قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ کا قومی عدالتی ڈیٹا گرڈ کے پورٹل پر ، اہم ای -کورٹس پروجیکٹ کی تکمیل
تینوں سطحوں کی بھارتی عدلیہ اب این جے ڈی جی پورٹل پر
14 SEP 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
ای کورٹس کے اہم پروجیکٹ کی تکمیل کے ساتھ ہی ،بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ کے،عدلیہ سے متعلق ڈیٹا گرڈ (این جے ڈی جی) کے پورٹل پر اس کی کارروائی اپنی کارروائی اسٹریم لائن کی جارہی ہے۔اب بھارتی عدلیہ کی تینوں سطحوں کی کارروائی اس این جے ڈی جی پورٹل پر دستیاب ہے۔این جے ڈی جی کو حکومت ہند کے،کاروبار کو آسان بنانے کی پہل کےتحت ایک اہم اختراع کے طور پر تسلیم کیا گیا ہے۔
این جے ڈی جی پورٹل ایک قومی پورٹل، پورے ملک کے طول و عرض میں عدالتوں کی طرف سے قبول کئے گئے ،زیر التوا اور نمٹائے گئے مقدمات سے متعلق اعدادوشمار کا ایک قومی ریپوزٹری ہے۔ اب آپ محض ایک بٹن دبا کر مقدمات سے متعلق معلومات اور اعدادوشمار حاصل کرسکتے ہیں ۔ اس معلومات میں ادارے ، زیر التوا مقدمات ، ان کا نمٹارا، مقدمات کی اقسام ، اور بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ کی سال بہ سال کارروائی شامل ہے۔
این جے ڈی جی کو نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹر این آئی سی نے رجسٹری کے کمپیوٹر سیل کی ،ایک ان ہاؤس سافٹ ویئر تیار کرنے والی ٹیم کے ساتھ مل کر تیار کیا ہے۔ جس میں ایک انٹرفیس تجزیاتی ڈیش بورڈ بھی شامل کیا گیا۔ این جے ڈی جی پورٹل پر تمام تر اعدادوشمار خصوصی وقفہ کے ساتھ اپ ڈیٹ کئے جاتے رہیں گے۔
ابھی تک این جے ڈی جی پورٹل کی کوئی مثال نہیں ہے اور اس سے محض ایک بٹن دبا کر فائدہ اٹھایا جاسکتا ہے۔
این جے ڈی جی پورٹل کے آغاز سے اب تک اس کے مندرجہ ذیل فوائد شمار کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔
1. مزید شفافیت
2. جوابدہی اور ذمہ داری
3. بہتر استعدال
4. مزید تال میل
5. سوچی سمجھی فیصلہ سازی
6. وسائل اور افراد ی قوت کا بہترین استعمال
7. اعدادوشمار کا واحد وسیلہ
8. اعلی کوالٹی کے تحقیقی کام کے لئے بڑی صلاحیت
این جے ڈی جی- ایس سی آئی پورٹل تک رسائی بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ کی ویب سائٹ کے ذریعہ ٹیب بٹن این جے ڈی جی کو دبا کر حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔
• ایک نظر میں
• زیر التوا ڈیش بورڈ
• ازالہ شدہ ڈیش بورڈ
ش ح۔ ا س ۔ ج
UNO-9502

Ministry of Law and Justice
The flagship e-Courts project completes full circle with Supreme Court of India onboarding the National Judicial Data Grid portal
All three tiers of Indian judiciary now on NJDG portal
14 SEP 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
With Supreme Court of India onboarding the National Judicial Data Grid (NJDG) portal, the flagship project of the e-Courts project completes the full circle. Now we have all three tiers of Indian judiciary on NJDG portal. NJDG is recognized as a significant innovation under the ease of doing business initiative of the Government of India.
The NJDG portal is a national repository of data relating to cases instituted, pending and disposed of by the courts across the length and breadth of the country. Now on a click of a button, one may access case related information, statistics such as institution, pendency and disposal of cases, case-types, year-wise break-up of the Supreme Court of India.
NJDG has been developed by National Informatics Centre (NIC) in close coordination with the in-house software development team of the Computer Cell, Registry with an interactive interface and analytics dashboard. The entire database shall be periodically updated on the NJDG portal.
To date, the NJDG portal remains unparalleled, and the same is accessible at a click of a button to its citizenry. NJDG is sui generis as it has brought transparency, and accountability within the realm of the Indian judicial system by sharing all relevant data of cases instituted, pending and disposed of.
Since the launch of the NJDG portal, the benefits of the NJDG portal can be summed up as under:
1. increased transparency
2. accountability and responsibility
3. improved efficiency
4. increased coordination
5. informed decision making
6. optimum deployment of resources and manpower
7. single source of data
8. huge potential for high-quality research work
The NJDG-SCI portal can be accessed through the website of the Supreme Court of India by clicking on the tab button – NJDG
There are three main webpages of the NJDG-SCI portal
• At a glance
• Pending dashboard
• Disposed dashboard
At a Glance
At a Glance web page publishes:
• current year’ pendency of civil and criminal cases
• total pendency inclusive of REGISTERED and UNREGISTERED CASES
• number of cases instituted in last month
• number of cases disposed of in last month
• number of cases instituted in current year
• disposal in current year and
• CORAM wise pending cases - 3 Judges, 5 Judges, 7 Judges, 9 Judges
As is seen on the screen, for the year 2023 the total pendency of registered cases and unregistered casesis 64,854 and 15,490 respectively . Last month, the cases instituted and cases disposed were 5,412 and 5,033 respectively .