कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल व्यापार भवन, जवाहर व्यापार भवन,नई दिल्ली में सरकार में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 लॉन्च करेंगे, जिसमें डीएआरपीजी कार्यालय, देश के सभी हिस्सों में सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों/मिशनों/रक्षा प्रतिष्ठानों और प्रतिष्ठानों/कार्यालयों पर फोकस किया जाएगा
2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 का उद्देश्य सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, संसद सदस्यों, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श और संसदीय आश्वासनों का समय पर और प्रभावी निपटान और स्क्रैप का निपटान सुनिश्चित करना है : डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए मंत्रालयों/विभागों में स्वच्छता के लिए दूर-दराज क्षेत्रों और दूरवर्ती स्थानों सहित 1.6 लाख स्थानों की पहचान की गई और समीक्षा के लिए 20.20 लाख फाइलें और लगभग 2.27 लाख ई-फाइलों की पहचान की गई
28 SEP 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत तथा पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल डीएआरपीजी कार्यालय, जवाहर व्यापार भवन, नई दिल्ली में देश के सभी भागों में संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों/मिशनों/ पर फोकस के साथ विशेष अभियान 3.0 लॉन्च करेंगे।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के शुभारंभ के अवसर पर सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के विशेष अभियान 3.0 के नोडल अधिकारी वीसी के माध्यम से भाग लेंगे। लॉन्च से पहले विशेष अभियान 3.0 को सफल बनाने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा की गई तैयारियों का जायजा लेने के लिए डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह जवाहर व्यापार भवन, नई दिल्ली स्थित डीएआरपीजी कार्यालय जाएंगे।
सासंद संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ, कैबिनेट संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक शिकायतें, नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाना, समीक्षा के लिए ली गई फाइलें, स्वच्छता अभियान साइटें, आसान बनाने के लिए पहचाने गए नियमों जैसे सभी विभिन्न श्रेणियों के लंबित मामलों की समीक्षा आदि 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक अभियान अवधि के दौरान डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह के प्रभार वाले सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों में उठाए जाएंगे।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह इसी कार्यक्रम में अगस्त 2023 के लिए 'सचिवालय सुधार' की मासिक रिपोर्ट भी जारी करेंगे। इस अगस्त प्रगति रिपोर्ट में केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 'निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने' पहल के अंर्तगत नियमित गतिविधियों के हिस्से के रूप में अगस्त 2023 के महीने में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए मंत्रालयों/विभागों में किए गए कार्य शामिल हैं।
भारत सरकार ने परिपूर्णता के दृष्टिकोण के साथ सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर फोकस करते हुए 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 की घोषणा की है। कैबिनेट सचिव ने 25 अगस्त, 2023 को भारत सरकार के सभी सचिवों को संबोधित किया और डीएआरपीजी ने 1 सितंबर, 2023 को विशेष अभियान के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए। डॉ. जितेंद्र प्रसाद द्वारा अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण का शुभारंभ 14 सितंबर, 2023 को राष्ट्रीय मिडिया केंद्र में किया गया था
तैयारी चरण के दौरान सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 पोर्टल ( https://scdpm.nic.in ) पर अपने लक्ष्य अपडेट किए। स्वच्छता के लिए 1.6 लाख से अधिक स्थानों की पहचान की गई है और समीक्षा के लिए 20.20 लाख भौतिक फाइलों और 2.27 लाख ई-फाइलों की पहचान की गई है। कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान निपटान के लिए सांसदों के लगभग 3300 लंबित संदर्भ, 800 संसदीय आश्वासन, 60 आईएमसी संदर्भ, 340 राज्य सरकार संदर्भ और 550 पीएमओ संदर्भ की पहचान की गई है। मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान निवारण के लिए लगभग 1.87 लाख सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की भी पहचान की है।
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग विशेष अभियान 3.0 के कार्यान्वयन के लिए नोडल विभाग है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 का कार्यान्वयन चरण माननीय मंत्री महोदय द्वारा विशेष अभियान 3.0 के शुभारंभ के साथ शुरू होगा और सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग अब नियमित आधार पर पोर्टल पर उपलब्धियों का डेटा अपलोड कर सकते हैं। पोर्टल 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक खुला रहेगा। इस दौरान मंत्रालय/विभाग लंबित मामलों का निपटारा करेंगे और निगरानी किए गए मापदंडों में प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए सभी प्रयास करेंगे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government with a focus on all attached/ subordinate/ field offices/ Missions/ Defence establishments and establishments/ offices in all parts of the country, at DARPG office, Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, New Delhi tomorrow
Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2023 aims at ensuring timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances and disposal of scrap
Dr Jitendra Singh says, more than 1.6 lakh sites including from far flung and remote locations identified and 20.20 lakh physical files and around 2.27 lakh eFiles identified for review across Ministries/Departments for Special Campaign 3.0
28 SEP 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch the Special Campaign 3.0 with a focus on all attached/subordinate/ field offices/ Missions/ Defence establishments and establishments/ offices in all parts of the country at DARPG office, Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, New Delhi tomorrow.
The launch of Special Campaign 3.0 will be attended by Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 3.0 of all Ministries/ Departments through VC. The launch will be preceded by Dr. Jitendra Singh’s visit to DARPG’s office in Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, New Delhi to oversee the preparations made by DARPG to make Special Campaign 3.0 a resounding success.
A review of the pendency of all different Categories of Pendency like MP references, PMO References, Cabinet References, State Government References, Public Grievances, Easing of Rules/ Processes, Files taken Up for review, Cleanliness Campaign Sites Taken up, Rules Identified for Easing etc. will be taken up in all the Ministries/Departments under the charge of Dr. Jitendra Singh during the campaign period from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023.
In the same event, the monthly report of ‘Secretariat Reforms’ for August 2023 will also be released by Dr Jitendra Singh. This August Progress report contains the work undertaken in Ministries/Departments in reducing pendency in the month of August 2023, as part of regular activities under the initiative ‘Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making’ in the Central Secretariat.
The Government of India has announced Special campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach. Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries to Government of India on 25th August, 2023 and DARPG issued guidelines for the Special Campaign on 1st September, 2023. The Preparatory phase of the campaign was launched by Dr. Jitendra Prasad on 14th September, 2023 at the National Media Center.
During the Preparatory phase, all Ministries/Departments updated their targets on the Special Campaign 3.0 portal (https://scdpm.nic.in). More than 1.6 lakh sites have been identified for Swachhata, 20.20 lakh physical files and 2.27 lakh e-Files have been identified for review. Around 3300 pending references from MPs, 800 Parliamentary Assurances, 60 IMC references, 340 State Government references and 550 PMO references have been identified for disposal during the implementation phase. The Ministries/Departments have also identified about 1.87 lakh public grievances for redressal to be taken up during the implementation phase of the campaign.
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is the Nodal Department for implementation of Special Campaign 3.0. The Implementation phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 will commence with the launch of the Special Campaign 3.0 by Hon’ble Minister and all Ministries/Departments can now upload data on achievements on the portal on a regular basis. The portal will remain open till October 31st, 2023. During this Ministries/Departments will dispose off the pendency and make all out efforts to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase in the monitored parameters.