Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami inaugurates Vidya Samiksha Kendra and lays foundation stone of 141 PM SHRI Schools and 40-bed Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Residential School
Vidhya Samiksha Kendra will be an effective step towards improving learning outcomes of 23.50 lakh school students of Uttarakhand - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
141 PM Shri Schools in the State work as a model for the existing Schools to achieve excellence - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
NEP 2020 is a philosophical document for building a knowledge-based economy of 21st century - - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
12 SEP 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, inaugurated the Vidya Samiksha Kendra and laid the Foundation Stone of 141 PM Shri Schools and the Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Residential School in Dehradun, Uttarakhand today. Senior officials, dignitaries and eminent academicians were also present at the event.
While addressing the gathering Shri Pradhan said that Vidhya Samiksha Kendra, a technology based and modern data driven model will be an effective step towards improving the learning outcomes of 23.50 lakh school students of Uttarakhand. He mentioned how Shri Narendra Modi, as the Chief Minister had introduced Vidya Samiksha Kendra in the state of Gujarat. After the introduction of NEP2020, it has been extended to the entire country. With the inauguration of the Kendra in Uttarakhand, the state has also started Vidya Samiksha Kendra on the line of Gujarat Education Model, he added.
He mentioned that other than data on the performance, attendance etc., content of the DIKSHA Portal and data of the District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), the 360-degree information on the school education of the state will be available on the portal. Shri Pradhan also highlighted that NEP 2020 is a philosophical document for building a knowledge-based economy of the 21st century. He also mentioned that the 141 PM Shri Schools in the State work as a model for the existing Schools to achieve excellence. The Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Residential School will cater to underprivileged children.
He also congratulated the Chief Minister and Education Minister of the State for introducing the Research Scholarship in line with the National Research Foundation in which teachers of the states will be receiving grants for their research projects. He also mentioned that the scholarships presented today to the students reaffirm the commitment of the state towards strengthening their education system. He congratulated the State Education Department for extending their cooperation for the implementation of NEP2020 and translating Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision into reality.
While talking about the successful completion of India’s G20 Presidency, Shri Pradhan mentioned that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has projected NEP 2020 as a global model and how it has been appreciated by member countries and international organisations. He stressed that it would not only benefit the 30-crore Indian students but the students of the entire world by setting a benchmark for them.
Later in the day, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan attended the Amrit Kaal Dialogue at the University of Petroleum and Energy Studies at Bidholi, Uttarakhand.

ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಅವರು ಶ್ರೀ ಪುಷ್ಕರ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಧಾಮಿ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ವಿದ್ಯಾ ಸಮಿಕ್ಷಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು 141 ಪಿಎಂ ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾಲೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 40 ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳ ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ವಸತಿ ಶಾಲೆಗೆ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಿದರು
ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡದ 23.50 ಲಕ್ಷ ಶಾಲಾ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾ ಸಮಿಕ್ಷಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರವು ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ - ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್
ರಾಜ್ಯದ 141 ಪಿಎಂ ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾಲೆಗಳು ಉತ್ಕೃಷ್ಟತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಅಸ್ತಿತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಶಾಲೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾದರಿಯಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ - ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್
ಎನ್ಇಪಿ 2020 21 ನೇ ಶತಮಾನದ ಜ್ಞಾನ ಆಧಾರಿತ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ತಾತ್ವಿಕ ದಾಖಲೆಯಾಗಿದೆ - ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್
12 SEP 2023 3:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡದ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಪುಷ್ಕರ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಧಾಮಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡದ ಡೆಹ್ರಾಡೂನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ 141 ಪಿಎಂ ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾಲೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ವಸತಿ ಶಾಲೆಗೆ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಗಣ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಖ್ಯಾತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ತಜ್ಞರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಸಭಿಕರನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್, ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಆಧಾರಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಆಧುನಿಕ ದತ್ತಾಂಶ ಚಾಲಿತ ಮಾದರಿಯಾದ ವಿದ್ಯಾ ಸಮಿಕ್ಷಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರವು ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡದ 23.50 ಲಕ್ಷ ಶಾಲಾ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದಾಗ ಗುಜರಾತ್ ರಾಜ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾ ಸಮಿಕ್ಷಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ಪರಿಚಯಿಸಿದರು ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಅವರು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು. NEP2020 ಪರಿಚಯಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ಇದನ್ನು ಇಡೀ ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಗುಜರಾತ್ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮಾದರಿಯನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಮೊದಲ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಎಂಬ ಹೆಗ್ಗಳಿಕೆಗೆ ಪಾತ್ರವಾಗಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸಾಧನೆ, ಹಾಜರಾತಿ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ, ದೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನ ವಿಷಯ ಮತ್ತು ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ (ಡಯಟ್) ದತ್ತಾಂಶದ ಹೊರತಾಗಿ, ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಶಾಲಾ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣದ 360 ಡಿಗ್ರಿ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು. ಎನ್ಇಪಿ 2020 21 ನೇ ಶತಮಾನದ ಜ್ಞಾನ ಆಧಾರಿತ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ತಾತ್ವಿಕ ದಾಖಲೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ರಾಜ್ಯದ 141 ಪಿಎಂ ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾಲೆಗಳು ಉತ್ಕೃಷ್ಟತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಅಸ್ತಿತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಶಾಲೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾದರಿಯಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು. ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ವಸತಿ ಶಾಲೆಯು ದೀನದಲಿತ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಪ್ರತಿಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿವೇತನವನ್ನು ಪರಿಚಯಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅವರು ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದರು, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುದಾನವನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಇಂದು ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿವೇತನಗಳು ಅವರ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸುತ್ತವೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು. NEP2020 ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ನನಸಾಗಿಸಲು ಸಹಕಾರ ನೀಡಿದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯನ್ನು ಅವರು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದರು.
ಭಾರತದ ಜಿ 20 ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಎನ್ಇಪಿ 2020 ಅನ್ನು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಮಾದರಿಯಾಗಿ ಬಿಂಬಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದನ್ನು ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಹೇಗೆ ಪ್ರಶಂಸಿಸಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು. ಇದು 30 ಕೋಟಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ ಇಡೀ ವಿಶ್ವದ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾನದಂಡವನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ನಂತರ ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಅವರು ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡದ ಬಿಧೋಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಪೆಟ್ರೋಲಿಯಂ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಧನ ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಮೃತ್ ಕಾಲ್ ಸಂವಾದದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.