Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the ramparts of historic Red Fort in New Delhi, says that the government has started the Vibrant Village program for border villages
Earlier, Border villages were considered the last villages of the country, but that perception has been changed, and now these villages are considered not the last villages but the first villages at the border
Around 600 Pradhans of border villages invited as special guests to witness the Independence Day celebrations, these special guests have come this far for the first time with new determination and strength
15 AUG 2023 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the ramparts of historic Red Fort in New Delhi, said that the government has started the Vibrant Village program for border villages. He said that earlier, these villages were considered the last villages of the country, but that perception has been changed. He said that these villages are not the last villages but the first villages at the border. He said that when the sun rises in the east, the first ray of the sun touches a border village and when the sun sets, the village on this side derives benefit of its last ray.
The Prime Minister expressed his happiness that around 600 Pradhans of border villages invited as special guests to witness the Independence Day celebrations. He said that these special guests have come this far for the first time with new determination and strength.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
নিউ দিল্লিগী লাল কিলাদগী ৭৭শুবা নিংতম্বা নুমিৎ থৌরমগী মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খি সরকারনা ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিংগীদমক ভাইব্রেন্ত ভিলেজ প্রোগ্রাম হৌরে
হান্না, ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিং লৈবাক অসিগী অরোইবা খুঙ্গংশিংনি হায়না খন্নরমখি, অদুবু মদুগী ৱাখল্লোন অদু হোঙলে অমসুং হৌজিক হায়রিবা ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিং অসি অরোইবা খুঙ্গংশিং ওইনা লৌনদ্রে, অহানবা খুঙ্গংশিং ওইনা লৌনরে
নিংতম্বা নুমিৎকী থৌরমশিং য়েংনবা ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিংগী প্রধান ৬০০ রোম অখন্নবা অতিথিশিং ওইনা কৌখি, হায়রিবা অখন্নবা অতিথিশিং অসি অনৌবা ফিরেপ অমসুং থৌনাগা লোয়ননা অহানবা ওইনা লাপ্না লাকপনি
15 AUG 2023 1:45PM by PIB Imphal
নিউ দিল্লিগী লাল কিলাদগী ৭৭শুবা নিংতম্বা নুমিৎ থৌরমগী মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খি সরকারনা ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিংগীদমক ভাইব্রেন্ত ভিলেজ প্রোগ্রাম হৌরে। হান্না, ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিং লৈবাক অসিগী অরোইবা খুঙ্গংশিংনি হায়না খন্নরমখি, অদুবু মদুগী ৱাখল্লোন অদু হোঙলে অমসুং হৌজিক হায়রিবা ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিং অসি অরোইবা খুঙ্গংশিং ওইনা লৌনদ্রে, অহানবা খুঙ্গংশিং ওইনা লৌনরে। নুমিৎনা নোংপোক্তা থোকপা মতমদা, মাইকৈ অদুদা লৈরিবা খুঙ্গংনা অহানবা নুমিৎকী মঙাল ফংই। নুমিৎ তাবা মতমদা, মাইকৈ অদুদা লৈরিবা খুঙ্গংনা ইকোন কোনবা মঙাল ফংবগী খুদোংচাবা ফংলি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী হরাওবা ফোঙদোক্লদুনা হায়খি নিংতম্বা নুমিৎকী থৌরমশিং য়েংনবা ঙমখৈগী খুঙ্গংশিংগী প্রধান ৬০০ রোম অখন্নবা অতিথিশিং ওইনা কৌখি, হায়রিবা অখন্নবা অতিথিশিং অসি অনৌবা ফিরেপ অমসুং থৌনাগা লোয়ননা অহানবা ওইনা লাপ্না লাকপনি।