Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, launched the Amrit Kalash Yatra under the 'Meri Maati-Mera Desh' campaign in New Delhi, today
Only a person like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is full of patriotism in his heart, could have imagined initiating this journey of “Sankalp se Siddhi”, by taking a pledge with ‘Mitti’’ in his hand and paying homage to those who have made the sacrifices
The country is fortunate that it has got a leader like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi who is working to connect every person emotionally with the future of the country and through his efforts with the development of country
'Meri Mati - Mera Desh' is not just a programme but a medium to connect oneself with future of country and be a part of the process of making the country greater
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has rekindled the spirit of patriotism among the citizens through the 'Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav' programme
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, organisation of over 2 lakh programmes during the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav have once again awakened the spirit of patriotism in the entire nation
The confidence instilled in the minds of every Indian citizen through such programmes serves as inspiration for our courageous soldiers to carry out surgical strikes, empowers our scientists to develop the COVID-19 vaccine, and provides the courage for ISRO scientists to reach the Moon and the orbit of Sun
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had urged all the Indians to take ‘Panch Pran’, which are the highways to building a great India
01 SEP 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, launched the Amrit Kalash Yatra under the 'Meri Mati-Mera Desh' campaign in New Delhi, today. Many dignitaries including the Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for External Affairs, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi and Secretary, Ministry of Culture were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today's event is somewhat like an evening, as it is happening at a time when India has completed 75 years of independence. He said that upcoming Amritkal and “Sankalp Se Siddhi” will put India at the forefront in every field globally by August 15, 2047. Shri Shah said that India, as envisioned by our freedom fighter, will be created in the next 25 years. He added that over the past 75 years, India has got many achievements, but they are not sufficient. Shri Shah said that after a long period of subjugation and the sacrifices of millions, we gained independence, and in the last 10 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, every Indian has been given the opportunity to come together and help create a greater India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Meri Mati-Mera Desh programme expresses its meaning through its name itself. He said that now we are living in independent India, and for this, millions have made sacrifices. He added that from 1857 to 1947, for 90 years, a long struggle for freedom was fought, and countless known and unknown freedom fighters sacrificed their life to the cause. He said that only a person like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is full of patriotism in his heart, could have imagined initiating this journey of “Sankalp se Siddhi”, by taking a pledge with ‘Mitti’’ in his hand and paying homage to those who have made the sacrifices. Shri Shah said that the idea behind this programme is that every individual, family, citizen, and child should connect emotionally with the idea of creation of great India. He said that from 1-30th September, every household, ward, and village will collect the ‘Mitti’ or grains in a pot, following it up from 1-13th October at the block and later from 22-27th October at state level, and finally, from 28-30th October these 7,500 pots will reach New Delhi, the capital of the country. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will put soil from these Amrit Kalash in the Amrit Vatika created at Delhi honour of our great veers, which will keep on reminding every citizen that we must make India great during the period of Amritkal.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has integrated several programmes into this initiative, and has providing every Indian with an opportunity to become part of the initiative. He said that a new series has been made by 5 programmes aimed at re-dedicating oneself to the country. Under these progarmmes inscription have been installed in every village of the country, crores of citizens of the country have taken the pledge of ‘Panch Pran’ which will pave the way to make India great, 75 trees have been planted in the celebration of Amrit Mahotsav under the Vasudha Vandan programme and honouring the heroes and hoisting the national flag has been done.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, organisation of over 2 lakh programmes during the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav have once again awakened the spirit of patriotism in the entire nation and these programmes will conclude with Meri Mati-Mera Desh programme. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had called upon all the countrymen from the ramparts of the Red Fort to take ‘Panch Pran’ – the goal of a developed India, to remove the mentality of slavery, to be proud of our traditions, to dedicate whole life for unity and integrity, and, to awaken a sense of duty in the mind of every citizen. Shri Shah said that these ‘Panch Pran’ are the highway to building a great India. He said that 23 crore houses, offices and buildings across the country were beautified with the Tricolour after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's call for 'Har Ghar Tiranga Abhiyan'. Shri Shah said that the whole country joined the Har Ghar Tiranga Abhiyan by respecting the call of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the result of this patriotic feeling was that recently our Chandrayaan reached the Shivshakti point on the Moon, which is a very proud moment for all the countrymen. He said that the feeling of pride in the mind of every person of the country has arisen with the tricolor campaign in every house.
