Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture Successfully Conducted the Swachhata Campaign
13 SEP 2023 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture through its attached, subordinate and autonomous organizations successfully conducted the Swachhata Campaign from December 2022 to August 2023 and regularly uploaded monthly reports on SCDPM portal.
During this period, Ministry has achieved 100% disposal in the Inter Ministerial Consultation (IMC) References (Cabinet Proposal), nearly 82% disposal in state govt. references, 86% disposal in PMO references, 73% disposal in MP references. Out of total physical files earmarked for review, 71% files have been reviewed. Further, Cleanliness Campaign drive has been carried out successfully at 56 sites out of 66 Swachhata Campaign sites identified.
Swachhata Pakhwada was also observed by the Ministry from 16th to 30th April, 2023 and during this pakhwada, Swachhata Pledge was administered to all the officers and employees of this Ministry. Swachhata Inspection of all Sections/Divisions and surrounding office premises was undertaken to ensure cleanliness, proper record management. A cleanliness drive/shramdan was organized to make the inside and surrounding office premises of Shastri Bhawan neat and clean.

وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت کی وزارت نے سوچھتا مہم کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا
13 SEP 2023 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت کی وزارت نے اپنی منسلک، ماتحت اور خود مختار تنظیموں کے ذریعے دسمبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک سوچھتا مہم کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا اور باقاعدگی سے ماہانہ رپورٹوں کو ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا۔
اس مدت کے دوران، وزارت نے بین وزارتی مشاورت (آئی ایم سی)حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجویز)میں100 فیصد تصرف حاصل کیا ہے، ریاستی حکومتوں، حوالہ جات میں تقریباً 82 فیصد تصرفات۔ پی ایم او حوالہ جات میں86 فیصد تصرف، ایم پی حوالہ جات میں 73 فیصد تصرف، جائزہ کے لیے مختص کل فزیکل فائلوں میں سے، 71فیصد فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، صفائی مہم میں 66 میں سے 56 مقامات پر صفائی مہم کامیابی کے ساتھ چلائی گئی ہے ،جن کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
وزارت کی طرف سے 16 سے 30 اپریل 2023 تک سوچھتا پکھواڑا بھی منایا گیا اور اس پکھواڑے کے دوران اس وزارت کے تمام افسران اور ملازمین کو سوچھتا کا عہد کرایا گیا۔ صفائی ستھرائی، ریکارڈ کے مناسب انتظام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام شعبوں/ ڈویژنوں اور آس پاس کے دفتری احاطے کا سوچھتا معائنہ کیا گیا۔ شاستری بھون کے اندر اور آس پاس کے دفاتر کے احاطے کو صاف ستھرا بنانے کے لیے صفائی مہم/شرمدان کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