Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication and Accounts Delhi to organise facilitation camps for telecom pensioners
16 AUG 2023 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping in view the inconvenience to the telecom pensioners in submission of Life Certificate and updation of KYP form, the Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecommunications, New Delhi is organising Telecom Pensioner Facilitation Camps in the premises of MTNL at various locations across Delhi for the convenience of pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with PPO Book, Aadhar Card, PAN Card, Bank Pass Book and Passport size photographs for updation of KYP and on the spot verification of Life Certificate either expired in June 2023 or going to be expired from July 2023 to September 2023. Nearly 35,000 Telecom pensioner of Delhi Circle will get facility by these camps.
The schedule of Pensioner Facilitation camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Name of Location
Proposed Date
1
Laxmi Nagar Telephone Exchange Bldg, Delhi
17-08-2023
2
MTNL Exchange Bldg, C-10, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi
21-08-2023
3
Nehru Place Telephone Exchange Bldg, Delhi
23-08-2023
4
Exchange Bldg, Hauz Khas, Delhi
25-08-2023
5
Thana Road, Najafgarh, Delhi
28-08-2023
6
Delhi Cantt. Telephone Exchange Bldg
01-09-2023
7
MTNL Bldg Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi
04-09-2023
8
CSC Narela Exchange
08-09-2023
9
Telephone Exchange Bldg, Shakti Nagar, Delhi
11-09-2023

संचार मंत्रालय
प्रधान संचार एवं लेखा नियंत्रक दिल्ली दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगियों के लिए सुविधा शिविर आयोजित करेगा
16 AUG 2023 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगियों को जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा करने और केवाईपी फॉर्म को अद्यतन करने में होने वाली असुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए दूरसंचार विभाग सुविधा शिविर का आयोजन करेगा। नई दिल्ली का संचार लेखा प्रधान नियंत्रक कार्यालय, दिल्ली में विभिन्न स्थानों पर महानगर टेलीफोन निगम लिमिटेड (एमटीएनएल) के परिसरों में दूरसंचार पेंशनर सुविधा शिविरों का आयोजन कर रहा है।
पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इन शिविरों में भाग लें और केवाईपी को अपडेट करने के लिए पीपीओ बुक, आधार कार्ड, पैन कार्ड, बैंक पास बुक और पासपोर्ट आकार की तस्वीर लाएं और सुविधा का लाभ उठाएं तथा जीवन प्रमाण पत्र का मौके पर सत्यापन कराएं। यदि जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जून 2023 में समाप्त हो गया है या जुलाई 2023 से सितंबर 2023 तक समाप्त होने जा रहा है, तो दिल्ली सर्किल के लगभग 35,000 दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी इस सुविधा का लाभ उठा सकते हैं।
पेंशनर सुविधा शिविर की अनुसूची निम्नानुसार उल्लिखित है:
नहीं।
स्थान का नाम
प्रस्तावित तिथि
1
लक्ष्मी नगर टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज लिमिटेड, दिल्ली
17-08-2023
2
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, सी -10, यमुना विहार, दिल्ली
21-08-2023
3
नेहरू प्लेस टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज लिमिटेड, दिल्ली
23-08-2023
4
एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, हौज खास, दिल्ली
25-08-2023
5
थाना रोड, नजफगढ़, दिल्ली
28-08-2023
6
दिल्ली कैंट टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज बिल्जिंग
01-09-2023
7
एमटीएनएल लिमिटेड सेक्टर-3, रोहिणी, दिल्ली
04-09-2023
8
सीएससी नरेला एक्सचेंज
08-09-2023
9
टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज भवन, शक्ति नगर, दिल्ली
11-09-2023