Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane says the MSME sector played an important role in the success of Chandrayaan-3
23 AUG 2023 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane congratulated countrymen and the entire ISRO team on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 through a tweet.
He said that along with the scientists of the country, the Ministry of MSME has also contributed significantly in realizing the dream of Chandrayaan-3.
Shri Rane said that the Bhubaneswar Tool Room under the Ministry of MSME manufactured about 54,000 aero-space components of 437 types for the mission. Also, IDEMI Mumbai, another institute under the Ministry, also played an important role in manufacturing of parts for Chandrayan-3. The Union Minister said that the success of this mission will prove beneficial for India as well as for the whole world. At this juncture when the nation is celebrating Azadi ka Amritkaal the success of this mission will surely establish new dimensions in the space, science, and innovation sector of the country.
Shri Rane said India is setting new records in the space sector under the able leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. From Charkha to Chandrayan, today the MSME sector is everywhere, playing a crucial role in increasing the production capacity of the country. Thanking the scientists, he said that India's history in the space sector has been exceptional. MSME sector will surely play a crucial role in the space missions to be launched in the future as well, he added.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
చంద్రయాన్-3 విజయంలో ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ రంగం కూడా కీలక పాత్ర పోషించింది: శ్రీ నారాయణ్ రాణే
23 AUG 2023 8:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
చంద్రయాన్-3 విజయవంతం అయినందుకు దేశ ప్రజలకు, ఇస్రో బృందానికి కేంద్ర సూక్ష్మ, చిన్న & మధ్య తరహా పరిశ్రమల మంత్రి శ్రీ నారాయణ్ రాణే ట్వీట్ ద్వారా అభినందనలు తెలిపారు.
చంద్రయాన్-3 కలను సాకారం చేయడంలో శాస్త్రవేత్తలతో పాటు ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కూడా తీవ్రంగా కృషి చేసిందని ఆయన అన్నారు.
ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని 'భువనేశ్వర్ టూల్ రూమ్', చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ కోసం 437 రకాల 54,000 ఏరో-స్పేస్ విడిభాగాలను తయారు చేసిందని శ్రీ రాణే చెప్పారు. మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని మరో సంస్థ ఐడీఈఎంఐ ముంబై కూడా చంద్రయాన్-3 కోసం విడిభాగాల తయారీలో కీలక పాత్ర పోషించిందని వివరించారు. ఈ మిషన్ విజయం మన దేశంతో పాటు యావత్ ప్రపంచానికి ప్రయోజనకరంగా ఉంటుందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి చెప్పారు. భారతదేశం 'ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్‌కాల్‌'ను జరుపుకుంటున్న ఈ తరుణంలో, చంద్రయాన్-3 విజయం దేశంలోని అంతరిక్ష, విజ్ఞాన, ఆవిష్కరణల రంగంలో కొత్త కోణాలను నెలకొల్పుతుందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి అభిప్రాయపడ్డారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో భారతదేశం అంతరిక్ష రంగంలో సరికొత్త రికార్డులు సృష్టిస్తోందని శ్రీ నారాయణ్‌ రాణే అన్నారు. చరఖా నుంచి చంద్రయాన్ వరకు, ఇప్పుడు ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ రంగం ప్రతి చోటా ఉనికిని చాటుతోంది, దేశ ఉత్పత్తి సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచడంలో కీలక పాత్ర పోషిస్తోందని వివరించారు. చంద్రయాన్-3 విజయం పట్ల శాస్త్రవేత్తలకు కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి, అంతరిక్ష రంగంలో భారతదేశ చరిత్ర అసాధారణమైనదని అన్నారు. భవిష్యత్తులో ప్రారంభించబోయే అంతరిక్ష యాత్రల్లోనూ ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ రంగం కచ్చితంగా కీలక పాత్ర పోషిస్తుందని శ్రీ నారాయణ్‌ రాణే అభిప్రాయం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.