Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani Delhi Celebrates success of G-20 Summit held recently in New Delhi under the Presidency of Bharat and 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' campaign in country's first village Mana, District Chamoli, Uttarakhand
18 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Akashvani Delhi celebrated the successful culmination of India's Presidency of the G-20 summit and the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' initiative with a grand cultural extravaganza in Village Mana, District Chamoli, Uttarakhand, on Thursday, 14th September, 2023 which is celebrated as "Rashtriya Hindi Diwas".
The event marked a magnificent milestone in a series of programs organized by Akashvani Delhi since July 21st, 2023, with the aim of bringing listeners from urban areas closer to the heart of rural India and its diverse cultural heritage.
The programme in Village Mana was inaugurated with great enthusiasm by Akashvani's Principal Director General Dr. Vasudha Gupta, and Chamoli's District Magistrate Sh. Himanshu Khurana. Head of Programme, Akashvani Delhi Sh. M. S. RAWAT, Sh. Pramod kumar, Coordinator of G-20 programmes in Akashvani Delhi and Pradhan of Mana, Sh. Pitambar Molpha joined Principal DG Akashvani and District Magistrate Chamoli in lighting the ceremonial lamp. Lighting of Lamp ceremony was followed by Saraswati Vandana.
In her address as Chief Guest of Ceremony Principal DG Akashvani, Dr. Vasudha Gupta expressed her deep appreciation for Mana's rich cultural heritage and emphasized Akashvani's commitment to preserving and promoting its culture, traditions, and customs. She also urged everyone to take pride in India's cultural diversity.
The cultural folk program featured captivating performances by local artists of Village Mana, including the enchanting Pauna dance by males, and various other folk performances by the talented women of Mana Village. The women of Mana Village participated in various folk dances and songs, their performance in Declamation on topics like Tourism, Vocal for local and Digital India were appreciated by everyone. Along with their enchanting performances, the women also took the initiative to prepare delicious local dishes for everyone who attended the program and participated in it. Akashvani Artists and Uttrakhand's pride Rakhi Rawat and her group presented beautiful folk dances and songs of Uttarakhand. Amplifying the patriotic fervor, the ITBP JAZZ BAND, comprising participants from the North and Central zones, enthralled the audience with their music, instilling a sense of national pride in everyone.
Akashvani Delhi has been actively engaged in a series of programs celebrating India's G-20 Presidency and the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' initiative since July. Nearly 25 diverse programs have been organized under this initiative, showcasing the talents of India's youth.
Notably, Akashvani Delhi organized a heartwarming program at Atari Border, 'Ek Shaam BSF Jawano Ke Naam,' which paid tribute to the brave Border Security Force personnel. Additionally, a G-20 Run was also conducted to raise awareness about India's G-20 Presidency. All these events featured declamation contests, rangoli competitions, and captivating cultural and folk performances. Artists from various states of country enthusiastically participated in these programs.
Participants and attendees displayed an enthusiastic passion throughout the show. They were not only treated to memorable performances but also received radio sets, t-shirts, G-20 kits, souvenirs, and more, creating lasting memories of this remarkable celebration of India's cultural diversity.
This initiative by Akashvani Delhi to organize programme in Mana, the First Village of our Country, marks a historical moment and has registered itself as the first such series of programs. AKASHVANI DELHI is grateful to the district administration and the village panchayat and people of Mana for their cooperation.
Akashvani Delhi remains dedicated to fostering cultural exchanges and promoting the essence of India's rich heritage, uniting people from all walks of life in the spirit of unity and patriotism.
Akashvani Delhi continues to spread the joy and enthusiasm among India's public as the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' and G-20 celebrations spree on and the next programme is planned for CISF jawans at CISF Indirapuram on 25th September, 2023.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آکاش وانی دہلی نے حال ہی میں نئی دہلی میں بھارت کی صدارت میں منعقدہ جی 20 سربراہی اجلاس کی کامیابی اور ملک کے پہلے گاؤں مانا واقع ضلع چمولی، اتراکھنڈ میں‘میری ماٹی میرا دیش’ مہم کا جشن منایا
