یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II)، 2023 - تحریری نتائج کا اعلان
27 SEP 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
تین ستمبر 2023 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے زیر اہتمام نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II) 2023 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، 2 جولائی 2024 سے شروع ہونے والے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے 152 ویں کورس اور انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کے 114 ویں کورس میں وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی) کے ذریعہ آرمی، نیوی اور ایئر فورس ونگز میں داخلے کے لیے، لئے جانے والے انٹرویو کے لئے اہل قرار دیئے گئے ہیں ۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹ، حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ (15) دنوں کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر ڈال دی جائیں گی۔ (ایس ایس بی انٹرویوز کو ختم کرنے کے بعد) اور تیس (30) دنوں کی مدت تک ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہیں گی۔
Click here for the List

UPSC
National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2023 – Declaration of Written Result thereof
27 SEP 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (II) 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 03rd September, 2023, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 152nd Course and for the 114th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2024. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
joinindiannavy.gov.in for Navy/Naval Academy as first choice and 011-23010231 Extn.7645/7646/7610 or www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in for Air Force as first choice.
The mark-sheets of the candidates, will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for the List