প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আহমেদাবাদৰ ছায়েন্স চিটি পৰিদৰ্শন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
27 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদৰ ছায়েন্স চিটি পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। তেওঁ ৰবটিক্স গেলেৰী, নেচাৰ পাৰ্ক, একুৱেটিক গেলেৰী আৰু ছাৰ্ক টানেল ভ্ৰমণ কৰে আৰু অনুষ্ঠানটোত চলি থকা প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ মাজেৰেও এপাক মাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত এনেদৰে কয় :
"পুৱাবেলা এটা অংশ গুজৰাট ছায়েন্স চিটিৰ আকৰ্ষণসমূহ অন্বেষণ কৰাত অতিবাহিত কৰিলো। ৰবটিক্স গেলেৰীৰে আৰম্ভ কৰিছিলো য'ত ৰবটিক্সৰ অপৰিসীম সম্ভাৱনা সুন্দৰভাৱে প্ৰদৰ্শিত হৈছে। এই প্ৰযুক্তিবোৰে কেনেকৈ যুৱচামৰ মাজত কৌতূহল উদ্ৰেক কৰে, সেয়া প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি আনন্দিত হৈছো।"
"ৰবটিক্স গেলেৰীত ডিআৰডিঅ' ৰবট, মাইক্ৰ'বট, এটা কৃষি ৰবট, চিকিৎসা ৰবট, মহাকাশ ৰবট আৰু অন্যান্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৰবটিক্সৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, উৎপাদন আৰু দৈনন্দিন জীৱনত পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিব পৰা ক্ষমতা স্পষ্টভাৱে দৃশ্যমান হৈছে।"
"ৰবটিক্স গেলেৰীৰ কেফেত ৰবটৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিৱেশন কৰা একাপ চাহো উপভোগ কৰিলো।"
Spent a part of the morning exploring the fascinating attractions at Gujarat Science City.
Began with the Robotics Gallery, where the immense potential of robotics is brilliantly showcased.
Delighted to witness how these technologies igniting curiosity among the youth. pic.twitter.com/ZA9XY1qWMN
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 27, 2023
"নেচাৰ পাৰ্ক হৈছে গুজৰাট ছায়েন্স চিটিৰ ভিতৰত এক শান্ত আৰু শ্বাসৰুদ্ধকাৰী স্থান। প্ৰকৃতিৰ প্ৰতি আগ্ৰহী আৰু উদ্ভিদ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ বাবে ই অৱশ্যেই দৰ্শনীয়। উদ্যানখনে কেৱল জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্যকে প্ৰচাৰ কৰা নাই, মানুহৰ বাবে ই শৈক্ষিক মঞ্চ হিচাপেও কাম কৰিছে।"
"সতৰ্কতাৰে খোজ কাঢ়িবলগা পথবোৰে বাটত বিচিত্ৰ অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰদান কৰে। পৰিৱেশ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু বহনক্ষমতাৰ ওপৰত ই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰে। কেকটাছ গাৰ্ডেন, ব্লক প্লেণ্টেচন, অক্সিজেন পাৰ্ক আদিৰ দৰে অন্যান্য আকৰ্ষণবোৰো দৰ্শন কৰিলো।"
The Nature Park is a serene and breathtaking space within the bustling Gujarat Science City. It is a must visit for nature enthusiasts and botanists alike. The park not only promotes biodiversity but also serves as an educational platform for people. pic.twitter.com/UBy0yuOEUl
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 27, 2023
"ছায়েন্স চিটিৰ একুৱাটিক গেলেৰী হৈছে জলজ জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্য আৰু সামুদ্ৰিক আশ্চৰ্যৰ ভঁৰাল। ই আমাৰ জলজ পৰিবেশতন্ত্ৰৰ সূক্ষ্ম তথা গতিশীল ভাৰসাম্য ৰক্ষাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। ই কেৱল এক শিক্ষাপ্ৰদ অভিজ্ঞতাই নহয়, লগতে গভীৰ সমুদ্ৰৰ জগতখনলৈ সন্মান আৰু সংৰক্ষণৰো আহ্বান জনায়।"
"ছাৰ্ক টানেল দৰ্শন হৈছে এক আনন্দদায়ক অভিজ্ঞতা, য'ত বিভিন্ন প্ৰজাতিৰ হাঙৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে। সুৰংগটোৰ মাজেৰে খোজ কাঢ়ি যাওঁতে সামুদ্ৰিক জীৱনৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্য দেখি যথেষ্ট আচৰিত হ'বলগা। ই সঁচাকৈয়ে মনোমোহা।"
"ই সঁচাকৈ ধুনীয়া"
Aquatic Gallery at Science City is a celebration of aquatic biodiversity and marine marvels.
It highlights the delicate yet dynamic balance of our aquatic ecosystems.
It is not only an educative experience, but also a call for conservation and deep respect for the world… pic.twitter.com/A84AKK1ZHQ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 27, 2023
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী আচাৰ্য দেৱব্ৰত আৰু গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেলো আছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Science City in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
27 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited the Science City in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. He toured the Robotics Gallery, Nature Park, Aquatic Gallery, and Shark Tunnel and also took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion.
The Prime Minister posted a thread on X:
“Spent a part of the morning exploring the fascinating attractions at Gujarat Science City. Began with the Robotics Gallery, where the immense potential of robotics is brilliantly showcased. Delighted to witness how these technologies igniting curiosity among the youth.”
“The Robotics Gallery Showcases DRDO Robots, Microbots, an Agriculture Robot, Medical Robots, Space Robot and more. Through these engaging exhibits, the transformative power of robotics in healthcare, manufacturing and everyday life is clearly visible.”
“Also enjoyed a cup of tea served by Robots at the cafe in the Robotics Gallery.”
“The Nature Park is a serene and breathtaking space within the bustling Gujarat Science City. It is a must visit for nature enthusiasts and botanists alike. The park not only promotes biodiversity but also serves as an educational platform for people.”
“The meticulous walking trails offer diverse experiences on the way. It imparts valuable lessons on environmental conservation and sustainability. Do also visit other attractions like the Cactus Garden, Block Plantation, Oxygen Park and more.”
“Aquatic Gallery at Science City is a celebration of aquatic biodiversity and marine marvels. It highlights the delicate yet dynamic balance of our aquatic ecosystems. It is not only an educative experience, but also a call for conservation and deep respect for the world beneath the waves.”
“The Shark Tunnel is an exhilarating experience showcasing a diverse array of shark species. As you walk through the tunnel, you will greatly marvel at the diversity of marine life. It is truly captivating.”
“This is beautiful”
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat and the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel.