صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی عزت مأب صدرجمہوریہ دروپدی مرمو، نے ورچورئل طور پر آیوشمان بھوہ مہم کا آغاز کیا
یہ تاریخی آغاز، عالمگیر صحت کوریج (یو ایچ سی) کے حصول کی طرف ایک اہم قدم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، جو کہ سب کے لیے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کا ہدف ہے۔ یہ خاص طور پر غریبوں کے لیے قابل رسائی اور سستی صحت کی خدمات کو یقینی بنائے گا: صدرجمہوریہ
آیوشمان بھوہ مہم کا کثیر وزارتی نقطہ نظر ہندوستان میں آخری میل تک صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے اہم ہدف کو کامیابی سے حاصل کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا
‘‘سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس’’ کے ساتھ، آیوشمان بھوہ صحت کے شعبے میں ایک بڑی پہل ہوگی۔ ہم اس پروگرام کو سب کو شامل کرنے اور کسی کو پیچھے نہ چھوڑنے کے نعرے کے مطابق نافذ کر رہے ہیں: ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ
آیوشمان بھوہ پہل کے ساتھ، ہندوستان صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو قابل رسائی اور سستی بنانے میں ایک نیا باب لکھنے والا ہے۔ آیوشمان بھوہ کے تحت صحت میلے، میڈیکل کیمپ ایک اہم حصہ ہیں۔ یہ ہفتے میں ایک بار تمام ایچ ڈبلیو سیز اور سی ایچ سیز میں منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔
سب کے لیے بہتر صحت اور علاج فراہم کرنے کے لیے آیوشمان بھوہ مہم ایک اہم پہل ہے: ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ
17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2023 تک صحت کی ضروری خدمات کی 100فیصد کامیابی کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے سیوا پکھواڑہ
13 SEP 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج گجرات کے گاندھی نگر کے راج بھون میں وژنری ‘آیوشمان بھوہ’ مہم کے ساتھ ساتھ آیوشمان بھوہ پورٹل کا ورچوئل طریقے سے آغاز کیا۔ صدر جمہوریہ کے ساتھ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ، گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل، ریاستی گورنرز، مرکزی وزراء، ڈاکٹر بھارتی پراوین پوار اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزراء، پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل، گجرات کے وزیر خزانہ جناب کنو بھائی موہن لال دیسائی، نیتی آیوگ کے رکن (صحت) ڈاکٹر وی کے پال اور ریاستی وزراء صحت موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر ملک سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے آیوشمان بھوہ مہم کے ذریعہ ہندوستان میں آخری میل تک صحت کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے اہم ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے اپنائے گئے کثیر وزارتی نقطہ نظر کی ستائش کی اور کہا کہ یہ کوشش کی کامیاب تکمیل میں کلیدی کردار ادا کرے گی۔ انہوں نے زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ مہم یہ تاریخی آغاز یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج (یوایچ سی) کے حصول کی جانب ایک اہم قدم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، جو سب کے لیے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بناتا ہے، جو کہ کم قیمت پر صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات تک رسائی کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کی کوشش کرتا ہے، خاص طور پر غریبوں کے لیے۔
محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے کہا کہ ‘‘انتودیا’’ کا مطلب ہے کسی کو پیچھے چھوڑے بغیر سب کو اچھی صحت فراہم کرنا اور اس کوشش میں مقامی انتظامیہ کی شرکت اور تعاون قابل ستائش ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جو گرام پنچایتیں کامیابی کے ساتھ اہداف کو حاصل کرتی ہیں انہیں آیوشمان گرام پنچایت قرار دیا جائے گا۔ مقررہ مدت کے اندر مخصوص پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے میں حکومت کے کردار اور عزم کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ نے 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2023 تک ہر فرد کو ضروری صحت کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے سیوا پکھواڑہ کے اقدام کی تعریف کی۔
صدجمہوریہ نے آیوشمان کارڈز تک رسائی کو اور بھی آسان بنانے، آبھا آئی ڈی تیار کرنے، غیر متعدی امراض، تپ دق اور سکیل سیل جیسی اہم صحت کی اسکیموں، بیماریوں کے حالات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کیلئے آیوشمان بھاو کے مقاصد وغیرہ کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ایوشمان بھوہ کے تین اجزاء - آپ کے دوار 3.0، ہر گاؤں اور پنچایت میں صحت اور فلاح و بہبود کے مراکز (ایچ ڈبلیوسیز)، کمیونٹی ہیلتھ کلینک (سی ایچ سیز) آیوشمان میلاس، ہر گاؤں اور پنچایت میں آیوشمان سبھا کے ذریعے علاقائی سطح پر صحت کی خدمات کی فراہمی میں نمایاں تیزی لائی جائے گی، اس طرح ایک صحت مند قوم کی تعمیر ممکن ہوگی۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ہندوستان نے ہر گاؤں اور ضلع کی ڈیجیٹل شمولیت حاصل کی ہے، جس سے صحت کی سہولیات تک پہنچنے میں نمایاں مدد ملے گی۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی کوششوں میں صدر جمہوریہ کے تعاون کی تعریف کی۔ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے حکومت کے عزم پر زور دیتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ آیوشمان بھوہ ‘‘سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس’’ کے ساتھ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے میں ایک بڑی پہل کے طور پر ابھرے گا۔ یہ پروگرام سب کو شامل کریں اور کسی کو پیچھے نہ چھوڑیں کے نعرے کے مطابق عمل میں لایا جا رہا ہے۔ آیوشمان بھوہ پہل کے ساتھ، ہندوستان کم قیمت پر صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے کا ایک نیا باب لکھنے جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ صحت میلے اور میڈیکل کیمپ آیوشمان بھوہ کا ایک اہم حصہ ہیں، جو تمام ایچ ڈبلیوسیز اور سی ایچ سیز میں ہفتے میں ایک بار منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آیوشمان بھوہ پروگرام شروع کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ اعضاء کا عطیہ اور خون کے عطیہ کے عہد کی مہم بھی چلائی جائے گی جو کہ بہترین اقدامات ہیں جس میں ہر فرد کو حصہ لینا چاہیے۔ صحت مند بھارت اور ایک صحت مند دنیا کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو یاد کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے کہاکہ وزیر اعظم نے انسانی خدمت کو انتہائی اہمیت دی ہے۔ اس کا ملک میں صحت کی خدمات کو بہتر بنانے کے ان کے عزم سے بہتر کوئی ثبوت نہیں ہے۔ ماضی میں سپر اسپیشلٹی خدمات تک رسائی کے لیے لمبا فاصلہ طے کرنا پڑتا تھا، وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں یہ سپر اسپیشلٹی خدمات اب سی ایچ سی کی سطح پر دستیاب ہوں گی، جس میں لوگ غیر متعدی امراض کی اسکریننگ، ٹیلی مشاورت، مفت ادویات، تشخیص وغیرہ کے ذریعے مستفید ہوں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج تقریباً ایک لاکھ نی-کشے مترا 10 لاکھ ٹی بی کے مریضوں کا علاج کر رہے ہیں جنہوں نے اس پہل سے اتفاق کیا ہے۔ یہ ہمیں 2025 تک ٹی بی کو ختم کرنے کے وزیر اعظم کے ہدف کو پورا کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔
انہوں نے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کے نمایاں اثرات کی تعریف کی ۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں، ملک نے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے میں ایک اہم تبدیلی دیکھی ہے، جسے جی20 سربراہی اجلاس میں شرکت کرنے والے معززین نے بھی سراہا ہے۔ آج، 1.6 لاکھ سے زیادہ اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیوسیز میں کام کررہے ہیں جہاں لوگوں کو مفت بنیادی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات، تشخیص اور ادویات مل رہی ہیں۔ اب تک اے بی ایچ ڈبلیوسیز میں 195 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ آئے ہیں۔
ممبران پارلیمنٹ، قانون ساز، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے سینئر حکام نے بھی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگ اس لانچ ایونٹ سے آن لائن جڑے اور دیکھے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Honourable President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu virtually launches Ayushman Bhava Campaign
This historic launch marks a significant leap towards achieving Universal Health Coverage (UHC) and ensuring healthcare for all. It strives to further consolidate the accessibility and affordability of healthcare services particularly for the underserved: Hon. President
“Multi-Ministerial approach adopted by the Ayushman Bhav campaign to achieve the ambitious goal of delivering healthcare services to the last mile of India will play a critical role in successful accomplishment of this endeavour”
With "Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas", Ayushman Bhav will emerge as a big initiative in the field of healthcare. This initiative is being implemented in line with the motto of taking everyone together and leaving no one behind: Dr Mandaviya
“With the Ayushman Bhav initiative, India is going to write a new chapter in making healthcare affordable and accessible. Under Ayushman Bhav, Health Melas and Medical Camps are an important component which will be set up once a week at all HWCs and CHCs”
Ayushman Bhava campaign strives to achieve better health for all and treatment for all: Dr Mandaviya
Seva Pakwada to ensure saturation of essential health services from 17th September to 2nd October, 2023
13 SEP 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Droupadi Murmu, Hon’ble President virtually launched the visionary 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign as well as the Ayushman Bhava Portal, from Raj Bhawan Gandhinagar Gujarat, today. The President was joined by Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Chief Minister of Gujarat, Governors of States, Union Ministers, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, and Prof. SP Singh Baghel, Union Ministers of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai, Finance Minister, Gujarat, Member (Health), NITI Aayog, Dr. V K Paul, and state Health Ministers.
