कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे (एससीडीपीएम) और स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 का संचालन ***
दिसंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 की अवधि के दौरान 1,051 स्वच्छता अभियानों का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन, 27,162 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई, 25,846 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निवारण, 4,750 फाइलों का निपटारा और स्क्रैप निपटान बिक्री से 25,69,693/- रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित
13 SEP 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे (एससीडीपीएम) और स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 का संचालन तीव्र गति से जारी है।
इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों को कम करना, स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत करना, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित करना, बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए भौतिक रिकॉर्ड को डिजिटल बनाना और सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों को एक ही डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm. पर लाना है।
उपरोक्त अवधि के दौरान, 11,000 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 864 फाइलों को निपटारा किया गया, 61,380 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निवारण किया गया, 35 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, 5,054 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई और स्क्रैप निपटान से 24,49,293/- रुपये का राजस्‍व अर्जित किया गया।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
1,051 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 27,162 sq. ft. of space freed, 25,846 Public Grievances and Appeals redressed, 4,750 files weeded out and Rs.25,69,693/- revenue earned by selling scrap disposal during the period of December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive is going on in full swing in the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship.
The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management and to bring all Ministries/Departments on one single digital platform: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
During aforesaid period, 11000 physical files were reviewed and 864 files were weeded out, 61380 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 35 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 5054 sq. ft. space had been freed and Rs.24,49,293/- had been earned from scrap disposal.