தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலம் சமோலி மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள நாட்டின் முதல் கிராமமான மனாவில் இந்திய தலைமைத்துவத்தின் கீழ் சமீபத்தில் நடைபெற்ற ஜி-20 உச்சி மாநாடு மற்றும் ‘என் மண் என் தேசம்’ என்ற இயக்கத்தின் வெற்றியை தில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணி கொண்டாடியது.
18 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலம் சமோலி மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள மனா கிராமத்தில் 2023 செப்டம்பர் 14 வியாழக்கிழமை அன்று "தேசிய இந்தி தினம்" கொண்டாட்டத்துடன் ஜி -20 உச்சி மாநாடு மற்றும் ‘என் மண் என் தேசம்’ முன்முயற்சியின் வெற்றிகரமான நிறைவை தில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணி கொண்டாடியது.
2023, ஜூலை 21 முதல் தில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணி ஏற்பாடு செய்த தொடர் நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் இந்த நிகழ்வு ஒரு அற்புதமான மைல்கல்லைக் குறிக்கிறது. நகர்ப்புறங்களிலிருந்து நேயர்களை கிராமப்புற இந்தியாவின் மையத்திற்கும் அதன் மாறுபட்ட கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்திற்கும் நெருக்கமாக கொண்டு வரும் நோக்கத்துடன் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
ஆகாஷ்வாணியின் முதன்மை இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல் டாக்டர் வசுதா குப்தா மற்றும் சமோலி மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர் திரு ஹிமான்ஷு குரானா ஆகியோர் மனா கிராமத்தில் இந்த திட்டத்தை மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் தொடங்கி வைத்தனர். தில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணி நிகழ்ச்சிப்பிரிவு தலைவர் திரு.எம்.எஸ்.ராவத், தில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணி ஜி-20 நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர் திரு.பிரமோத்குமார் ஆகியோர் முதன்மை டி.ஜி.ஆகாஷ்வாணி மற்றும் மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர் சமோலி ஆகியோருடன் இணைந்து குத்துவிளக்கேற்றினர்.
சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக உரையாற்றிய டாக்டர் வசுதா குப்தா, மனாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம் குறித்து தனது பாராட்டை தெரிவித்தார், மேலும் அதன் கலாச்சாரம், பாரம்பரியங்கள் மற்றும் பழக்கவழக்கங்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் ஆகாஷ்வாணியின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மை குறித்து அனைவரும் பெருமிதம் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
கலாச்சார நாட்டுப்புற நிகழ்ச்சியில் ஆண்களின் வசீகரிக்கும் பௌனா நடனம் மற்றும் மனா கிராமத்தின் திறமையான பெண்களின் பல்வேறு நாட்டுப்புற நிகழ்ச்சிகள் உட்பட கிராமத்தின் உள்ளூர் கலைஞர்களின் வசீகரிக்கும் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இடம்பெற்றன. மானா கிராமத்தின் பெண்கள் பல்வேறு நாட்டுப்புற நடனங்கள் மற்றும் பாடல்களில் பங்கேற்றனர், சுற்றுலா மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா போன்ற தலைப்புகளில் அவர்களின் செயல்திறன் அனைவராலும் பாராட்டப்பட்டது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டு பங்கேற்ற அனைவருக்கும் சுவையான உள்ளூர் உணவுகளை தயாரிக்கவும் பெண்கள் முன்முயற்சி எடுத்தனர். ஆகாஷ்வாணி கலைஞர்கள் மற்றும் உத்தரகாண்ட் பெருமைக்குரிய ராக்கி ராவத் மற்றும் அவரது குழுவினர் உத்தரகாண்டின் அழகான நாட்டுப்புற நடனங்கள் மற்றும் பாடல்களை வழங்கினர். வடக்கு மற்றும் மத்திய மண்டலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பங்கேற்பாளர்களை உள்ளடக்கிய ஐ.டி.பி.பி ஜாஸ் இசைக்குழு, தங்கள் இசையால் பார்வையாளர்களை கவர்ந்து, அனைவருக்கும் தேசிய பெருமை உணர்வை ஊட்டியது.
தில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணி ஜூலை முதல் இந்தியாவின் ஜி-20 தலைமைத்துவம் மற்றும் ' என் மண் என் தேசம்' முன்முயற்சியைக் கொண்டாடும் தொடர்ச்சியான நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சியின் கீழ் இந்திய இளைஞர்களின் திறமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வகையில் சுமார் 25 பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நமது நாட்டின் முதல் கிராமமான மனாவில் நிகழ்ச்சியை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதற்கான தில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணியின் இந்த முயற்சி ஒரு வரலாற்று தருணத்தைக் குறிக்கிறது மற்றும் அத்தகைய முதல் தொடர் நிகழ்ச்சியாக தன்னைப் பதிவு செய்துள்ளது. ஆகாஷ்வாணி, தில்லி மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்து மற்றும் மனா மக்களின் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தது.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani Delhi Celebrates success of G-20 Summit held recently in New Delhi under the Presidency of Bharat and 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' campaign in country's first village Mana, District Chamoli, Uttarakhand
18 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Akashvani Delhi celebrated the successful culmination of India's Presidency of the G-20 summit and the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' initiative with a grand cultural extravaganza in Village Mana, District Chamoli, Uttarakhand, on Thursday, 14th September, 2023 which is celebrated as "Rashtriya Hindi Diwas".
The event marked a magnificent milestone in a series of programs organized by Akashvani Delhi since July 21st, 2023, with the aim of bringing listeners from urban areas closer to the heart of rural India and its diverse cultural heritage.
The programme in Village Mana was inaugurated with great enthusiasm by Akashvani's Principal Director General Dr. Vasudha Gupta, and Chamoli's District Magistrate Sh. Himanshu Khurana. Head of Programme, Akashvani Delhi Sh. M. S. RAWAT, Sh. Pramod kumar, Coordinator of G-20 programmes in Akashvani Delhi and Pradhan of Mana, Sh. Pitambar Molpha joined Principal DG Akashvani and District Magistrate Chamoli in lighting the ceremonial lamp. Lighting of Lamp ceremony was followed by Saraswati Vandana.
In her address as Chief Guest of Ceremony Principal DG Akashvani, Dr. Vasudha Gupta expressed her deep appreciation for Mana's rich cultural heritage and emphasized Akashvani's commitment to preserving and promoting its culture, traditions, and customs. She also urged everyone to take pride in India's cultural diversity.
The cultural folk program featured captivating performances by local artists of Village Mana, including the enchanting Pauna dance by males, and various other folk performances by the talented women of Mana Village. The women of Mana Village participated in various folk dances and songs, their performance in Declamation on topics like Tourism, Vocal for local and Digital India were appreciated by everyone. Along with their enchanting performances, the women also took the initiative to prepare delicious local dishes for everyone who attended the program and participated in it. Akashvani Artists and Uttrakhand's pride Rakhi Rawat and her group presented beautiful folk dances and songs of Uttarakhand. Amplifying the patriotic fervor, the ITBP JAZZ BAND, comprising participants from the North and Central zones, enthralled the audience with their music, instilling a sense of national pride in everyone.
Akashvani Delhi has been actively engaged in a series of programs celebrating India's G-20 Presidency and the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' initiative since July. Nearly 25 diverse programs have been organized under this initiative, showcasing the talents of India's youth.
Notably, Akashvani Delhi organized a heartwarming program at Atari Border, 'Ek Shaam BSF Jawano Ke Naam,' which paid tribute to the brave Border Security Force personnel. Additionally, a G-20 Run was also conducted to raise awareness about India's G-20 Presidency. All these events featured declamation contests, rangoli competitions, and captivating cultural and folk performances. Artists from various states of country enthusiastically participated in these programs.
Participants and attendees displayed an enthusiastic passion throughout the show. They were not only treated to memorable performances but also received radio sets, t-shirts, G-20 kits, souvenirs, and more, creating lasting memories of this remarkable celebration of India's cultural diversity.
This initiative by Akashvani Delhi to organize programme in Mana, the First Village of our Country, marks a historical moment and has registered itself as the first such series of programs. AKASHVANI DELHI is grateful to the district administration and the village panchayat and people of Mana for their cooperation.
Akashvani Delhi remains dedicated to fostering cultural exchanges and promoting the essence of India's rich heritage, uniting people from all walks of life in the spirit of unity and patriotism.
Akashvani Delhi continues to spread the joy and enthusiasm among India's public as the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' and G-20 celebrations spree on and the next programme is planned for CISF jawans at CISF Indirapuram on 25th September, 2023.