Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice organises Cleanliness Drive under Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign
26 SEP 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
For turning Mahatma Gandhi’s vision 'Cleanliness is next to Godliness' into reality, Department of Justice (DoJ) under the Ministry of Law and Justice organized Cleanliness Drive during the observance of ‘Swachhta Hi Seva’ Campaign Shri Gaurav Masaldan, JS ,DoJ urged all to maintain cleanliness for building a Garbage free India.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
न्याय विभाग ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के तहत स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया
26 SEP 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
महात्मा गांधी की ' स्वच्छता ईश्वरीय भक्ति के साथ है' की कल्पना को वास्तविकता में बदलने के लिए, विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय के तहत न्याय विभाग (डीओजे) ने 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' अभियान के अनुपालन के दौरान स्वच्छता अभियान का आयोजन किया, जेएस, डीओजे श्री गौरव मसलदान, ने सभी से कचरा मुक्त भारत के निर्माण के लिए स्वच्छता बनाए रखने का आग्रह किया।