Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI’s supplementary consultation paper on ‘Data communication services between aircraft and ground stations for services provided by organisations other than Airports Authority of India’
17 AUG 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) released a supplementary consultation paper on ‘Data communication services between aircraft and ground stations for services provided by organisations other than Airports Authority of India’ on 03.08.2023. The last date for receiving written comments from stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper was fixed as 17.08.2023 and for counter comments by 24.08.2023.
Keeping in view the request of an industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments on the aforementioned supplementary consultation paper up to 24.08.2023 and 31.08.2023 respectively.
The comments/counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
’ایئرپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے علاوہ دیگر تنظیموں کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ خدمات کے لیے ہوائی جہاز اور زمینی اسٹیشنوں کے درمیان ڈیٹا کمیونیکیشن سروسز‘ پر TRAI کے ضمنی مشاورتی مقالے پر تبصروں/ جوابی تبصروں کی وصولی کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
17 AUG 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (TRAI) نے 03.08.2023 کو ’ایئرپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے علاوہ دیگر تنظیموں کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ خدمات کے لیے ہوائی جہاز اور زمینی اسٹیشنوں کے درمیان ڈیٹا کمیونیکیشن سروسز‘ پر ایک ضمنی مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیا تھا۔ اس مشاورتی مقالے میں اٹھائے گئے مسائل پر اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 17.08.2023 تک اور جوابی تبصروں کی وصولی کی آخری تاریخ 24.08.2023 تک مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
ایک انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشن کی جانب سے تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کی درخواست کے پیش نظر، مذکورہ بالا ضمنی مشاورتی مقالے پر تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ بالترتیب 24.08.2023 اور 31.08.2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
تبصرے/ جوابی تبصرے جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورک، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، TRAI کو ترجیحاً الیکٹرانک طور پر advmn@trai.gov.in پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت/ معلومات کے لیے، جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورک، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، TRAI سے ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-11-23210481 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