وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 30 ستمبر کو ’سنکلپ سپتاہ‘ کے نام سے توقعاتی بلاکوں کے لیے ہفتہ بھر کے منفرد پروگرام کا آغاز کریں گے
ملک بھر کے 329 اضلاع کے تمام 500 توقعاتی بلاکوں میں ’سنکلپ سپتاہ‘ منایا جائے گا
’سنکلپ سپتاہ‘ میں ہر دن، ایک مخصوص ترقیاتی تھیم کے لیےخاص ہے جس پر تمام توقعاتی بلاک کام کریں گے
28 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 30 ستمبر 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے کے قریبنئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپممیں’سنکلپ سپتاہ‘ کے نام سے ملک میںتوقعاتی بلاکوں کے لیے ایک ہفتہ طویل پروگرام کا آغاز کریں گے۔
’سنکلپ سپتاہ‘ کا تعلق اسپیریشنل بلاکس پروگرام (اے بی پی) کے مؤثر نفاذ سے ہے۔ ملک گیر پروگرام کا آغاز وزیر اعظم نے 7 جنوری 2023 کو کیا تھا۔ اس کا مقصد شہریوں کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے بلاک کی سطح پر گورننس کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ اسے ملک کے 329 اضلاع کے 500 توقعاتی بلاکوں میںنافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اسپیریشنل بلاکس پروگرام کو نافذ کرنے اور ایک مؤثر بلاک ترقیاتی حکمت عملی تیار کرنے کے لیے، ملک بھر میں گاؤں اور بلاک کی سطح پر چنتن شیوروں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ’سنکلپ سپتاہ‘ ان چنتن شیوروںکا اختتام ہے۔
’سنکل سپتاہ‘ تمام 500 اسپیریشنل بلاکس میں منایا جائے گا۔ 3 اکتوبر سے 9 اکتوبر 2023 تک ’سنکلپ سپتاہ‘ میں ہر دن ایک مخصوص ترقیاتی تھیم کے لیے وقف ہے، جس پر تمام توقعاتی بلاک کام کریں گے۔ پہلے چھ دنوں کی تھیم میں’سمپورنا سواستھیہ‘، ’سوپوشت پریوار‘، ’سوچھتا‘، ’کرشی‘، ’شکشا‘، اور ’سمردھی دیوس‘ شامل ہیں۔ ہفتے کے آخری دن یعنی 9 اکتوبر 2023 کو پورے ہفتے کے دوران کیے گئے کام کا جشن بطور ’سنکل سپتاہ – سماویش سماروہ‘منایا جائے گا ۔
افتتاحی پروگرام میں بھارت منڈپم میں ملک بھر سے تقریباً 3,000 پنچایتوں اور بلاک سطح کے عوامی نمائندوں اور کارکنوں کی شرکت دکھائی دے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ، بلاک اور پنچایت سطح کے عہدیدار، کسان، اور زندگی کے دیگر شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے تقریباً دو لاکھ افراد اس پروگرام میںورچوئل طریقے پر شامل ہوں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch a unique week-long programme for Aspirational Blocks called ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ on 30th September
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ to be observed in all 500 Aspirational Blocks of 329 Districts across the country
Each day in ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is dedicated to a specific development theme on which all Aspirational Blocks will work
28 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will launch a unique week-long programme for Aspirational Blocks in the country called ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 30th September, 2023 at around 10 AM.
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is linked to the effective implementation of Aspirational Blocks Programme (ABP). The nationwide programme was launched by the Prime Minister on January 7, 2023. It aims to improve governance at the block level inorder to enhance the quality of life of citizens. It is being implemented in 500 Aspirational Blocks across 329 districts in the country. For implementing the Aspirational Blocks Programme and to prepare an effective block development strategy, chintan shivirs were organised at village and block levels across the country. The ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is a culmination of these chintan shivirs.
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ will be observed in all of the 500 Aspirational Blocks. Each day in ‘Sankalp Saptaah’, starting from 3rd October till 9th October, 2023, is dedicated to a specific development theme on which all Aspirational Blocks will work. The themes for the first six days include ‘Sampoorna Swasthya’, ‘Suposhit Pariwaar’, ‘Swachhta’, ‘Krishi’, ‘Shiksha’, and ‘Samridhi Diwas’. The last day of the week i.e. October 9, 2023 will be a celebration of the work conducted during the entire week, as ‘Sankalp Saptaah – Samavesh Samaroh’.
The inaugural programme will witness participation of about 3,000 panchayat and block level people's representatives and functionaries from across the country in Bharat Mandapam. In addition, about two lakh people including block and panchayat level functionaries, farmers, and persons from other walks of life, will join the programme virtually.