Shri Amit Shah said that connecting every person with the future of the country, connecting his feelings with the progress of the country and connecting the efforts of every person with the progress and development of the country is the test of leadership and its responsibility. He said that the whole country is fortunate that after a long time, we have got such a leader like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is paving the way to make the country first in the world during Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Shri Shah said that today our economy has moved from 11th to 5th position in the world and soon we will become the 3rd largest economy. He said that the self-confidence that has been awakened in the mind of every citizen of India has happened through such programmes. Shri Shah said that the confidence instilled in the minds of every Indian citizen through such programmes serves as inspiration for our courageous soldiers to carry out surgical strikes, empowers our scientists to develop the COVID-19 vaccine, and provides the courage for ISRO scientists to reach the Moon and the orbit of Sun.
The Home Minister said that Meri Mati - Mera Desh is not just a programme, but it is a medium to connect oneself with the future of the country. Shri Shah said that this programme can become a medium to make oneself a part of the process of making the country great and after 25 years when the present generation will lead a great India, then they will have the satisfaction in their mind that previous generation had helped make a very strong India.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'నా భూమి- నా దేశం' కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీ లో అమృత కలశ యాత్ర ప్రారంభించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
మనసంతా దేశభక్తి భావాలు కలిగిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ చేతితో మట్టి పట్టుకుని ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేసి త్యాగమూర్తులకు నివాళులు అర్పించి సంకల్ప సిద్ధి యాత్ర ప్రారంభించారు.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
దేశ భవిష్యత్తును దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని ప్రతి ఒక్కరినీ మానసికంగా అనుసంధానించడానికి కృషి చేస్తున్న శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దేశ ప్రధానమంత్రి కావడం దేశం చేసుకున్న అదృష్టం.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
'నా భూమి- నా దేశం' కార్యక్రమం కేవలం ఒక కార్యక్రమంగా కాకుండా దేశాభివృద్ధిలో ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ మమేకం కావడానికి ఒక సాధనంగా ఉపయోగపడుతుంది.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
'ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్' కార్యక్రమం ద్వారా ప్రజల్లో దేశభక్తి భావాలు పెంపొందించడానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి కృషి చేసి విజయం సాధించారు.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా నిర్వహించిన రెండు లక్షలకు పైగా కార్యక్రమాలు ప్రజల్లో దేశభక్తి భావాలు పెంపొందించాయి.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ లాంటి కార్యక్రమాలు ప్రతి భారతీయుడికి ఆత్మ విశ్వాసం కలిగించడంతో పాటు సర్జికల్ స్ట్రైక్స్ లాంటి సహస చర్యలు చ
01 SEP 2023 6:52PM by PIB Hyderabad
నా భూమి- నా దేశం' కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా నిర్వహిస్తున్న అమృత కలశ యాత్రను న్యూఢిల్లీ లో ఈరోజు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రారంభించారు. ప్రారంభ కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర సమాచార , ప్రసార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అనురాగ్ సింగ్ ఠాకూర్, కేంద్ర న్యాయ మరియు న్యాయ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అర్జున్ రామ్ మేఘవాల్, విదేశాంగ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీమతి మీనాక్షి లేఖి, సాంస్కృతిక శాఖ కార్యదర్శి తో సహా పలువురు ప్రముఖులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
దేశానికి స్వాతంత్య్రం వచ్చి 75 ఏళ్లు పూర్తి చేసుకున్న తరుణంలో అమృత కలశ యాత్ర జరగడం పట్ల శ్రీ అమిత్ షా హర్షం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. 2047 ఆగస్టు 15 స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం నాటికి నాటికి భారతదేశం అన్ని రంగాల్లో ప్రపంచంలో అగ్ర స్థానంలో ఉంటుందని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. సంకల్ప సిద్ధి కార్యక్రమంతో అమృత కాలంలో భారతదేశం వున్నత శిఖరాలు చేరుతుందని అన్నారు. స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులు ఊహించిన భారతదేశం రానున్న 25 సంవత్సరాల కాలంలో రూపుదిద్దుకుంటుంది శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు.గత 75 ఏళ్లలో భారతదేశం సాధించిన విజయాలు సరిపోవని ఆయన అన్నారు. సుదీర్ఘ కాలం అణచివేత భారతదేశం లక్షలాది మంది త్యాగాల తర్వాత, స్వాతంత్ర్యం సాధించిందన్నారు.ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం గత 10 సంవత్సరాల కాలంలో ప్రతి భారతీయునికి దేశాభివృద్ధిలో పాల్గొనే అవకాశం కల్పించి నవ భారతదేశం అభివృద్ధికి కృషి చేసిందన్నారు.
