NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog undertakes Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
12 SEP 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A Clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign for disposal of pending matters from 2nd to 31st October 2021. With the success of the campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in 2022 and further in 2023. Accordingly, Special Campaign 2.0 was undertaken from November 2022 to August 2023 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta was undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi. The focus of the campaign was to ensure timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries / Departments. The Swacch Bharat Abhiyan “Special Campaign 2.0” aims at Record Management, Cleanliness (Indoor and Outdoor) and Office Scrap disposal, freeing of space is also being carried out in NITI Aayog.
Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Out of total physical files earmarked for review, more than 75% files have been reviewed. In addition to the above, nearly 95% public grievances and appeals have been disposed of during the period. The redundant scrap material and obsolete items have also been identified for disposal.
Targets and achievements and Pictures of Activities were also uploaded by the NITI Aayog on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG as below:-
Before After

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ نے سووچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 شروع کی
12 SEP 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
مہاتما گاندھی کو ‘‘ایک صاف ستھرے ہندوستان’’ سے متعلق دل کی گہرائیوں سے خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے وژن کے ساتھ، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے(ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2021 تک زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم شروع کی۔ مہم کی کامیابی کے ساتھ، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 2022 کے ساتھ ساتھ سال 2023 میں بھی اس مہم کو جاری رکھنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ اس کے مطابق، خصوصی مہم 2.0 نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک شروع کی گئی تھی جس کا مقصد عوامی شکایات کے بروقت اور موثر ازالے، اراکین پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزراتی مشاورتوں کے ریفرینسز اور وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں کو یقینی بنانا تھا ۔
سووچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 ،نیتی آیوگ اور اس سے منسلک ڈیولپمنٹ مانیٹرنگ اینڈ ایویلیویشن آفس (ڈی ایم ای او) کے دفاتر، نیتی بھون میں واقع اٹل انوویشن مشن(اے آئی ایم) اور اس کے خودمختار اداروں یعنی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف لیبر اکنامکس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ( این آئی ایل ای آر ڈی) نے چلائی تھی جو نریلا، نئی دہلی میں واقع ہے۔ اس مہم کے تحت ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزارتی مشاورت اور وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعہ پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کے عوامی شکایات کے حوالہ جات کے بروقت اور موثر نمٹانے کو یقینی بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ سووچھ بھارت ابھیان ‘‘خصوصی مہم 2.0’’ کا مقصد نیتی آیوگ میں ریکارڈ کا بندوبست اور انتظام، صفائی ستھرائی (اندرونی اور باہر) اور دفتر کے فاضل سامان اور اشیاء اور ردی وغیرہ کو ٹھکانے لگانا ہے اور دفتر میں کام کی جگہ کی گنجائش پیدا کرنا ہے۔
اس مہم کے تحت عوامی شکایات کے ازالے، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات میں تیزی آئی ہے۔ ریکارڈ کے بندوبست کے تحت، کافی تعداد میں فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا/ ٹھکانے لگایا گیا، دفتر میں کام کی جگہ کی گنجائش پیدا کی گئی اور دفتر میں فاضل اشیاء اور سامان اور ردی وغیرہ کو فروخت کرکےآمدنی حاصل کی گئی۔ جائزہ کے لیے مختص کل فزیکل فائلوں میں سے، 75فیصد سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ مذکورہ بالا کے علاوہ، اس عرصے کے دوران تقریباً 95 فیصد عوامی شکایات اور اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئی ہیں۔ فالتو اشیاء اور سامان اورردی وغیرہ اور فرسودہ اشیاء کی بھی ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے نشان دہی کی گئی۔
اہداف اور کامیابیوں، حصولیابیوں اور سرگرمیوں کی تصاویر بھی نیتی آیوگ کے ذریعہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر ذیل میں اپ لوڈ کی گئیں:-