Addressing the nation, the Hon’ble President praised the multi-ministerial approach adopted by the Ayushman Bhav campaign to achieve the ambitious goal of delivering healthcare services to the last mile of India, citing that this will play a critical role in successful accomplishment of this endeavour. She further emphasized “This historic launch of the campaign and the portal marked a significant leap towards achieving Universal Health Coverage (UHC) and ensuring healthcare for all as it strives to further consolidate the accessibility and affordability of healthcare services particularly for the underserved.”
Underscoring the philosophy of “antyodaya” which means ‘Good health for all and leave no one behind’, Smt. Droupadi Murmu praised the involvement and support of local governance in this endeavor and stated that Gram Panchayats who successfully achieve their goals will be declared as Ayushman Gram Panchayats. Highlighting the role of Government and its commitment for achieving the set sustainable development goals in due time, she commended the initiative of Seva Pakwada (commencing from September 17th to October 2nd, 2023) which strives to ensure that every individual receives essential health services.
Hon’ble President applauded the goals of Ayushman Bhav to further facilitate access of Ayushman cards, generate ABHA IDs, and raise awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis, and sickle cell disease. Adding further, she said the health services through the three components of Ayushman Bhav- Ayushman - Apke Dwar 3.0, Ayushman Melas at Health and Wellness Centres (HWC) and Community Health Clinics (CHC) and Ayushman Sabhas in every village and panchayat will substantially expedite the access of healthcare services at grassroot levels thereby ensuring building of a healthy nation. She also highlighted the praise that India has garnered in its digital inclusion of every village and district which significantly aid the reach of healthcare facilities.
Speaking at the occasion, Dr. Mandaviya lauded the support of Hon. President in healthcare endeavors. Underlining the commitment of the government towards healthcare, he stated “With "Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas", Ayushman Bhav will emerge as a big initiative in the field of healthcare. This initiative is being implemented in line with the motto of "taking everyone together and leaving no one behind". He further added “With the Ayushman Bhav initiative, India is going to write a new chapter in making healthcare affordable and accessible. Under Ayushman Bhav, Health Melas and Medical Camps are an important component which will be set up once a week at all HWCs and CHCs.” He further added “Besides the launch of Ayushman Bhav initiative, organ donation and blood donation pledge campaigns will also be organized which are noble initiatives that should be taken up by every individual.”
Recalling and reiterating the Prime Minister’s vision of a healthy Bharat and a healthy world Dr Mandaviya stated “The Prime Minister has given the utmost importance to the service of humanity and nothing can be a better demonstration of this than his commitment to improving the healthcare services in the country. Earlier people had to travel long distances to avail super-specialty services. Under the Prime Minister's leadership, these super-specialty services now will be offered at the CHC level itself in which the public will be benefited by screening for non-communicable diseases, tele-consultation, free medicines and diagnostics etc.”
The Union Minister stated “Today, around 1 lakh Ni-kshay mitras are taking care of the 10 lakh TB patients who had given their consent for this initiative. This has taken us closer to the Hon'ble Prime Minister's goal of ending TB by 2025.”
He praised the significant impact of healthcare services stating “In the last 9 years, there has been a significant transformation in the healthcare landscape of the country which was also appreciated by the visiting dignitaries at the G20 summit. Today, there are over 1.6 lakh functional AB-HWCs in the country where people are availing free primary care facilities, diagnostics and medicines. Till now, we have achieved a footfall of over 195 crore in the AB-HWCs.”
Members of Parliament, Members of Legislative Assembly, senior officials from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare also attended the meeting. Over 50 lakh people were connected and viewed the launch event online.