'నా భూమి- నా దేశం' కార్యక్రమాన్ని గొప్ప కార్యక్రమంగా వర్ణించిన శ్రీ షా పేరులోనే కార్యక్రమం గొప్పదనం కనిపిస్తుందని అన్నారు. దేశానికి స్వాతంత్య్రం సాధించడానికి లక్షలాది మంది త్యాగాలు చేశారని తెలిపిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా 1857 నుంచి 1947 వరకు 90 సంవత్సరాల పాటు స్వాతంత్ర్య సమారా యుద్ధం జరిగిందని వివరించారు. అసంఖ్యాకమైన తెలిసిన, తెలియని స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులు తమ జీవితాలను త్యాగం చేశారని ఆయన అన్నారు. మనసంతా దేశభక్తి భావాలు కలిగిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ చేతితో మట్టి పట్టుకుని ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేసి త్యాగమూర్తులకు నివాళులు అర్పించి సంకల్ప సిద్ధి యాత్ర ప్రారంభించారని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. ప్రతి వ్యక్తి, కుటుంబం, పౌరుడు, పిల్లలు నవ భారతదేశం నిర్మాణంలో పాల్గొనే విధంగా మానసికంగా సిద్ధం చేయడం లక్ష్యంగా కార్యక్రమం అమలు జరుగుతుందన్నారు. సెప్టెంబర్ 1 నుంచి 30వ తేదీ వరకు ప్రతి ఇల్లు, వార్డు, గ్రామం ఒక కుండలో 'మట్టి ట్టి' లేదా ధాన్యం సేకరణ జరుగుతుందని శ్రీ షా వివరించారు. అక్టోబర్ 1 నుంచి 13 వరకు బ్లాక్‌ స్థాయిలో అక్టోబర్ 22 నుంచి 27 వరకు రాష్ట్ర స్థాయిలో, కార్యక్రమాలు జరుగుతాయి. అక్టోబర్ 28-30 వరకు ఈ 7,500 కుండలు దేశ రాజధాని న్యూఢిల్లీ చేరుకుంటాయి.త్యాగమూర్తుల గౌరవార్థం ఢిల్లీలో అభివృద్ధి చేసిన అమృత వాటికలో ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ అమృత కలశం నుంచి మట్టిని ఉంచుతారని ఆయన వివరించారు. అమృత కాలంలో భారతదేశాన్ని గొప్పగా మార్చాలని ప్రతి పౌరుడికి గుర్తు చేస్తూనే ఉంటుంది అని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అనేక కార్యక్రమాలను ఏకీకృతం చేసి ' నా భూమి నా దేశం' కార్యక్రమానికి రూపకల్పన చేసారని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. ప్రతి భారతీయుడు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో భాగమయ్యే అవకాశాన్ని కల్పిస్తున్నారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. దేశానికి మళ్లీ అంకితం కావాలనే లక్ష్యంతో 5 కార్యక్రమాలతో కొత్త సిరీస్‌ను రూపొందించామన్నారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమం కింద దేశంలోని ప్రతి గ్రామంలో శిలాఫలకం ఏర్పాటు అవుతుందని అన్నారు. దేశంలో కోట్లాది మంది ప్రజలు దేశాభివృద్ధికి తోడ్పడే 'పంచ్ ప్రాణ్' ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేశారన్నారు. , అమృత్ మహోత్సవం ఉత్సవాల్లో భాగంగా వసుధ వందన కార్యక్రమం కింద 75 చెట్లు నాటి . వీరులకు సన్మానం చేసి జాతీయ జెండాను ఎగురవేశారు అని షా పేర్కొన్నారు. .
