th October 2023, is dedicated to a specific development theme on which all Aspirational Blocks will work. The themes for the first six days include ‘Sampoorna Swasthya’, ‘Suposhit Pariwaar’, ‘Swachhta’, ‘Krishi’, ‘Shiksha’, and ‘Samridhi Diwas’. The last day of the week i.e. October 9, 2023, will be a celebration of the work conducted during the entire week, as ‘Sankalp Saptaah – Samavesh Samaroh’.
The inaugural programme will witness the participation of about 3,000 panchayat and block-level people's representatives and functionaries from across the country in Bharat Mandapam. In addition, nearly two lakh people including block and panchayat level functionaries, farmers, and persons from other walks of life, will join the programme virtually.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আকাংক্ষী ব্লকৰ বাবে এসপ্তাহজোৰা কাৰ্য্যসূচী ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
এচপিৰেচনেল ব্লক প্ৰগ্ৰেম পৰ্টেল আৰম্ভ
“মোৰ বাবে এই সমাৱেশ জি-২০তকৈ কম নহয়”
“এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী টীম ভাৰতৰ সফলতা আৰু সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ মনোভাৱৰ প্ৰতীক”
“স্বাধীন ভাৰতৰ শীৰ্ষ ১০টা কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ সকলো তালিকাতে আকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচীয়ে এক বিশিষ্ট স্থান অধিকাৰ কৰিব”
“আকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ তালিকা মোৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণা হৈ পৰিছে”
“উন্নয়নৰ ভিত্তি হৈছে সম্পদৰ অনুকূল ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু অভিসৰণ”
30 SEP 2023 12:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ নামেৰে দেশৰ আকাংক্ষী ব্লকসমূহৰ বাবে এক অনন্য সপ্তাহজোৰা কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। তেখেতে এচপিৰেচনেল ব্লক প্ৰগ্ৰেম পৰ্টেল মুকলিৰ লগতে এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত প্ৰদৰ্শনী উদ্বোধন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৩ জন ব্লক পৰ্য্যায়ৰ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময়ো কৰে।
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বাৰেলীস্থিত বাহেৰীৰ বিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষয়িত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী ৰঞ্জনা আগৰৱালাৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময়েৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁৰ ব্লকত আয়োজিত চিন্তন শিৱিৰৰ আটাইতকৈ প্ৰভাৱশালী ধাৰণাটো সম্পৰ্কে সোধে। শ্ৰীমতী ৰঞ্জনা আগৰৱালাই ব্লকটোৰ সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়ন কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহক গণ আন্দোলনলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ সকলো অংশীদাৰে একেখন মঞ্চতে উপৱিষ্ট হোৱাৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ শিক্ষাৰ ফলাফল উন্নত কৰিবলৈ সাধন কৰা পৰিৱৰ্তন সম্পৰ্কেও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বুজ লয়। শ্ৰীমতী আগৰৱালাই পৰম্পৰাগত পাঠদান পদ্ধতিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে কাৰ্য্যকলাপ ভিত্তিক শিক্ষণৰ পথ বাছি লোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে সভাৰ আয়োজন, সংগীতৰ শ্ৰেণী, ক্ৰীড়া আৰু শাৰীৰিক প্ৰশিক্ষণ আদিৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। তেখেতে স্মাৰ্ট শ্ৰেণীকোঠা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ মান উন্নত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁৰ জিলাৰ ২,৫০০খন বিদ্যালয়ৰ সকলোবোৰতে স্মাৰ্ট শ্ৰেণীকোঠাৰ উপলব্ধতাৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ অন্যতম প্ৰাথমিক চৰ্ত হ’ল শিশুসকলৰ গুণগত শিক্ষা। শিক্ষকসকলৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু জড়িততাই তেওঁক আপ্লুত কৰা বুলিও কয়। এয়াই হৈছে ‘সমৰ্পণেই সিদ্ধি’ৰ পথ।
