பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
ஊராட்சிகளில் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளை உள்ளூர்மயமாக்குவது குறித்த மூன்று நாள் தேசிய கருப்பொருள் பயிலரங்கம் ஸ்ரீநகரில் நாளை தொடங்குகிறது
மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சர் திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் பயிலரங்கைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
20 AUG 2023 3:05PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் அரசின் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறையுடன் இணைந்து மத்திய அரசின் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம், 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 21 முதல் 23 வரை ஸ்ரீநகரில் கருப்பொருள் அணுகுமுறைகளைப் பின்பற்றுவதன் மூலம் கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளில் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளை உள்ளூர்மயமாக்குவது குறித்த தேசியப் பயிலரங்கை நடத்துகிறது. ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர் திரு மனோஜ் சின்ஹா, மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு கபில் மோரேஷ்வர் பாட்டீல் ஆகியோர் முன்னிலையில் மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சர் திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் இந்த மூன்று நாள் பயிலரங்கை நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபை / சர்வதேச நிறுவனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைப்புகளின் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட சுமார் 1000 பிரதிநிதிகள், நல்லாட்சியின் 5 பிரிவுகளில் முன்மாதிரியான பணிகளைச் செய்யும் முகவர்கள் இதில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட 'மேரி பஞ்சாயத்து மொபைல் ஆப்', என்.சி.பி.எஃப் இயக்க வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், சேவை அளவுகோல்கள், சுய மதிப்பீடுகள், மாதிரி ஒப்பந்தம் ஆகியவை தேசியப் பயிலரங்கின் தொடக்க அமர்வின் போது வெளியிடப்படும்.
பல்வேறு தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வுகள் / குழு விவாதங்களின் போது, பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலிருந்து கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்குத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டாளர்கள் 3 முதல் 4 நிமிடங்கள் குறும்பட விளக்கக்காட்சி மூலம் தொடர்புடைய கருப்பொருள் பகுதியில் தங்கள் அனுபவங்களை வெளிப்படுத்துவார்கள்.
திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் பயிற்சியின் பின்னணியில் சிறந்த உத்திகள், அணுகுமுறைகள், ஒருங்கிணைந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் புதுமையான மாதிரிகளை காட்சிப்படுத்துவதே பயிலரங்கின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.
பின்னணி :
ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையால் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்ட நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகள் 2016 ஜனவரி 1 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்தன. இந்திய அரசின் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளுக்கு கருப்பொருள் அணுகுமுறையைக் கையாண்டுள்ளது - இது 'உலகளாவிய திட்டத்தை' அடைவதற்கான 'உள்ளூர் நடவடிக்கையை' உறுதி செய்வதற்கான அணுகுமுறையாகும். 17 'இலக்குகளை' '9 கருப்பொருள்களாக' இணைப்பதன் மூலம் கிராமப்புறங்களில் உள்ள நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளை பஞ்சாயத்துராஜ் அமைப்புகள் மூலம், குறிப்பாக கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகள் மூலம் உள்ளூர்மயமாக்குவதை இந்த அணுகுமுறை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. கிராம ஊராட்சிகளில் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளை உள்ளூர்மயமாக்கும் செயல்முறையை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில் தேசிய கிராமத் தன்னாட்சித் திட்டம், கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்து மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் ஆகியவை வழிகாட்டுதல்களை மறுசீரமைத்ததன் விளைவாக பொருத்தமான கொள்கை முடிவுகள் மற்றும் திருத்தங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஊராட்சிகளில் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளை உள்ளூர்மயமாக்கும் நிகழ்ச்சி நிரலுக்கு இணங்க, பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் நிறுவனங்கள் நிறைவேற்ற வேண்டிய ஒன்பது கருப்பொருள்களின் அடிப்படையில், நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளை உள்ளூர்மயமாக்குவது குறித்த தொடர்ச்சியான கருப்பொருள் பயிலரங்குகள் / மாநாடுகளை மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேச பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் துறைகளுடன் இணைந்து மத்திய அரசின் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம், வெவ்வேறு இடங்களில் நடத்தி வருகிறது.

