Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
1,051 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 27,162 sq. ft. of space freed, 25,846 Public Grievances and Appeals redressed, 4,750 files weeded out and Rs.25,69,693/- revenue earned by selling scrap disposal during the period of December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive is going on in full swing in the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship.
The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management and to bring all Ministries/Departments on one single digital platform: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
During aforesaid period, 11000 physical files were reviewed and 864 files were weeded out, 61380 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 35 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 5054 sq. ft. space had been freed and Rs.24,49,293/- had been earned from scrap disposal.

నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించ‌డం కోసం ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0, స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త డ్రైవ్‌ను నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్న నైపుణ్యాల అభివృద్ధి & వ్య‌వ‌స్థాప‌క‌త మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
డిసెంబ‌ర్ 2022 నుంచి ఆగ‌స్టు 2023 మ‌ధ్య కాలంలో 1,051 పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్ర‌చారాల‌ను విజ‌య‌వంతంగా నిర్వ‌హించి, 27,162 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల చోటును ఖాళీ చేసి, తుక్కును విక్ర‌యించి రూ. 25,69,693 ఆదాయాన్ని ఆర్జించారు
13 SEP 2023 9:05AM by PIB Hyderabad
నైపుణ్యాల అభివృద్ధి & వ్య‌వ‌స్థాప‌క‌త మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అప‌రిష్కృత స‌మ‌స్య‌ల ప‌రిష్కారం కోసం చేప‌ట్టిన ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0 జోరుగా సాగుతోంది.
అప‌రిష్కృతంగా ఉన్న స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను క‌నీస స్థాయికి తీసుకురావ‌డం, స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌ను వ్య‌వ‌స్థీక‌రించ‌డం, అంత‌ర్గ‌తంగా ప‌ర్య‌వేక్షించే యంత్రాంగాన్ని బ‌లోపేతం చేయ‌డం, రికార్డుల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌లో అధికారుల‌కు శిక్ష‌ణ‌ను ఇవ్వ‌డం, మెరుగైన రికార్డుల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ కోసం భౌతిక రికార్డుల‌ను డిజిటైజ్ చేయ‌డం, అన్ని మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లు/ విభాగాలు అన్నింటికి సంబంధించిన ఏక‌వేదిక ః డ‌బ్ల్యుడ‌బ్ల్యుడ‌బ్ల్యు. పిజిపోర్ట‌ల్‌. జిఒవి.ఐఎన్ (www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm)లో మెరుగ్గా నిర్వ‌హించ‌డం అన్న ల‌క్ష్యాల‌తో ఈ ప్ర‌చారం నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్నారు.
ముందు చెప్పిన కాలంలో, 11000 భౌతిక ఫైళ్ళ‌ను స‌మీక్షించి, 864 ఫైళ్ళ‌ను తొల‌గించి, 61380 ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను, అప్పీళ్ళ‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించి, 35 పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్ర‌చారాల‌ను నిర్వ‌హించి, 5054 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల స్థ‌లాన్ని ఖాళీ చేసి, తుక్కును విక్ర‌యించ‌డం ద్వారా రూ. 24,49,293 ఆదాయాన్ని ఆర్జించారు.