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ পুঞ্চস্থিত মানকোটেৰ পশু চিকিৎসা, সহকাৰী অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰ বিশেষজ্ঞ ডাঃ ছাজিদ আহমেদে প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰী জনজাতীয় পশুপালকসকলৰ সমস্যাৰ বিষয়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰে আৰু প্ৰব্ৰজনৰ সময়ত সমস্যা আৰু ক্ষতি সীমিত কৰাৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে কয়। তেওঁৰ ব্যক্তিগত অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্ৰেণীকোঠাৰ জ্ঞান আৰু অভিজ্ঞতাৰ পাৰ্থক্যৰ বিষয়ে সোধে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক ভৰি আৰু মুখৰ ৰোগৰ প্ৰতিষেধক অভিযানৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰাৰ লগতে অঞ্চলটোত ভেকচিনৰ ব্যাপক গ্ৰহণৰ বিষয়েও তেখেতক জনোৱা হয়।
মেঘালয়ৰ উত্তৰ গাৰো পাৰ্বত্য অঞ্চলৰ ৰেছুবেলপাৰাৰ কনিষ্ঠ গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বিষয়া শ্ৰী মাইকেহেনচাৰ্ড চন্দ্ৰ মমিনৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময়ৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অঞ্চলটোয়ে বতৰৰ বাবে সন্মুখীন হোৱা অসুবিধাৰ সমাধানৰ বিষয়ে বুজ লয়। শ্ৰী মমিনে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী মজুত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক আদেশ জাৰিৰ লগতে অগ্ৰগতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ এটা দল গঠনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। জীৱন-যাপনৰ সহজতাৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ বাবে পিএম-আৱাস (গ্ৰামীণ)ৰ আঞ্চলিক ডিজাইন আৰু গৰাকী-চালিত নিৰ্মাণ ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰৱৰ্তনৰ ফলত উৎপাদনৰ মানদণ্ডৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বুজ লয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অঞ্চলটোত উৎপাদিত কাজুৰ উৎপাদন আৰু বিপণনৰ বিষয়ে সোধাত শ্ৰী মমিনে অঞ্চলটোত উৎপাদিত কাজু সমগ্ৰ দেশতে প্ৰচলিত বুলি কয় আৰু ইয়াৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ এমজিএনৰেগা আৰু আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ সহায় লোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী মমিনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক অঞ্চলটোত অধিক কাজু প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ ইউনিট স্থাপন কৰিবলৈয়ো আহ্বান জনায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে অঞ্চলটোত সংগীতৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আকাংক্ষী ব্লক আৰু জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচীত গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়তৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে।
সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সভাস্থলী-ভাৰত মণ্ডপম আৰু সমাৱেশ-সুদূৰ অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নৰ আলোচনাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ স্থানত এনে এক সমাৱেশ অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱাটো চৰকাৰৰ চিন্তাৰ ফলশ্ৰুতি, য’ত বিশ্বৰ কাম-কাজৰ দিশ নিৰ্ণয় কৰা লোকসকলে মাত্ৰ এমাহ পূৰ্বে একত্ৰিত হৈছিল বুলিও তেখেতে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধনকাৰীসকলক আদৰণি জনায়। “মোৰ বাবে এই সমাৱেশ জি-২০তকৈ কম নহয়”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