18 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
آکاش وانی دہلی نے جمعرات 14 ستمبر 2023 کو اتراکھنڈ کے گاؤں مانا واقع ضلع چمولی میں ایک عظیم ثقافتی نمائش کے ساتھ جی-20 سربراہی اجلاس کی ہندوستان کی صدارت كی كامیاب تكمیل اور 'میری ماٹی میرا دیش' اقدام کا جشن منایا جسے "راشٹریہ ہندی دیوس" کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔
اس تقریب كے ساتھ 21 جولائی 2023 سے آکاش وانی دہلی کے زیر اہتمام پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز كی شاندار تكمیل ہوئی جس كا مقصد شہری علاقوں کے سامعین کو دیہی ہندوستان اور اس کے متنوع ثقافتی ورثے کے قریب لانا تھا۔
گاؤں منا میں پروگرام کا افتتاح آکاش وانی کی پرنسپل ڈائرکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر وسودھا گپتا اور چمولی کے ضلع مجسٹریٹ جناب ہمانشو کھورانہ نے بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ کیا۔ آکاش وانی دہلی کے پروگرام کے سربراہ جناب ایم ایس راوت، آکاشوانی دہلی میں جی-20 پروگراموں کے کوآرڈینیٹر جناب پرمود کمار اور منا کے پردھان جناب پیتامبر مولفا نے پرنسپل ڈی جی آکاشوانی اور ضلع مجسٹریٹ چمولی کے ساتھ رسمی شمع روشن کی۔ اس کے بعد سرسوتی وندنا كا اہتمام كیا گیا۔
تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر اپنے خطاب میں پرنسپل ڈی جی آکاشوانی ڈاکٹر وسودھا گپتا نے منا کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کے لیے اپنی تہہ دل سے تعریف کی اور اس كی ثقافت، روایات اور رسوم و رواج کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے آکاش وانی کے عزم كو دہرایا۔ انہوں نے ہر ایک پر زور دیا كہ وہ ہندوستان کے ثقافتی تنوع پر فخر کرے۔
ثقافتی لوک پروگرام میں گاؤں منا کے مقامی فنکاروں کی دلکش پرفارمنس پیش کی گئیجس میں مردوں کا دلكش پاونا رقص اور منا گاؤں کی باصلاحیت خواتین کے مختلف لوک پرفارمنس شامل ہیں۔ منا گاؤں کی خواتین نے مختلف لوک رقص اور گانوں میں حصہ لیا، ٹورازم، ووکل فار لوکل اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا جیسے موضوعات پر ان کی کارکردگی کی سبھی نے ستاءش كی۔ اپنی دل كش پرفارمنس کے ساتھ خواتین نے پروگرام میں شرکت کرنے والے اور اس میں حصہ لینے والے ہر فرد کے لیے مزیدار مقامی پکوان تیار کرنے میں بھی پہل کی۔ آکاش وانی كے آرٹسٹوں اور فخرِ اتراکھنڈ راکھی راوت اور ان کے گروپ نے بھی اتراکھنڈ کے خوبصورت لوک رقص اور گانے پیش کئے۔ حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو بڑھاتے ہوئے، آءی ٹی بی پی جاز بینڈ نے جس میں شمالی اور وسطی زون کے شرکاء شامل تھے اپنی موسیقی سے سامعین کو مسحور کیا اور ہر ایک میں قومی فخر کا احساس پیدا كیا۔
آکاش وانی دہلی جولائی سے ہندوستان کی جی-20 صدارت اور 'میری ماٹی میرا دیش' پہل منانے والے پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز میں سرگرم عمل ہے۔ اس اقدام کے تحت تقریباً 25 متنوع پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں جن میں ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کی صلاحیتوں کو ظاہر کیا گیا ہے۔
قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ آکاش وانی دہلی نے اٹاری سرحد پر ایک دل ہلا دینے والا پروگرام 'ایک شام بی ایس ایف جوانوں کے نام'، منعقد کیا جس میں بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس کے بہادر اہلکاروں کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا گیا۔ علاوہ ازیں ہندوستان کی جی-20 صدارت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے ایک جی-20 رن كا اہتمام بھی كیا گی۔ ان تمام تقریبات میں تقریری مقابلہ جات، رنگولی مقابلے اور دلکش ثقافتی اور لوک پرفارمنس شامل تھے۔ ان پروگراموں میں ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں کے فنکاروں نے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا۔
شرکاء اور حاضرین نے پورے شو میں پرجوش جذبے کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ انہیں نہ صرف یادگار پرفارمنس کی داد دی گءی بلکہ انہیں ریڈیو سیٹ، ٹی شرٹس، جی-20 کٹس، یادگاریں اور بہت کچھ بھی ملا جس نے ہندوستان کے ثقافتی تنوع کے اس شاندار جشن کی دیرپا یادوں كو تحریك دی۔
ہمارے ملک کے پہلے گاؤں منا میں پروگرام منعقد کرنے کے لیے آکاش وانی دہلی کی یہ پہل ایک تاریخی لمحہ ہے اور اس نے پروگراموں کی پہلی سیریز کے طور پر خود کو درج کرایا ہے۔ آکاش وانی دہلی ضلعی انتظامیہ، گاؤں كی پنچایت اور منا کے لوگوں کے تعاون کے لیے شکر گزار ہے۔
آکاش وانی دہلی ثقافتی تبادلوں کو فروغ دینے اور ہندوستان کے بھرپور ورثے کے جوہر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وقف ہے۔ یہ زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کو اتحاد اور حب الوطنی کے جذبے سے جوڑتا ہے۔
آکاش وانی دہلی كی طرف سے 'میری ماٹی میرا دیش' اور G-20 کی تقریبات كے ذریعہ ہندوستان کےعوام میں خوشی اور جوش و خروش پھیلایا جا رہا ہے اور سی آئی ایس ایف کے جوانوں کے لیے اگلا پروگرام 25 ستمبر 2023 کو سی آئی ایس ایف اندرا پورم میں كرنے كا منصوبہ ہے۔