Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Bihar on September 29
Vice-President to interact with students and faculty members of Nalanda University
28 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on his maiden visit to Bihar on 29th September, 2023.
The Vice-President, along with Dr.(Smt) Sudesh Dhankhar, will visit Nalanda University, where he will interact with the students and faculty members.
During his day-long tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit Gaya.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 29 सितंबर को बिहार दौरे पर आएंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति नालंदा विश्वविद्यालय के छात्रों और संकाय सदस्यों के साथ संवाद करेंगे
28 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
माननीय उपराष्ट्रपति, श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 29 सितंबर, 2023 को बिहार आयेंगे। उपराष्ट्रपति का पदभार ग्रहण करने के बाद राज्य में ये उनकी पहली यात्रा होगी।
उपराष्ट्रपति, डॉ (श्रीमती) सुदेश धनखड़ के साथ, नालंदा विश्वविद्यालय का दौरा करेंगे, जहां वह छात्रों और संकाय सदस्यों के साथ संवाद करेंगे।
अपनी एक दिवसीय यात्रा के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति गया का भी दौरा करेंगे।