তেখেতে কয় যে এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী টীম ভাৰতৰ সফলতা আৰু সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ মনোভাৱৰ প্ৰতীক। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু ‘সংকল্পই সিদ্ধি’ ইয়াৰ অন্তৰ্নিহিত মনোভাৱ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “স্বাধীন ভাৰতৰ শীৰ্ষ ১০ কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ সকলো তালিকাতে আকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচী বিশেষ হৈ ৰ’ব।” আকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচীয়ে ১১২খন জিলাৰ প্ৰায় ২৫ কোটি লোকৰ জীৱন ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে বুলিও তেখেতে কয়। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ সফলতাই আকাংক্ষী ব্লক কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ ভিত্তি হৈ পৰিছে বুলিও তেখেতে ব্যক্তকৰণেৰে এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ বাবে বৈশ্বিক প্ৰশংসা লাভৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে যে আঁচনিখন অভূতপূৰ্ব হোৱাৰ বাবেই নহয়, ইয়াৰ দিশত কাম কৰা লোকসকল অসাধাৰণ হোৱাৰ বাবেই আকাংক্ষী ব্লক কাৰ্য্যসূচীয়ে বৃহৎ সফলতা লাভ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত।
কিছু সময়ৰ পূৰ্বে ৩ ব্লক পৰ্য্যায়ৰ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে হোৱা মত-বিনিময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তৃণমূল পৰ্য্যায়ত কাম কৰাসকলৰ মনোবলৰ সাক্ষী হোৱাৰ পিছত তেখেতৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বহুগুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে বুলি কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তৃণমূল পৰ্য্যায়ৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে টীম হিচাপে কাম কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু সময়ৰ আগতেই কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ লক্ষ্য পূৰণ হ’ব বুলি আত্মবিশ্বাস প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা পৰীক্ষা কৰিব বিচৰাৰ বাবেই নহয়, তৃণমূল পৰ্য্যায়ৰ সফলতাই তেখেতক অক্লান্তভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ অধিক শক্তি আৰু উৎসাহ প্ৰদানৰ বাবেই এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী তেখেতৰদ্বাৰা নিখুঁতভাৱে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰা হ’ব। “আকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ তালিকা মোৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণা হৈ পৰিছে”, তেখেতে লগতে কয়।
আকাংক্ষী জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ ৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ তৃতীয় পক্ষৰ মূল্যায়নক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ সহজ কৌশলৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এয়াই হৈছে শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক কাম-কাজ পূৰণৰ শিক্ষা। সামগ্ৰিক উন্নয়নৰ গুৰুত্বত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ সকলো অংশ আৰু অঞ্চলৰ যত্ন লোৱা উচিত।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত থকা বিভাগসমূহৰ সচিবসকলক দুটা নতুন দিশত কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় - প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যৰ দ্ৰুত উন্নয়ন সাধন আৰু পিছপৰা জিলাসমূহৰ সৈতে হাতে-হাত ধৰা। দেশৰ নিজ-নিজ বিভাগত পিছ পৰি থকা ১০০টা ব্লক চিনাক্ত কৰি পৰিস্থিতি উন্নত কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিবলৈ কয়। তেখেতে কয় যে চিনাক্ত কৰা ১০০টা ব্লক দেশৰ গড়ৰ ওপৰলৈ গ’লে উন্নয়নৰ সকলো পৰিমাপ সলনি হ’ব। তেখেতে কেন্দ্ৰৰপৰা সকলো বিভাগে যিবোৰ ব্লকত উন্নয়ন সাধনৰ আৱশ্যকতা আছে, সেইসমূহৰ উন্নয়ন সাধনত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ ভূমিকাক আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ১০০খন অতি পিছপৰা গাঁও চিনাক্ত কৰি সেইসমূহৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে এটা আৰ্হি তৈয়াৰ কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায় যাৰ অনুসৰণেৰে পৰৱৰ্তী ১০০০খন গাঁওৰ উন্নয়ন সাধন কৰিব পৰা যাব।