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో నిర్వహించిన ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ ఉత్సవాలలో భాగంగా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నిర్వహించిన 2 లక్షలకు పైగా కార్యక్రమాలు దేశ ప్రజల్లో దేశభక్తి భావాలు పెంపొందించాయని అన్నారు. కార్యక్రమాలు మేరీ మతి-మేరా దేశ్‌తో ముగుస్తాయని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి అన్నారు. బానిస మనస్తత్వాన్ని పారద్రోలి , సంప్రదాయాలను గౌరవిస్తూ అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశం రూపకల్పన కోసం 'పంచప్రాణ్'ని చేపట్టాలని ఎర్రకోట ప్రాకారాల నుంచి దేశ ప్రజలందరికీ పిలుపు ఇచ్చారని శ్రీ షా గుర్తు చేశారు. ఐక్యత, సమగ్రత కోసం ప్రతి పౌరుడు కృషి చేసేలా చూసేందుకు ‘పంచ్‌ప్రాణ్‌లు' ఉపకరిస్తాయని అని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పిలుపు మేరకు నిర్వహించిన ‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగ అభియాన్’ లో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 23 కోట్ల ఇళ్లు, కార్యాలయాలు, భవనాలను త్రివర్ణ పతాకాలు ఎగిరాయని అన్నారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పిలుపును గౌరవిస్తూ దేశం మొత్తం హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా అభియాన్‌లో చేరిందని, ఈ దేశభక్తి భావం ఇటీవల మన చంద్రయాన్ చంద్రుడిపై శివశక్తి బిందువుకు చేరుకోవడం సహకరించిందని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. దేశ ప్రజలందరూ. ప్రతి ఇంట్లో త్రివర్ణ పతాకం ఎగుర వేయడం వేసి దేశభక్తి చాటారు అని అన్నారు.
దేశ ప్రజలందరిని దేశ భవిష్యత్తు తో అనుసంధానం చేయడం, ప్రజల భావాలను దేశ ప్రగతి తో అనుసంధానం చేయడం, ప్రతి వ్యక్తి కృషిని దేశ ప్రగతి, అభివృద్ధితో అనుసంధానం చేయడం నాయకత్వానికి, బాధ్యతకు పరీక్ష అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా వ్యాఖ్యానించారు. . ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్‌ మహోత్సవ్‌లో దేశాన్ని ప్రపంచంలోనే ప్రథమ స్థానంలో నిలిపేందుకు బాటలు వేస్తున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ లాంటి నాయకుడు చాలా కాలం తర్వాత మనకు లభించడం యావత్ దేశం అదృష్టమని అన్నారు. నేడు భారత ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ ప్రపంచంలో 11వ స్థానం నుంచి 5వ స్థానానికి చేరుకుంది అని తెలిపిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా త్వరలో 3వ అతిపెద్ద ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థగా అవతరిస్తుందని అన్నారు. భారతదేశంలోని ప్రతి పౌరుడికి కలిగిన ఆత్మవిశ్వాసం వల్ల కార్యక్రమాలు విజయవంతం అవుతున్నాయని మంత్రి అన్నారు. ప్రతి భారతీయ పౌరునికి కలిగిన ఆత్మ విశ్వాసం మన సాహసోపేతమైన సైనికులకు సర్జికల్ స్ట్రైక్స్ లాంటి చర్యలు చేపట్టడానికి స్ఫూర్తి ఇస్తుందన్నారు. ప్రజల ఆత్మ విశ్వాసం కోవిడ్-19 వ్యాక్సిన్‌ను అభివృద్ధి చేయడానికి మన శాస్త్రవేత్తలకు శక్తినిచ్చాయని, చంద్రుడు, సూర్యుని కక్ష్య చేరుకోవడానికి ఇస్రో శాస్త్రవేత్తలకు ధైర్యాన్ని అందిస్తుందని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.
నా భూమి- నా దేశం కేవలం ఒక కార్యక్రమం కాదు అని స్పష్టం చేసిన శ్రీ షా దేశ భవిష్యత్తు తో ప్రజలు తమను తాము అనుసంధానం చేసుకునే సాధనమని హోంమంత్రి అన్నారు. దేశాన్ని గొప్పగా తీర్చిదిద్దే ప్రక్రియలో పాల్గొనే అవకాశాన్ని ప్రజలకు కార్యక్రమం అందిస్తుందన్నారు. 25 ఏళ్ల తర్వాత ప్రస్తుత తరం గొప్ప భారతదేశానికి నాయకత్వం వహిస్తే, ముందు తరం వారి మనస్సులో సంతృప్తి కలుగుతుంది అని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.