रेल मंत्रालय
77वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर, भारतीय रेलवे उत्साह और उल्लास के साथ स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोहों में शामिल हुआ
'हर घर तिरंगा' कार्यक्रम में रेलवे कर्मचारियों की सामूहिक भागीदारी
सभी प्रमुख रेलवे स्टेशनों, रेलवे कार्यालयों, इमारतों और रेलवे कॉलोनियों को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज से सुसज्जित और तिरंगी रोशनी से सजाया जा रहा है
14 AUG 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
77वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर, भारतीय रेलवे उल्लास के साथ स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोहों में शामिल हो गया है। सभी प्रमुख रेलवे स्टेशनों, रेलवे कार्यालयों, इमारतों और रेलवे कॉलोनियों को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज से सुसज्जित किया गया है और तिरंगी रोशनी से सजाया गया है। रेलवे स्टेशनों की इमारतों को तिरंगी रोशनी और प्रतिष्ठित रेलवे पुलों को आकर्षक ढंग से सजाया गया है। इन पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज लहरा रहा है।
आज तिरंगा यात्रा, रेलवे स्टेशनों पर "विभाजन की भयावहता स्मृति दिवस" ​​के बारे में प्रदर्शनियां, नुक्कड़ नाटक जैसे विभिन्न कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
रेलवे के कर्मचारियों को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज का वितरण किया गया। 'हर घर तिरंगा' कार्यक्रम में रेलवे कर्मचारियों की व्यापक भागीदारी देखी गई। रेलवे कर्मचारियों ने अपनी सेल्फी या पिन लोकेशन www.harghartiranga.com पर अपलोड की।

Ministry of Railways
On the eve of 77th Independence Day, Indian Railways joins the celebrations of Independence Day with fervor and gaiety
Mass participation by Railway employees in ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ program
All prominent Railway Stations, Railway offices, buildings and colonies are decorated with the National flag and being illuminated with tricolour lighting
14 AUG 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of 77th Independence Day, Indian Railways have joined the celebrations of 77th Independence Day with fervor and gaiety. All prominent Railway Stations, Railway offices, buildings and colonies are decorated with the National flag and are being illuminated with tricolour lighting. The station buildings of Railway Stations are tastefully decorated with tricolour lights. The Iconic Railway Bridges are decorated with the National flag.
Various programmes like Tiranga Yatra, exhibitions about “Horrors of Partition Remembrance Day” at Railway stations, Nukkad Nataks were organized today.
National flag was distributed amongst the staff members of Railways. Mass participation was observed by Railway employees in the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ program. Railway employees uploaded their selfies or pinned location on www.harghartiranga.com