২০৪৭ৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতক উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ পণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে উন্নত হোৱা মানে উন্নত মেট্ৰ’ চহৰ আৰু পিছপৰা গাঁও নহয়। “আমি সেই আৰ্হি অনুসৰণ নকৰো, আমি ১৪০ কোটি লোকক লৈ আগবাঢ়িব বিচাৰো”, তেখেতে কয়। তেখেতে আকাংক্ষিত জিলা কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ সময়ত জিলাসমূহৰ মাজত হোৱা সুস্থ প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি গুজৰাটৰ কচ্ছ জিলাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে যিখন জিলাক এসময়ত বিষয়াৰ শাস্তিমূলক পদবীৰ স্থান হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হৈছিল যদিও বৰ্তমান পদত অধিষ্ঠিত হোৱা বিষয়াসকলৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু অধ্যৱসায়ত আটাইতকৈ সন্মানীয় স্থানত পৰিণত হৈছে। দেশৰ আকাংক্ষী জিলাসমূহত চলি থকা উন্নয়নৰ বাবে তেখেতে যুৱ-বিষয়াসকলক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে। আকাংক্ষী ব্লক কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক ব্লক পৰ্য্যায়ত সফল হোৱাসকলক পদোন্নতি দি যুৱ বিষয়াসকলক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ বাজেট কেৱল আউটপুট অৰিয়েন্টেচনৰপৰা ফলাফললৈ স্থানান্তৰিত হোৱাৰ কথাও কয়। ইয়াৰ ফলত গুণগত পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন হৈছে বুলিও তেখেতে কয়। শাসন-কাৰ্য্যৰ বিশাল অভিজ্ঞতা সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বাজেটেই পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ একমাত্ৰ কাৰক নহয়। তেখেত বাজেট অবিহনে উন্নয়নৰ ভিত্তি হিচাপে সম্পদৰ অনুকূল ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু অভিসৰণৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে আঁচনিৰ অভিসৰণ আৰু পৰিপূৰকতাৰ লাভ উঠাব লাগে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা ওলাই অহাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি মহান কাম সম্পন্ন কৰিবলৈ সমাজৰ শক্তিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। ‘জন ভাগিদাৰী’ৰ প্রয়োজনীয়তা সন্দর্ভত ভাষণ দি প্রধানমন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে প্রতিটো ক্ষেত্রতে এজন নেতাৰ প্রয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেখেতে ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ কাৰ্য্যসূচীত দলীয় মনোভাৱৰ সঞ্চিত হোৱা দিশটোৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যিয়ে জন ভাগিদাৰীৰ বাবে নেতা আৰু নতুন ধাৰণাৰ উত্থান ঘটাব। প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত সমাজে ইজনে-সিজনক সহায় কৰিবলৈ একত্ৰিত হোৱাৰ উদাহৰণ দিয়ে। জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ মনোভাৱক প্ৰৰোচিত কৰিবলৈ ব্লক-পৰ্য্যায়ত সামূহিকভাৱে কাম কৰাৰ কথাও তেখেতে উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু অপুষ্টি দূৰ কৰিবলৈ আঞ্চলিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উদযাপন কৰা আৰু এনে অনুষ্ঠানত স্কুলীয়া ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক খাদ্য বিতৰণ কৰাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। “জন ভাগিদাৰী বা জনতাৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ সমস্যা সমাধান বিচাৰি উলিওৱাত প্ৰচণ্ড সম্ভাৱনা আছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
একেদৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশৰ বৃদ্ধি পোৱা বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰফাইলত প্ৰবাসীসকলৰ ভূমিকা সম্পৰ্কে বিশদভাৱে উল্লেখ কৰি সামাজিক অংশগ্ৰহণৰ শক্তিৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে কাৰণ তেওঁলোকৰ সক্ৰিয়তাই চৰকাৰৰ কূটনৈতিক প্ৰচেষ্টাক সমৰ্থন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক সংকল্প সপ্তাহৰ সৰ্বাধিক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ কয়। তেখেতে তেওঁলোকক সম্পদসমূহ একত্ৰিত কৰিবলৈ আৰু সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰভাৱৰ বাবে প্ৰচেষ্টা কেন্দ্ৰীভূত কৰিবলৈ কয়। যোগাযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ভূমিকাক স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে শাৰীৰিক উপস্থিতিৰ কোনো বিকল্প নাই আৰু তাৰ সৈতে আমি আপোচ কৰা উচিত নহয় কাৰণ আমি তালৈ যাওঁতে ঠাইখনৰ শক্তিৰ বিষয়ে জানিব পাৰো। তেখেতে কয় যে ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ৰ সময়ত সহকৰ্মীসকলৰ সৈতে এসপ্তাহ বহি থাকিলে তেওঁলোকে ইজনে সিজনৰ শক্তি আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ প্ৰতি সচেতন হ’ব আৰু দলীয় মনোভাৱৰ উন্নতি সাধন ঘটিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক ৫টা পেৰামিটাৰত গুৰুত্ব দি ভাল ফলাফল অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ কয়। ইয়াৰ ফলত তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি পাব। ক্ৰমান্বয়ে সমস্যাৰ সমাধানৰ লগে-লগে ব্লকটো আনৰ বাবে আকাংক্ষাৰ উৎস হৈ পৰিব বুলিও তেখেতে কয়। “মই নিশ্চিত যে এবছৰৰ ভিতৰত কমেও ১০০টা আকাংক্ষী ব্লক প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ব্লকত পৰিণত হ’ব”, তেখেতে শেষত কয়।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত নিটি আয়োগৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী সুমন বেৰী আৰু আন-আন গণ্য-মান্য লোকসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
ভূমি
‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ আকাংক্ষী ব্লক কাৰ্য্যসূচী (ABP)ৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ৰূপায়ণৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কীয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ২০২৩ৰ ৭ জানুৱাৰীত দেশজোৰা এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। নাগৰিকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ মান বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে ব্লক পৰ্য্যায়ত শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ উন্নতি সাধনেই হৈছে ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য। দেশৰ ৩২৯খন জিলাৰ ৫০০টা আকাংক্ষী ব্লকত ইয়াক ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে। আকাংক্ষী ব্লক কাৰ্য্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ ব্লক উন্নয়ন কৌশল প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ গাঁও আৰু ব্লক পৰ্য্যায়ত চিন্তন শিৱিৰৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল। ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ এই চিন্তন শিবিৰৰ চূড়ান্ত ৰূপ।
৫০০টা আকাংক্ষী ব্লকৰ সকলোতে ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ পালন কৰা হ’ব। ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ৰ প্ৰতিটো দিনকে, ৩ অক্টোবৰৰপৰা ৯ অক্টোবৰ ২০২৩লৈকে এটা নিৰ্দিষ্ট উন্নয়নমূলক বিষয়বস্তুৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গিত কৰা হৈছে যাৰ আধাৰত সকলো আকাংক্ষী ব্লকে কাম কৰিব। প্ৰথম ছয় দিনৰ থিমসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে ‘সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বাস্থ্য’, ‘সু-পুষ্টিসম্পন্ন পৰিবাৰ’, ‘স্বচ্ছতা’, ‘কৃষি’, ‘শিক্ষা’, আৰু ‘সমৃদ্ধি দিৱস’। সপ্তাহৰ শেষ দিন অৰ্থাৎ ২০২৩ৰ ৯ অক্টোবৰত গোটেই সপ্তাহটোত হাতত লোৱা কামৰ উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব, ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ – সমাৱেশ সমাৰোহ’ হিচাপে।
উন্মোচনী কাৰ্য্যসূচীত ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰপৰা প্ৰায় ৩,০০০ পঞ্চায়ত আৰু ব্লক পৰ্য্যায়ৰ জনপ্ৰতিনিধি আৰু কৰ্মকৰ্তাই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ব্লক আৰু পঞ্চায়ত পৰ্য্যায়ৰ কৰ্মী, কৃষক আৰু আন-আন শ্ৰেণীৰ ব্যক্তিসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি প্ৰায় দুই লাখ লোকে ভাৰ্চুৱেলভাৱে এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত যোগদান কৰে।