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Three-day National Thematic Workshop on Localization of (LSDGs) Sustainable Development Goals in Panchayats begins in Srinagar tomorrow
Union Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Minister Shri Giriraj Singh to inaugurates workshop in presence of Lt. Governor of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil
Meri Panchayat Mobile App, Operating Guidelines of NCBF, Service-level Benchmarks, Self-Assessments and Model Contract to be released
20 AUG 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Panchayat Raj, Government of India, in close collaboration with Panchayati Raj & Rural Development Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, is organizing the National Workshop on Localization of Sustainable Development Goals in Gram Panchayats through Adopting Thematic Approaches on Theme 8: Panchayat with Good Governance during 21-23 August 2023 in Srinagar J&K. The Union Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Minister Shri Giriraj Singh will inaugurate the three-day Workshop tomorrow, in the august presence of Lt. Governor of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil.
The National Workshop will be inaugurated in the presence of Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, Chief Secretary, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Additional Secretary, MoPR, Smt. Mandeep Kaur, Commissioner & Secretary, RD&PR Deptt. Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary, MoPR, Dr. Bijaya Kumar Behera, Economic Adviser, MoPR and other distinguished dignitaries and local public representatives. A host of Senior Officers of the Government of India and State Governments, representatives of United Nations / International agencies and around 1000 elected representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions from across the country are also expected to grace the occasion.
‘Meri Panchayat Mobile app’ developed by Ministry of Panchayati Raj and Meri Panchayat Mobile App, Operating Guidelines of NCBF, Service-level Benchmarks, Self-Assessments and Model Contract will be released during the inaugural session of the National Workshop.
Elected representatives and functionaries of Panchayati Raj Institutions from across the country and across the Jammu and Kashmir will attend the National Workshop. Panchayats that have taken initiatives in thematic areas have been invited to participate in the Workshop.
Participants will be consisting of elected representatives & functionaries of Panchayats, key stakeholders, domain experts and agencies doing exemplary work in the 5 Ts of Good Governance: Teamwork, Timeline, Transparency, Technology and Transformation. Representatives of all States/ UTs from State Department of Panchayati Raj & Rural Development, Planning Department, NIRD&PR, SIRD&PRs, Panchayati Raj Training Institutes, will also participate in the workshop. Elected Representatives & Functionaries of selected Gram Panchayats from different States/ UTs will showcase their experiences in relevant thematic area through short video film presentation of 3 to 4 minutes during different Technical Sessions/ Panel Discussions.
The main objective of the workshop will be exhibiting the best strategies, approaches, convergent actions and innovative models in context to capacity building & training; best practices; monitoring framework, incentivization and reflection of themes of SDGs into Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP).
Background:
Sustainable Development Goals adopted by United Nations came into effect from January 1, 2016. Ministry of Panchayat Raj, Government of India has adopted thematic approach to SDGs – It is approach to ensure ‘local action’ for achieving ‘global plan’. The approach aims to localise SDGs in rural areas through PRIs, especially Gram Panchayats by clubbing 17 ‘Goals’ into ‘9 Themes’. Appropriate policy decisions and revisions have followed resulting into revamping of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) and Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) Guidelines which smoothens the process of Localisation of Sustainable Development Goals (LSDGs) in Gram Panchayats.
In pursuance to the agenda of localising Sustainable Development Goals in Panchayats, Ministry of Panchayat Raj, Government of India is organising a series of Thematic Workshops/ Conferences on Localization of Sustainable Development Goals (LSDGs) based on the nine themes to be saturated by the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs), at different locations in close collaboration with State/ UT Departments of Panchayati Raj, State Institutes of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj (SIRD&PRs), line Ministries/ Departments and other stakeholders. The effective and impactful implementation of LSDGs can occur only when the concept and its process are properly understood, imbibed and implemented by the three-tier Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) in order to ensure no one is left behind.
Vision of LSDGs Theme 8 – Good governance is an essential ingredient for socio-economic development of the country. It centers around the responsibility of government and governing bodies to meet the needs of the masses as opposed to select groups in society - “The way those with power use that power.
Good Governance has direct correlation to service delivery and progress 5T pillars framework of Teamwork Technology, Timeline, Transparency and Transformation are essential for Good Governance. It centres around the responsibility of Gram Panchayats to serve the people by delivering all citizen services in a timely efficient and transparent manner.
A Village with Good Governance must necessarily have very vibrant, strong, and active Gram Sabha wherein there is large popular participation, informed discussion and Inclusive decision making it is envisaged that Gram Panchayat act as an information facilitation centre including proactive disclosure of all information and has in place an effective grievance redressed mechanism.