Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government with a focus on all attached/ subordinate/ field offices/ Missions/ Defence establishments and establishments/ offices in all parts of the country, at DARPG office, Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, New Delhi tomorrow
Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2023 aims at ensuring timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances and disposal of scrap
Dr Jitendra Singh says, more than 1.6 lakh sites including from far flung and remote locations identified and 20.20 lakh physical files and around 2.27 lakh eFiles identified for review across Ministries/Departments for Special Campaign 3.0
28 SEP 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch the Special Campaign 3.0 with a focus on all attached/subordinate/ field offices/ Missions/ Defence establishments and establishments/ offices in all parts of the country at DARPG office, Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, New Delhi tomorrow.
The launch of Special Campaign 3.0 will be attended by Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 3.0 of all Ministries/ Departments through VC. The launch will be preceded by Dr. Jitendra Singh’s visit to DARPG’s office in Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, New Delhi to oversee the preparations made by DARPG to make Special Campaign 3.0 a resounding success.
A review of the pendency of all different Categories of Pendency like MP references, PMO References, Cabinet References, State Government References, Public Grievances, Easing of Rules/ Processes, Files taken Up for review, Cleanliness Campaign Sites Taken up, Rules Identified for Easing etc. will be taken up in all the Ministries/Departments under the charge of Dr. Jitendra Singh during the campaign period from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023.
In the same event, the monthly report of ‘Secretariat Reforms’ for August 2023 will also be released by Dr Jitendra Singh. This August Progress report contains the work undertaken in Ministries/Departments in reducing pendency in the month of August 2023, as part of regular activities under the initiative ‘Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making’ in the Central Secretariat.
The Government of India has announced Special campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach. Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries to Government of India on 25th August, 2023 and DARPG issued guidelines for the Special Campaign on 1st September, 2023. The Preparatory phase of the campaign was launched by Dr. Jitendra Prasad on 14th September, 2023 at the National Media Center.
During the Preparatory phase, all Ministries/Departments updated their targets on the Special Campaign 3.0 portal (https://scdpm.nic.in). More than 1.6 lakh sites have been identified for Swachhata, 20.20 lakh physical files and 2.27 lakh e-Files have been identified for review. Around 3300 pending references from MPs, 800 Parliamentary Assurances, 60 IMC references, 340 State Government references and 550 PMO references have been identified for disposal during the implementation phase. The Ministries/Departments have also identified about 1.87 lakh public grievances for redressal to be taken up during the implementation phase of the campaign.
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is the Nodal Department for implementation of Special Campaign 3.0. The Implementation phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 will commence with the launch of the Special Campaign 3.0 by Hon’ble Minister and all Ministries/Departments can now upload data on achievements on the portal on a regular basis. The portal will remain open till October 31st, 2023. During this Ministries/Departments will dispose off the pendency and make all out efforts to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase in the monitored parameters.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کل جواہر ویاپار بھون، نئی دہلی میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التوا معاملوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 شروع کریں گے جس میں ڈی آر پی جی دفتر، ملک کے تمام حصوں میں تمام منسلک/ ماتحت/ علاقائی دفاتر/ مشن/ دفاعی اداروں اور اداروں/ دفاتر پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی
دو اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا مقصد عوامی شکایات ، اراکین پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی مشاورت اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کے بروقت اور مؤثر ازالے اور اسکریپ کو نمٹانے کو یقینی بنانا ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے وزارتوں/محکموں میں سوچھتا کے لیے دور درازعلاقوں اور دور دراز مقامات سمیت 1.6 لاکھ سے زیادہ مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی اورجائزہ لینے کے لیے 20.20 لاکھ فائلوں اور تقریباً 2.27 لاکھ ای فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی
28 SEP 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کےمرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کل ڈی اے آر پی جی آفس،جواہر ویاپار بھون، نئی دہلی میں ملک کے تمام حصوں میں تمام منسلک/ ماتحت/ علاقائی دفاتر/ مشن/ دفاعی اداروں اور اداروں/دفاتر پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا آغاز کریں گے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے آغازکے موقع پر ورچوئل کانفرنس کے ذریعہ تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نوڈل افسران شرکت کریں گے۔ آغاز سے پہلے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو شاندار کامیابی سے ہمکنار کرنے کے لیے ڈی اےآر پی جی کے ذریعہ کی گئی تیاریوں کی نگرانی کے لیے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے جواہر ویاپار بھون، نئی دہلی واقع ڈی اے آر پی جی کے دفتر کا دورہ کریں گے۔
ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، کابینہ کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات، قوانین / عمل میں آسانی، جائزہ کے لیے لی گئی فائلیں، صفائی مہم کی سائٹس، آسان بنانے کے لیے شناخت شدہ ضابطوں جیسے زیر التواء معاملوں کے تمام مختلف زمروں کا جائزہ وغیرہ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک مہم کے دوران ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے انچارج کے تحت تمام وزارتوں/محکموں میں لیا جائے گا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ اسی تقریب میں اگست 2023 کے لیے ’سیکرٹریٹ اصلاحات کی ماہانہ رپورٹ بھی جاری کریں گے۔ اگست میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کی اس رپورٹ میں مرکزی سیکریٹریٹ میں’فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی میں اضافہ‘ کے تحت باقاعدہ سرگرمیوں کے حصے کے طور پر اگست 2023 کے مہینے میں زیر التوا معاملوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے وزارتوں/محکموں میں کیے گئے کام شامل ہیں۔
حکومت ہند نے 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا اعلان کیا ہے جس میں سوچھتا اور سرکاری دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔ کابینہ سکریٹری نے 25 اگست 2023 کو حکومت ہند کے تمام سکریٹریوں سے خطاب کیا اور ڈی اے آر پی جی نے یکم ستمبر 2023 کو خصوصی مہم کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر پرساد کے ذریعہ مرکز مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کا آغاز 14 ستمبر 2023 کو نیشنل میڈیا سینٹر میں کیا گیا تھا۔
تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، تمام وزارتوں/محکموں نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 پورٹل (https://scdpm.nic.in ) پر اپنے اہداف کو اپ ڈیٹ کیا۔ سوچھتا کے لیے 1.6 لاکھ سے زیادہ سائٹ کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے اور جائزہ کے لیے 20.20 لاکھ فزیکل فائلوں اور 2.27 لاکھ ای فائلوں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے۔ عمل آوری کے مرحلے کے دوران نمٹانے کے لیے ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے تقریباً 3300 زیر التواء حوالہ جات ، 800 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، 60 آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات، 340 ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات اور 550 پی ایم او حوالہ جات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ وزارتوں/محکموں نے مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران ازالے کے لیے تقریباً 1.87 لاکھ عوامی شکایات کی بھی نشاندہی کی ہے۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کا نوڈل محکمہ ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ محترم وزیر کے ذریعہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے آغاز کے ساتھ شروع ہوگا اور تمام وزارتیں/محکمے اب پورٹل پر کامیابیوں کا ڈیٹا مستقل بنیادوں پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں۔ پورٹل 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک کھلا رہے گا۔ اس دوران وزارتیں/محکمے زیر التوا معاملوں کو ختم کریں گے اور نگرانی کے طریقہ کار میں تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران شناخت کیے گئے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کی پوری کوشش کریں گے۔